Weed L a and Ecker E E (6 results)

Published by Journal of Infectious Diseases 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear, corners bumped, no writing, 2 pages, discussion of the methods of purifying contaminated cultures of spirochaeta pallida Size: 6.75 x 9.5.

Published by Journal of Infectious Diseases 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. covers have minor wear, soil and creasing, stapled binding tight, no writing, pages 354 through 363, reprint of an article in Journal of Infectious Diseases on the results of using phenyl-mercuric compounds as a preservative of animal tissues in the lab Size: 7 x 10.

Published by The Journal of Immunology 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. covers have minor wear and soil, corners lightly bumped, stapled binding tight, no writing, pages 61 through 66, reprint of an article in The Journal of Immunology on purification of the diphtheria toxin for lab studies Size: 7 x 10.25.

Published by Journal of Infectious Diseases 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. covers have minor wear and creasing with staple holes, corners lightly bumped, stapled binding tight, no writing, 6 pages, reprint of an article originally published in the Journal of Infectious Diseases on distinguishing rabbit syphilis from human syphilis in order to use rabbits as test subjects, 1…bw illustration Size: 6.75 x 9.5.

Published by Journal of Infectious Diseases 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and soil, corners bumped, stapled binding tight, no writing, pages 309 through 314, reprint of a paper printed in the Journal of Infectious Diseases on the use of Phenyl-Mercury Nitrate as a fungicide or to prevent bacterial growth Size: 6.75 x 9.5.

Published by The Journal of Infectious Diseases 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. covers have minor wear and soil with a few short edge tears, corners bumped, stapled binding tight, no writing, 10 pages, the preparation and use use of phenyl-mercury-nitrate as a disinfectant Size: 6.75 x 10.5.