Weeres Joseph (32 results)

Taking Charge of Quality : How Teachers and Unions Can Revitalize Schools
Weeres, Joseph G., Koppich, Julia E., Kerchner, Charles Taylor
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Taking Charge of Quality: How Teachers and Unions Can Revitalize Schools
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Taking Charge of Quality: How Teachers and Unions Can Revitalize Schools
Kerchner, Charles Taylor,Koppich, Julia E.,Weeres, Joseph G.
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

United Mind Workers : Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Weeres, Joseph G., Koppich, Julia E., Kerchner, Charles Taylor
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

United Mind Workers: Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Weeres, Joseph G.,Koppich, Julia E.,Kerchner, Charles Taylor
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.34
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged/worn/marked/exlibris Standard-sized.

United Mind Workers: Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
Language: English
Published by Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Blue Paper Over One Quarter Tan Cloth With Black Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Bump To The Upp…er Front Corner And A Small Bump To The Front Foredge.

United Mind Workers: Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Kerchner, Charles Taylor, Julia E. Koppich, Joseph G. Weeres
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. xiii, 238p., very good hardcover in like dustjacket.

United Mind Workers: Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
Language: English
Published by Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Blue Paper Over One Quarter Tan Cloth With Black Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Jacket Has A Vertical Crease/Sc…ratch On The Front.

United Mind Workers: Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society (Jossey-Bass Education)
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

United Mind Workers: Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
KERCHNER, Charles Taylor, Julia E. Koppich, and Joseph G. Weeres
Published by Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Second printing. 238pp. Owner name on the front free endpaper and faint foxing on the page edges else near fine in a near fine dust jacket with edgewear and internal spotting.

Taking Charge of Quality: How Teachers and Unions Can Revitalize Schools
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.21
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.66
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.96
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, , United KingdomHenffordd Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.51
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight rubbing to edges of dust-jacket, now protected using removable clear wrap, otherwise in very good condition. Appears unread. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with… any enquiries.

United Mind Workers : Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

United Mind Workers : Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

United Mind Workers: Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society (Jossey-Bass Education)
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.83
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

United Mind Workers : Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

United Mind Workers : Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Kerchner, Charles Taylor; Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 56.83
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

United Mind Workers: Unions and Teaching in the Knowledge Society
Koppich, Julia E.; Weeres, Joseph G.; Kerchner, Charles Taylor
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.42
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 198.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.46
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Contesting prior assumptions that institutions simplify the world for the sake of efficiency, this book argues that rather than institution expansion indicating the movement of markets to optimal states, expanding institutions generate information costs. Num Pages: 198 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JNK; J…PA; JPP; KCP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2015. 1st ed. 2007. Paperback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.23
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 208 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPH; JPP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 420. . 2007. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.86
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.16
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 198 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.20
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Contesting prior assumptions that institutions simplify the world for the sake of efficiency, this book argues that rather than institution expansion indicating the movement of markets to optimal states, expanding institutions generate information costs. Num Pages: 198 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JNK; J…PA; JPP; KCP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2015. 1st ed. 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.44
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 208 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPH; JPP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 420. . 2007. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.20
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.