Weiß Eduard (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (60)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 219, 2 pp., Very good.

  • Published by München, [~]. 1910

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.67

    US$ 23.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.8°. 32 S. Original Karton mit farbig illustriertem Deckeltitel (Wappen). Einband etwas berieben und fleckig, durchgängig leichte Knickspur, sonst gut erhalten. (=Deutsches Museum, Vorträge und Berichte, Heft 5). Mit 28 sw Abbildungen.

  • Published by Ermating, Wolfsberg, 2013. 2013

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    origi.Broschur, 8°, 51 Seiten. Widmung von Hubert Looser auf Titel Guter Zustand.

  • Published by Stuttgart, Akademischer Verlag Hans-Dieter Heinz 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 Bll., III, 266 SS., 4 Bll. Okart. "Stuttgarter Arbeiten zur Germanistik. Unterreihe: Salzburger Beiträge", Nr. 11.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    48 S. , Ill. Sprache: deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by (Icking und München) Kreisselmeier 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Christian Strobel (VDA/ILAB), Irsee, , GermanyAntiquariat Christian Strobel (VDA/ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    48 S. Mit Porträt (in Pagina). 8° (19 x 12,5 cm). Original-Karton. Gabe des Verlags zum 10jährigen Bestehen. - Umschlag am Rücken gering verblaßt. Schönes Exemplar. Gewicht (Gramm): 110.

  • Published by Hans-Dieter Heinz Akademischer Verlag, Stuttgart 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 58.40

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Neuwertig. Aus der Reihe: Stuttgarter Arbeiten zur Germanistik, Nr. 163. Auszug aus dem Inhalt: 1. Methlagel, Kulturpessimismus im "Brenner" nach dem Ersten Weltkrieg. 2.Orlowski, Geschichtsdenken und Literatur zu Bruno Brehms "Österreich-Trilogie". 3. Donnenberg, Elias Canettis Drama "Hochzeit" 1933. 4.St

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Mainz: Kupferberg 1829

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.37

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. XVIII S., 252 S. Pappeinband, Hardcover. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Einband berieben, Papier altersüblich nachgedunkelt und fleckig. Bindung fest, Text sauber. Kbx 8° Hk 405 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Windberg, Praemonstratenser Abtei, 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.03

    US$ 57.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    15 x 10 cm, Broschur. 16 S. Einband berieben, bestoßen und fleckig. Papierbedingt gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 57.21

    US$ 52.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    IV Seiten Jahrgangstitelblatt und detailliertes Inhalts-, Künstler-innen- und Autor-innen-Verzeichnis; je Heft 24-26 Seiten (inkl. der Umschläge); insgesamt ca. 300 Seiten auf kräftigem Papier, mit vielen tls. farbigen meist ganzseitigen künstlerischen Illustrationen. - Farblithografisch illustrierte Originalumschläge, in reich

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Privilegierte Württembergische Bibelanstalt, Stuttgart 1912

    • Softcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.82

    US$ 69.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. Vierte, neu bearbeitete Auflage. 123 Seiten Eine Übersetzung des Neuen Testaments von Dr. Heinrich Weiß, begleitet von Einleitungen durch D. Theodor von Zahn und O. Eduard Riggertsbach. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-615-4/8-005

  • More images

    Published by Rikola Verlag, Wien / Berlin / Leipzig 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 149.28 shipping 
    Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Half-cloth. 25x17cm, 788 pages., Weighs 1.6 kilos. Contemporary binder's half-cloth. Title reads: "Der politische Nachlass des Grafen Eduard Taaffe. / Herausgegeben von dr. Arthur Skedl ., unter Mitwirkung von Prof. dr. Egon Weiss. Mit einem Porträt Taaffes und einem Schriftstück in Faksimile". Some wear. Side page-edge bumps. S

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 32. A perfect gift f

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1830 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1827 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 241.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. 4.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 235.76

    US$ 87.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. 4.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1868 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1828 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1830 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1829 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Gedruckt unter Anleitung v. J. P. Kehr

    Seller: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermanyAllgäuer Online Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 381.41

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Blattmaße: ca. 60 x 41 cm sehr seltene und fein ausgeführte Lithographie der berühmten Darstellung Bendemanns. Auf Stein gezeichnet ( lith. ) von B. Weiss u. J. G. Schreiber. Oben in den Ecken mit Spruch: An den Wassern zu Babylon sassen wir und weineten, wenn wir an Zion gedachten. - Eduard Bendemann (18111889)

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 1,311.10

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oktav. Quergenarbtes, rotes Maroquin mit umseitigen, goldgeprägten floralen Bordüren auf beiden Deckeln sowie aufwendiger Rücken- und umseitiger Stehkantenvergoldung. Umseitiger Goldschnitt. XII, 84 S; 1 Bl., 78 S., der Titel umseitig mit etwas durchschlagendem späteren Bibliotheksstempel (ordnungsgemäß ausgeschieden). Die Vorsä

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1832 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1830 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • Condition: New

    US$ 36.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1829 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1835 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1831 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o