Language: English
Published by LAP Lambert Academic Publishing March 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659667951 ISBN 13: 9783659667954
Seller: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Published by Gebr. Knabe Verlag Weimar, 1965, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Einband, Karton Halb-Ln., 140 S., Skizzen, Zust. gut.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659667951 ISBN 13: 9783659667954
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Published by Steiger-Verlag, 1984
ISBN 10: 3854230311 ISBN 13: 9783854230311
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Berlin:, Das Neue Berlin,, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 1. Aufl., 383 S., 8°, HLn. mit SU. (LVR7-1) Band: 0.
Published by Militärverlag der DDR, Berlin, 1979
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. 2. Auflage. mak. Bibl. In deutscher Sprache. 254 pages. 13x19,5 cm.
Published by Weimar:, Gebr. Knabe Verlag,, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 2. Aufl., 96 S., 8°, HLn., mit Illustrationen von Hans Wiegandt. Knabes Jugendbücherei. (LVK65) Band: 0.
Published by Weimar:, Gebr. Knabe Verlag,, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 4. Aufl., 140 S., 8°, HLn., mit Illustrationen von Hans Wiegandt. Knabes Jugendbücherei. (LVK65) Band: 0.
Published by Weimar:, Gebrüder Knabe Verlag,, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 8. Aufl., 124 S., 8°, HLn., mit Illustrationen von Hans Wiegandt. Knabes Jugendbücherei. (Lagervermerk k31). Band: 0.
Published by Weimar:, Gebr. Knabe Verlag,, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 3. Aufl., 89 S., 8°, HLn., mit Illustrationen von Hans Wiegandt. Knabes Jugendbücherei. (LVK65) Band: 0.
Published by Weimar:, Gebrüder Knabe Verlag,, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 6. Aufl., 126 S., 8°, HLn., mit Illustrationen von Hans Wiegandt. Knabes Jugendbücherei. (Lagervermerk HRMoben). Band: 0.
Published by Berlin:, Sport und Technik,
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 4. Auflage, 252 S., 8°, HLn. mit SU, mit Illustrationen von Hans Räde. SU eingerissen. (LV-BR4). Band: 0.
Published by Weimar:, Gebr. Knabe,, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 2. Auflage, 103 S., 8°, HLn., mit Illustrationen von Hans Wiegandt. Knabes Jugendbücherei. Einband fingerfleckig. (LV R 3-10). Band: 0.
Published by Knabe,, 1963
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Ill.: Hans Wiegandt. 163 S., 21cm, farb.ill.OHLn =Knabes Jugendbücherei= (Ecken + Kapitale berieben, etwas gebräunt, Name auf Vorsatz) Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by 3.Aufl. Knabe,, 1968
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ill.: Hans Wiegandt. 141 S., 20,5cm, farb.ill.OHLn =Knabes Jugendbücherei= (Ecken berieben) Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3659495417 ISBN 13: 9783659495410
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Weimar:, Gebr. Knabe Verlag,, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 75 S., 8°, HLn., mit Illustrationen von Hans Wiegandt. Knabes Jugendbücherei. Ecken schwach bestoßen. (LVK65/HRMo) Band: 0.
Published by Bergverlag Rother
ISBN 10: 3763352317 ISBN 13: 9783763352319
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Militärverlag, Berlin, 1982
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Br.172 S. 8° Etwas abgegrifffen. Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Das Neue Berlin, 1966
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. 1. Aufl. Abenteuerroman. Hln. 230 S. 8° Etwas bestoßen. Deutsch fester Einband.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Das Neue, Berlin, 1963
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Roman. 1. Auflage. HLn. 8 ° 384 S (2) Einband bestoßen.
Language: German
Published by Militärverlag, Berlin, 1975
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Für die Taschenbuchreihe gekürzte Fassung. Br.12 °256 S Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.
Published by Berlin, Deutscher Militärverlag 1961., 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
1.Aufl. M. ganzs. Illustr. v. Rudolf Lipus. 47 S. Illustr. OKart. (= Erzählerreihe Heft 59). Diese Reihe erschien in 327 Heften von 1957 - 1990. Papierbedingt gebräunt, im Schnitt vergilbt; Deckel etw. knittrig; Hinterdeckel fleckig; Rückenfalz etw. gebogen berieben, oben 1cm rissig; sonst sauberes Expl.
Published by (Berlin), Deutscher Militärverlag (1970)., 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
1.Aufl. (dieser gekürzten Fassg.). 12°. 253 S. Illustr. OKart. (v. Harri Förster). (= Das Taschenbuch 129). Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt, im Schnitt etw. stärker; ob. Schnitt m. leichten Feuchtigkeisspuren; Rücken min. nachgedunkelt; Rückenkanten oben 5mm, unten 10mm min. rissig; sonst gutes sauberes Expl.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. 293 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are bumped along edges. Text is in English, German and French. 293 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Previous owner's name on ffep. English, German, and French language. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659667951 ISBN 13: 9783659667954
Seller: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready to be enjoyed! May have limited writing in cover pages. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Language: English
Published by Tokyo & New York: Kodansha International, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870112589 ISBN 13: 9780870112584
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large quarto. Color illustrations. Condition: very slight soiling to DJ; else fine in near fine DJ. 244 pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.