Language: English
Published by Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 1993
ISBN 10: 0834115166 ISBN 13: 9780834115163
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Very Good. Bernadette Watts (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Siegenthaler, Rolf (illustrator). . goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: Good. Kadmon, Kristinah (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: North-South Books, Inc. Pub Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 25 First edition.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393924963 ISBN 13: 9780393924961
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Hill Pr (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 083411903X ISBN 13: 9780834119031
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Hill Press (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0834123142 ISBN 13: 9780834123144
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Siegenthaler, Rolf (illustrator). A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Condition: acceptable. Gukova, Julia (illustrator). The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Spranger, Nina (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 1993
ISBN 10: 0834115166 ISBN 13: 9780834115163
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Walker Childrens (edition 1), 2007
ISBN 10: 0802797059 ISBN 13: 9780802797056
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spranger, Nina (illustrator). 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0834115166 ISBN 13: 9780834115163
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kadmon, Cristina (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kadmon, Cristina (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by North-South / Night Sky Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735819610 ISBN 13: 9780735819610
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gukova, Julia (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735819610 ISBN 13: 9780735819610
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Gukova, Julia (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Spranger, Nina (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spranger, Nina (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Spranger, Nina (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spranger, Nina (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0735815232 ISBN 13: 9780735815230
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gukova, Julia (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0735815232 ISBN 13: 9780735815230
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gukova, Julia (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735819610 ISBN 13: 9780735819610
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gukova, Julia (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735819610 ISBN 13: 9780735819610
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gukova, Julia (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735818797 ISBN 13: 9780735818798
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kirchmayr, Jakob (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0735821550 ISBN 13: 9780735821552
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kadmon, Cristina (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Gukova, Julia (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.