Weiguo (326 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (326)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Map Book Publishers, Hong Kong, China 2004

    9628604074 / 9789628604074

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.93

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Biennial Beijing: 2004. 166 pp. Biennial Beijing: 2004 only! Bi-Lingual-Book. Text in Chinese & English. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Academic Press 2024

    9798337089010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.73

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Adéntrate en el fascinante mundo de los estudios de Dunhuang a través de este libro único. A través de un formato de conversación, el autor comparte la historia de los estudios de Dunhuang en el siglo XX, así como su propio crecimiento como erudito en este campo. Descubre sus esfuerzos en la cooperación i

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd 2020

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.30

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2016

    1138993271 / 9781138993273

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 36.59

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Shenyang 2022

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.55

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Publishing Group 2020

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Shenyang 2022

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 38.89

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Zhongguo jianzhu gongye chubanshe ?????????, Beijing 2006

    7112085292 / 9787112085293

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    199p., softcover, light shelfwear, profusely illustrated, text in Chinese and English.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hong Kong: Map Book 2004

    9628604074 / 9789628604074

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.16

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. 168p paperback, pale cover with black lettering, very good condition, free from wear, firm binding and spine not broken, clean and bright pages with many colour photographs, text in English and in Chinese Language: English Weight (g): 572.

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, AU 2020

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Digital Architecture employs computer modelling, programing, simulation, and imaging to create both virtual forms and physical structures, and it is becoming increasingly popular in today's architecture landscape the world over. This book presents the fast-shaping and actively progressing digital archit

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd 2022

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.29

    US$ 17.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, AU 2020

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Digital Architecture employs computer modelling, programing, simulation, and imaging to create both virtual forms and physical structures, and it is becoming increasingly popular in today's architecture landscape the world over. This book presents the fast-shaping and actively progressing digital archit

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2016

    1138993271 / 9781138993273

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.20

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 292.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2016

    1138993271 / 9781138993273

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.27

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Shenyang 2022

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.27

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, Mulgrave, Victoria 2020

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Digital architecture - the use of computer modelling, programming, simulation, and imaging to create both virtual forms and physical structures - is increasingly popular in architecture all over the world. This book provides a report of the progress of digital architecture design in China, a

  • Language: English

    Published by Map Book Publishers 2005

    9628604074 / 9789628604074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.22

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by China Library 2002

    1873410492 / 9781873410493

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.30

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 292 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duti

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Shenyang 2022

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.44

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2016

    1138993271 / 9781138993273

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.07

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 292.

  • Language: English

    Published by Singapore, Springer Singapore. 2018

    9811087482 / 9789811087486

    Series: Energy and Environment Research in China, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Energy and Environment Research in China

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    16 x 24 cm. IX, 153 S. IX, 153 p. 69 illus., 62 illus. in color. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Energy and Enviro

  • Language: English

    Published by American Academic Press 2024

    9798337089010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Shenyang 2022

    1864708794 / 9781864708790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 38.49

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington & Indianapolis 2002

    0253340225 / 9780253340221

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo. lxv 341pp + 5 maps.Volume 2 only. Red cloth in dust jacket. Some scattered light pencil notations from a scholar.

  • Published by Shanghai Yuandong Chubanshe, Shanghai 2010

    7547601057 / 9787547601051

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hanshan Tang Books Ltd, London, , United KingdomHanshan Tang Books Ltd

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wrappers. Condition: Good, unless otherwise noted. 24x17cm, 199 pp. B/w illustrations throughout. // A discussion of Republic period Chinese books. Text in Chinese.

  • More images

    Published by Er shi yi shi ji Zhongguo ji jin hui ??????????, Brookline, MA 1999

    1891208047 / 9781891208041

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4, 352p., very good paperback, text in Chinese. Colophon title in English: "Icebreaking: dialogue with the Dalai Lama.".

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2016

    1138993271 / 9781138993273

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.39

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Indiana University Press 2022

    025306418X / 9780253064189

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by China Architecture and Building Press 2010

    7112125189 / 9787112125180

    • Softcover

    Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.School Haus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2010 paperback/clean & unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2021

    9811607044 / 9789811607042

    Series: Communications in Computer and Information Science, Book 388 of 578. Book 388 of 578 - Communications in Computer and Information Science

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.52

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.