Weiguo (326 results)

- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.93
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Biennial Beijing: 2004. 166 pp. Biennial Beijing: 2004 only! Bi-Lingual-Book. Text in Chinese & English. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.73
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Adéntrate en el fascinante mundo de los estudios de Dunhuang a través de este libro único. A través de un formato de conversación, el autor comparte la historia de los estudios de Dunhuang en el siglo XX, así como su propio crecimiento como erudito en este campo. Descubre sus esfuerzos en la cooperación i…nternacional para publicar manuscritos de Dunhuang en la colección rusa y su comunicación con otros investigadores. Además, el libro te informará sobre los intereses y logros significativos de los dunhuangólogos, contados por ellos mismos. EAN: 9798337089010 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Dunhuang Studies with Dunhuangologists Autor: Li Weiguo Editorial: American Academic Press Idioma: en Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.30
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Zhongguo jianzhu gongye chubanshe ?????????, Beijing 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
199p., softcover, light shelfwear, profusely illustrated, text in Chinese and English.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.16
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 168p paperback, pale cover with black lettering, very good condition, free from wear, firm binding and spine not broken, clean and bright pages with many colour photographs, text in English and in Chinese Language: English Weight (g): 572.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Digital Architecture employs computer modelling, programing, simulation, and imaging to create both virtual forms and physical structures, and it is becoming increasingly popular in today's architecture landscape the world over. This book presents the fast-shaping and actively progressing digital archit…ecture scene in China as it discusses the current status and trends in its development, design, and construction, in the different dimensions of digital architecture. It includes four parts: Theoretical Explorations; Building Practice; Research Projects; and a chronology of digital architecture in China. The first part summarises the understanding and positioning of digital architecture in China from the perspectives of construction, design techniques, and design concepts. The second and third parts provide readers with a wealth of information and resource through many analytical diagrams, technical drawings, and construction and completion images. This book is not only an academic review, but also a lively account of digital architecture in China. This read will feel like a visit to a vivid Chinese digital architecture exhibition, and will be a welcome addition to any architecture reference collection.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.29
US$ 17.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.87
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Digital Architecture employs computer modelling, programing, simulation, and imaging to create both virtual forms and physical structures, and it is becoming increasingly popular in today's architecture landscape the world over. This book presents the fast-shaping and actively progressing digital archit…ecture scene in China as it discusses the current status and trends in its development, design, and construction, in the different dimensions of digital architecture. It includes four parts: Theoretical Explorations; Building Practice; Research Projects; and a chronology of digital architecture in China. The first part summarises the understanding and positioning of digital architecture in China from the perspectives of construction, design techniques, and design concepts. The second and third parts provide readers with a wealth of information and resource through many analytical diagrams, technical drawings, and construction and completion images. This book is not only an academic review, but also a lively account of digital architecture in China. This read will feel like a visit to a vivid Chinese digital architecture exhibition, and will be a welcome addition to any architecture reference collection.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.20
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 292.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.27
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, Mulgrave, Victoria 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Digital architecture - the use of computer modelling, programming, simulation, and imaging to create both virtual forms and physical structures - is increasingly popular in architecture all over the world. This book provides a report of the progress of digital architecture design in China, a…nd is broken down into four parts - understanding of digital architecture, digital design practice, future and possibility of digital architecture, and chronology of digital architecture in the world. More than 30 outstanding projects from the most influential architects in China are detailed, providing an up-to-date view of the use of digital architecture. With full-colour pictures and detailed technical drawings, the book is much more than solely academic in tone, but will be like visiting a vivid Chinese digital architecture exhibition. AUTHOR: Xu Weiguo is a professor and chair of Architecture at the department of architecture in Tsinghua University. He was a visiting scholar at MIT in 2007 and taught in SCI-Arc and USC in the USA in 2011 and 2012. He studied architecture at Tsinghua University, and then started teaching at the same institution before moving to Japan to work for Murano Mori Architects. He was awarded his doctorate from Kyoto University in Japan. On returning to China, he established his own architectural practice (XWG) in Beijing. He is a representative architect of digital architecture in China. SELLING POINTS: . Provides a comprehensive overview of digital architecture within China . Features a detailed showcase of more than 30 high-calibre projects, revealing the best in Chinese digital design practice . Provides a wonderful opportunity of learning more about influential Chinese architects . With full-colour images and detailed technical drawings, this will form an important reference guide on digital architecture within China Comprising a detailed study of more than 30 projects, Digital Architecture in China provides a comprehensive overview of how digital architecture is used in design development. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.22
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.30
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 292 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duti…es, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.44
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 292.

Language: English
Published by Singapore, Springer Singapore. 2018
Series: Energy and Environment Research in China, Book 6 of 7. Book 6 of 7 - Energy and Environment Research in China
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24 cm. IX, 153 S. IX, 153 p. 69 illus., 62 illus. in color. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Energy and Enviro…nment Research in China). Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.37
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.49
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesThe Grand Scribe's Records Volume II: The Basic Annals of Han China by Ssu-ma Ch'ien
Ssu-ma Ch'ien; William H. Nienhauser Jr.; Weiguo Cao; Scott W. Galer; David W. Pankenier
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington & Indianapolis 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo. lxv 341pp + 5 maps.Volume 2 only. Red cloth in dust jacket. Some scattered light pencil notations from a scholar.

Published by Shanghai Yuandong Chubanshe, Shanghai 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Hanshan Tang Books Ltd, London, , United KingdomHanshan Tang Books Ltd
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.54
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Good, unless otherwise noted. 24x17cm, 199 pp. B/w illustrations throughout. // A discussion of Republic period Chinese books. Text in Chinese.
More imagesPublished by Er shi yi shi ji Zhongguo ji jin hui ??????????, Brookline, MA 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4, 352p., very good paperback, text in Chinese. Colophon title in English: "Icebreaking: dialogue with the Dalai Lama.".

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.39
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Hereditary Houses
Ch'Ien, Ssu-Ma; Nienhauser, William H., Jr. (EDT); Kobzeva, Masha (EDT); Cai, Yixuan (TRN); Cao, Weiguo (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Published by China Architecture and Building Press 2010
- Softcover
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.School Haus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2010 paperback/clean & unmarked.

Big Data : 8th Ccf Conference, Bigdata 2020, Chongqing, China, October 22?24, 2020, Revised Selected Papers
Mei, Hong (EDT); Zhang, Weiguo (EDT); Fan, Wenfei (EDT); Zhang, Zili (EDT); Huang, Yihua (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Communications in Computer and Information Science, Book 388 of 578. Book 388 of 578 - Communications in Computer and Information Science
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.