Weiner Sandra (34 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 17.33
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Copyright © 1974. 96 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear. Clean text. Water and/or stain damage on top edge and inside few pages and dust jacket. Pictures of actual copy -not displayed here!- available upon request. Arnold Skolnick, Nancy Tausek (Jacket Desi…gn) (illustrator).
Published by Stephen Daiter Gallery 2023
- Softcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Exhibition catalog for photographic exhibit.
Published by Pantheon Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pantheon Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by PANTHEON, NY 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: ARD Books, cleveland, U.S.A.ARD Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. FIRST. A RARE FIRST STORY AND PICTURES ABOUT A YOUNG BOY GROWING UP IN 1960'S HARLEM SADLY HE GOT KILLED PLAYING IN TRAFFIC BOOK IS SQUARE BRIGHT SOLID AND CLEAN JACKET HAS SEVERAL CLOSED TEARS AND LIGHT WEAR TO EXTREMITIES FORWARD BY GORDON PARKS. WEINER SANDRA PHOTO…S (illustrator).

The Dhammapada: The Sayings of the Buddha
Sandra Weiner [Photographer]; Thomas Byrom [Translator]; Ram Dass [Preface];
- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.96
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library.

The Dhammapada: The Sayings of the Buddha
Sandra Weiner [Photographer]; Thomas Byrom [Translator]; Ram Dass [Preface];
- Hardcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Collectible-VeryGood. 1st Edition.

(H) Amor 2
Brigitte Vasallo ; Mari Luz Esteban ; Daniel Cardoso ; Irene Blanco ; Sonia Tello ; Jaron Rowan ; Silvia Nanclares ; Gabriela Weiner ; Marta Azparren ; Nydia Pando ; Ainhoa Güemes ; Dora García ; Miriam Reyes ; Sandra Cendal López (ed. lit.)
Language: Spanish
Published by Continta Me Tienes (Errementari S.L.) 2015
Series: (h) amor, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - (h) amor
- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.87
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: near fine. Hbk 57pp square 8vo profusely illustr b+w photos lacks dj clean crisp blue cloth boards now in custom acetate jacket otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, U.S.A.Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 4to. Cloth; dust jacket. Fine copy.

The Dhammapada. The Sayings of the Buddha.
Buddha; Byrom, Thomas (a new rendering by); Dass, Ram (preface)
- Softcover
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.14
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. xiii, 165pp, bw ills. Or card. Some foxing to page edges and inside covers, slight fading to spine. Size: 4to. Weiner, Sandra (photography) (illustrator).

Published by Pantheon Books, (New York) 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Introduction by Gordon Parks. Quarto. 57pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Owner gift inscription on front fly, light foxing on a few pages and topedge, very good in a very good dust jacket with tiny chips at the spine ends, and rubb…ing.
Published by Pantheon, New York 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. SLIGHT EDGE SUNNING TO BOARDS, OTHERWISE A FINE, CLEAN, TIGHT BOOK IN A VERY GOOD DUST JACKET WITH $4.50 PRICE, SLIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE AND SLIGHT WEAR AT SPINE TOP.

(H) Amor 2
Sandra Cendal López (ed) Brigitte Vasallo; Mari Luz Esteban; Daniel Cardoso; Irene Blanco; Jaron Rowan y Silvia Nanclares; Gabriela Weiner; Marta Azoarren; Nydia Pando; Ainhoa Güemes; Dora García; Miriam Reyes
Language: Spanish
Published by Continta Me Tienes (Errementari S.L.) 2015
Series: (h) amor, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - (h) amor
- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.57
US$ 29.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Excelente. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 168pp + 1h.

Published by Pantheon Books (1973) 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contact seller5-star seller4to; brown cloth covered boards with gilt lettering; hardcover; 61 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; lightly edgeworn boards else a very good clean tight copy in a lightly edgeworn and soiled pictorial dust jack with two small closed tears.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maine Bookhouse, Oxford, U.S.A.The Maine Bookhouse
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. - 1974- Grossman Publishers, New York- HARDCOVER, VERY GOOD; light wear. DUST JACKET, VERY GOOD; light wear; unclipped. International Fund for Concerned Photography, Inc. ICP LIBRARY of PHOTOGRAPHERS, VOLUME 5. 96 pp. ILLUSTRATED. B&W PHOTOGRAPHS. PHOTOGRAPHY. Dan Weiner was a contri…butor to Collier's and Fortune Magazine. Photographs from TRAVELS to RUSSIA, RUMANIA, ITALY and NOVA SCOTIA.

- Hardcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.67
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1974, hardcover, goed exemplaar, naam voorin, stofomslag verkleurd / name on first page, yellowing on dustjacket , , goed exemplaar, naam voorin, stofomslag verkleurd / name on first page, yellowing on dustjacket , , goed exemplaar, naam voorin, stofomslag verkleurd / name on first page, yellowing on dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.67
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1974, hardcover, goed exemplaar, wat vlekjes op achterzijde stofomslag / small stains on dustjacket rear , , goed exemplaar, wat vlekjes op achterzijde stofomslag / small stains on dustjacket rear , , goed exemplaar, wat vlekjes op achterzijde stofomslag / small stains on dustjacket rear.

Published by London: Wildwood House 1976
- Softcover
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.08
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: A little age-toning to the edges of the text block; Paperback; Measures 10¾" x 8½" (1 kg); pp (xiii) 165; Cover art by Sandra Weiner; Preface by Ram Dass; Contains: Black & white photographs; Frontispiece; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately…packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #184009 ||. Sandra Weiner (illustrator).

Published by Andrea Knobloch / Caroline Nathusius und die Autoren Düsseldorf, Germany 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[unpaginated]; 14.5 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Artist's book / exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Kunsthalle, Nürnberg, Germany, June 14 - June 21, 1998. Traveled to Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, Düssel…dorf, Germany, July 18 - August 30, 1998 and Shedhalle, Zürich, August 15 - September 30, 1998. Text by Mark von Schlegell, Andrea Knobloch. Artists include Helene von Oldenburg, Jeff Perkins, Lawrence Weiner, and Kyra Stratmann. Catalogue includes documentation of past exhibitions in the N.Y. Mini Storage Space in New York City. In English and German. Good / Very Good. Covers faded. Small 8 mm. bump to top of spine. Few small, 2 mm., stains or verso cover. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.48
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60124956: 1976. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 165 pages. Photo en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by Wildwood House, 1976, London. 1976
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28x21. 169 pgs. Fotos en b/n. texto en inglés. 661946.
Published by Toronto Pantheon Books 1973 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aquila Books(Cameron Treleaven) ABAC, Calgary, CanadaAquila Books(Cameron Treleaven) ABAC
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.39
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. 1st edition. 61pp. Quarto. Illustrated with photos. Yellow endpapers. Original brown cloth in dust jacket. very good.

The Dhammapada: The Sayings of the Buddha
Sandra Weiner [Photographer]; Thomas Byrom [Translator]; Ram Dass [Preface];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.60
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Seller: Antiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat / Buchhandlung Walther König
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Dan Weiner 1919-1959. New York 1974. 96 S. mit 78 teils ganz- bzw. doppelseit. s/w Fotos, Ausst'verz., Bibliographie, Chronologie, Ln. SU. (= ICP Library of Photographers, vol. 5). ANTIQUARISCH.