Weissmann Frieda (6 results)
Published by J. Kauffmann Verlag, Frankfurt am Main 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, soiled yellow cloth with black lettering, 85 pp. + ads Text is in German.
Published by Frankfurt: Kauffmann, 1923 1923
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Slight staining in the corner of a few pages (minor). Digital photo upon request. Otherwise near-very good. Digital photo upon request. Book for children.
More imagesPublished by Frankfurt am Main, J. Kauffmann-Verlag, 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Magnus, Paris, FranceMagnus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 136.62
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Erste Auflage, illustrierter Leinen Einband des Verlags, fest,Deckel nur sehr leicht fleckig, unterer Teil des Rückins berieben; Innen sehr guter Zustand; ex dono datiert 1928 an einem Schüler; 61 Seiten, 2 Seiten Werbung des Verlags; 20X27 cm; selten in diesem Zustand.
Published by Jakob B. Brandeis, Breslau 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 261.37
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 16 x 18,5 cm., 64 S. Kartoniert. Einband stärker lichtrandig, Rücken fachmännisch hintrlegt, kl. Stempel a.d. flieg. Vorsatz. Seltenes Exemplar.

Published by Breslau, Priebatsch 1918. 1918
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.01
US$ 83.62 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. - vgl. Kosch XXX, 245 (zur Person) - Shavit/Ewers II, 2330 (irrig): "In Deutschland kein Ex. ermittelbar." - Frieda Weißmann (1880-1960 oder 1967), "zunächst Rel.-Lehrerin in ihrem Geburtsort (Kieferstädel/Oberschlesien), seit 1933 Bibliothekarin in der Städt. Volksbücherei in Breslau . Zionistin, emigrierte 1939…nach Palästina". Selten, nicht bei Kosch und Klotz. 47 S. u. 1 Farbtafel, Illustr. OHLn., Kanten etw. berieben, Deckel mit Resten eines alten Aufklebers; Innengelenke locker.
More imagesSeller: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Spinoza
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.67
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frankfurt am Main, J. Kauffmann-Verlag, 1920. 61 pp. Illustrated.Modern cloth. Frontcover mounted (damaged). Children s literature. German language.