Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheelbarrow Press, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0965996131 ISBN 13: 9780965996136
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheelbarrow Press, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0965996131 ISBN 13: 9780965996136
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheelbarrow Press, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0965996131 ISBN 13: 9780965996136
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 20.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.
US$ 8.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 9.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 10.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.05
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kesva an Tavas Kernewek (The Cornish Language Board), Saltash, Cornwall, 1984
ISBN 10: 0907064078 ISBN 13: 9780907064077
Seller: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo, viii + 272pp. Hardcover, bound in original cloth with dustjacket. In very good plus condition. Firm binding and crisp, clean, interior. No markings or signs of prior ownership. Spie ends lightly bumped, else fine. The d/j is in very good condition with some light wear to edges, and is now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cornish Language Board, 1996
ISBN 10: 0907064213 ISBN 13: 9780907064213
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheelbarrow Press, Inc. 2013-08-31, 2013
ISBN 10: 0965996131 ISBN 13: 9780965996136
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheelbarrow Press, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0965996131 ISBN 13: 9780965996136
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheelbarrow Press, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0965996131 ISBN 13: 9780965996136
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheelbarrow Press, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0965996131 ISBN 13: 9780965996136
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cornish Language Board, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902917006 ISBN 13: 9781902917009
Seller: Bridge Antiques Books, Truro, United Kingdom
US$ 24.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 3rd Edition.
Published by Jeff Wells
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
No Date, Circa 1980's, 5 1/2" by 8 1/2" Tan Softcover, G+ to VG, a few light handling smudges front & back cover, sage sayings, poems, and experiences on the Akaskan Kenai Peninsula, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, 105 pages.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.68
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Very good. First published in 1898. reprinted in 1962. Very good condition in a very good but priceclipped dust weapper.
Language: English
Published by Kesva An Taves Kernewek / The Cornish Language Board, 1998
ISBN 10: 0907064841 ISBN 13: 9780907064848
Seller: The Cornish Bookworm, CAMBORNE, CORNW, United Kingdom
US$ 17.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. New condition. Size - 242 mm. x 165mm.(8vo.). Pp.84.
Published by El Mundo, Barcelona, 1998
Seller: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, Spain
20'5x12, 93p. Rústica. Buen estado.
Language: English
Published by The Cornish Language Board, Saltash, 1984
ISBN 10: 0907064078 ISBN 13: 9780907064077
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Apart from the occasional neat textual correction in ink and the previous owner's name on the front endpaper, internally in very good condition; the cover has some mild wear and rubbing, and a slightly faded backstrip. No wrapper.
Language: English
Published by The Cornish Language Board, 1996
ISBN 10: 0907064213 ISBN 13: 9780907064213
Seller: A.O'Neill, Basingstoke, United Kingdom
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Book has a couple of creases on the front and back, contents very good clean and tight.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Cornish Language Board, 1984
ISBN 10: 0907064078 ISBN 13: 9780907064077
Seller: The Cornish Bookworm, CAMBORNE, CORNW, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Written with the aim of providing teachers and students of modern Cornish with a reasonably complete account of the language on which to base their work. Modern Cornish meaning the Revived or Unified form derived from the corpus of Middle Cornish writing as described by Morton Nance in 'Cornish for All ' and other subsequent teaching books. Creasing to cover otherwise good. Previous owner's name inside cover 271 pp. paperback.
Published by Wella / Darmstadt, 1954
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, Germany
8° Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Broschierter Einband, 21 x 13 cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten altersbezogen nur leicht gebräunt, durchweg sauber, voll intakt. Inhalt: Geleitwort, Die ZEHN GOLDENEN REGELN der Haarpflege, Die Wella-Haarkur für erkranktes und gesundes Haar, Pinselhaarbruch und etc. Werbebroschüre des Darmstädter Haarpflege-Unternehmens Wella. Stichworte: Haare, Ratgeber, Haarpflege, Wella 39 S. Deutsch 240g.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 9.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cornish Language Board, 1997
ISBN 10: 0907064507 ISBN 13: 9780907064503
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 49.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Paperback; Kesva an Taves Kernewek - Cornish Language Board; 1997. Book two of a complete course in the Cornish Language which aims to give the learner the means of acquiring a sound knowledge of both spoken and written Cornish. For group work or individuals. Full vocabularies and copious examples. Four CD set included : The aim of the exercises is to encourage confidence in speaking by absorbing the patterns and sounds of the language.