Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 27.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 27.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rochester Historical Society, 1933
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine and edges faded. 1933 Hard Cover. 402 pp. 9 1/2 x 6 1/8. Numerous illustrations & maps. Contents include: Poem: Casconchiagon by Thomas Thackeray Swinburne; Foreword: Rochester Centennial; Panorama of Social Rochester by Amy Hanmer-Croughton; Post Offices and Postmasters of Rochester; The Expanding Charter Life of Rochester by W. Earl Weller; Random Recollections by William Mill Butler; The Hay Market by Myron Tuthill Bly; Building Stones of Rochester by Herman LeRoy Fairchild & J. Foster Warner; Engineering and Public Works in the City of Rochester by Edwin A. Fisher; One Hundred Years of Protestantism in Rochester by Rev. Orlo J. Price; Map of Rochester in 1814; Index.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Small tear to jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 27.
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1583949763 ISBN 13: 9781583949764
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2010
ISBN 10: 3525100949 ISBN 13: 9783525100943
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. German language hardcover with printed covers. New book showing light shelfwear. Never read, pages are unmarked.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
US$ 24.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258410087 ISBN 13: 9781258410087
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258410087 ISBN 13: 9781258410087
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 20.30
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. Business Card SIGNED by Nobel Prize winning virologist Thomas H. Weller (signature only). Dr. Weller won Nobel for Medicine in 1954. card has small closed tear on right. SIGNED ITEM.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258410087 ISBN 13: 9781258410087
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 29.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 27.32
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Universität Augsburg 1983, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Broschiert, 301 Seiten, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Condition: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. WBG - 2006 - h4.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.23
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Grainy B&W photo on 8"x11" bonded paper sheet. SIGNED by Nobel Prize winning virologist Thomas H. Weller (signature only). Dr. Weller won Nobel for Medicine in 1954. Sheet has two folds and one staple hole. Also comes with original New York Times obituary for Dr. Weller. SIGNED ITEM.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Two-page biography sheet SIGNED by Nobel Prize winning virologist Thomas H. Weller (signature and Nobel notation only). Dr. Weller won Nobel for Medicine in 1954. Sheet has two folds. SIGNED ITEM.
Language: German
Published by Wiss. Buchgesellschaft 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 3534196023 ISBN 13: 9783534196029
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
guter Zustand. Zeremonieller Rang und gesellschaftliche Ordnung in der frühneuzeitlichen Stadt : Leipzig 1500 - 1800 Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by SkiraRizzoli, 2011
Seller: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 12 inches, 224 pages, color plates of fifty works in the exhibition augmented by many details, catalogue, appendix, references, index, color illustrated card cover with flaps. Cover edges lightly worn, rubbed, contents fine. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975!
US$ 39.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Stackpole, Harrisburg, 1957
Seller: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards worn and faded.
US$ 44.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 2016-10-11, 2016
ISBN 10: 3743337622 ISBN 13: 9783743337626
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 39.89
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.