Welsh Brian (40 results)

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

The Fantasy Baseball Black Book 2020 (Fantasy Black Book)
Pisapia, Joe; Sporer, Paul; Meaney, Chris; Dokken, Nathan; Cross, Eric; Chamberlain, Alex; Welsh, Chris; Entrekin, Brian; Modica, Matt
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

EM Fundamentals The Essential Handbook for Emergency Medicine Residents
Emily Aaronson, MD; John Eicken, MD; Brian Geyer, MD, PhD; Laura Welsh, MD
Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association (edition First Edition) 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

EM Fundamentals The Essential Handbook for Emergency Medicine Residents
Emily Aaronson, MD; John Eicken, MD; Brian Geyer, MD, PhD; Laura Welsh, MD
Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association (edition First Edition) 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2025
- Hardcover
Seller: Atlasbook, Irvine, U.S.A.Atlasbook
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.57
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.60
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.57
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.98
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Published by New School University 2000
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, 176 pgs. Near fine.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Emergency Medicine Residents' Association 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked, interior fine. Light edge-wear, sticker on rear. Small paperback, 2016. 1h.

Language: English
Published by Bonn : Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.89
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch. Condition: Gut. 280 S. u. 313 S. guter bis sehr guter Zustand. 02-01-36 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / Z…VAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 864.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.17
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 179 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Lambert Lensing, Dortmund 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, GermanyBuch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.45
US$ 61.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketca. 19,5 x 12,5 cm Lehrerbibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Stempeln und Vermerken. Rücken mit kleinem Aufkleber. Einband mit altersbedingten Lagerspuren, antiquarisch guter Zustand. O-Leinen mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen 303 Seiten.

Johannesburg Art Gallery / Kunsmuseum
Meintjes,JuliaElza Miles; AA Life-Lewens; Grace Welsh; Brian Benfield [Foreword]; Christopher Till [Foreword]; David James Brown [Illustrator]; Philippa Anne Hobbs [Illustrator]; Thomas Tommy Trevor Motswai [Illustrator]; Joachim Paulus Schonfeldt [Illustrator]; Ilona Anderson [Illustrator]; Marion Arnold [Illustrator]; Vincent Baloyi [Illustrator]; Deborah Margaret Bell [Illustrator]; Kevin Brand [Illustrator]; Andrew Breebaart [Illustrator]; Athol Franz Studio [Photographer]; Jimmy Limberis [Photographer];
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. stapled format, 64 pages. the wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. internally clean. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More imagesPAINT IN AMERICA: THE COLORS OF HISTORIC BUILDINGS
Moss, Roger W. [Editor]; Chase, Sara B.; Cummings, Abbott Lowell; Candee, Richard M.; Bristow, Ian C.; Welsh, Frank S.; Taylor, Thomas H.; Pappas, Nicholas A.; Mosca, Matthew J.; Stachiw, Myron O.; Cunningham-Adams, Christy; Phillips, Morgan W; Gilmore, Andrea M.; Farrell, Eugene; Powell, Brian; Newman, Richard
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. dj. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto, 318 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good dust jacket. Spine is white with black, orange and red lettering. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$34.95." Mild general shelf wear. Minor bumping to edges of dust jacket. Tanning to top and bottom…of dust jacket. Cocking to spine. Text block clean. Shelved in Interior Decorating. 1411536. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.