Welsh Renate (Over 1,100 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Otto Maier, Ravensburg 1984

    3473389358 / 9783473389353

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2.62

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 128 S. mit Illustrationen, Papier etwas gebräunt, K-3. Wilfried Zeller-Zellenberg (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag (DTV)

    3423704322 / 9783423704328

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ravensburger Buchverlag

    3473335878 / 9783473335879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.80

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ravensburger Buchverlag

    3473335878 / 9783473335879

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.21

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH und CO. KG, München 1996

    3423083425 / 9783423083423

    • Softcover

    Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, GermanyMartin Greif Buch und Schallplatte

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andersen Press 1993

    0862644607 / 9780862644604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.41

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edebé 2013

    8423631664 / 9788423631667

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Sm 1995

    8434846802 / 9788434846807

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Everest 2009

    8444141763 / 9788444141763

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Santos Heredero María Jesús (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by 1996 Verlag DTV 1996

    3423083425 / 9783423083423

    • Softcover

    Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, GermanyWeisel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.54

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Tasch 318 123 Seiten ISBN 9783423083423.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. 1999

    3423075627 / 9783423075626

    Series: Das Vamperl-Reihe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Das Vamperl-Reihe

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. 1888

    3423075627 / 9783423075626

    Series: Das Vamperl-Reihe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Das Vamperl-Reihe

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Otto Maier, 2. Auflage, Ravensburg 1982 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.28

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    kart. 30 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Burke, London 1985

    0222012412 / 9780222012418

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: V. Good. London: Burke, 1985. 64 pp. Paul, his musician uncle, Fat Paul, and Fat Paul's double bass are inseparable, Their adventures, through good times and bad. Cover is bright and clean, very minimal rubbing. No former owner's name. A nice tight copy. Mass Market V. Good. Illus. by Christopher Welsh. Christopher We

  • Published by Würzburg 1995;, Arena, 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.37

    US$ 9.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    5. Aufl.; 128 S.; TB. Geringe Spuren; Papier etwas gedunkelt; solide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stolz 2003

    389778159X / 9783897781597

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.45

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ESPASA CALPE 2002

    8467000309 / 9788467000306

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    3423083425 / 9783423083423

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. 1999

    3423075627 / 9783423075626

    Series: Das Vamperl-Reihe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Das Vamperl-Reihe

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.01

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Das Vamperl This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarante

  • Published by Zürich/Frauenfeld 1995;, Nagel & Kimche, 1995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 9.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    120 S.; fol Ppbd.; 12,5x20cm. In Folie geschlagenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entspr. Sign.; entwidmet; gebraucht, aber noch ordentlich.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. 1888

    3423075627 / 9783423075626

    Series: Das Vamperl-Reihe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Das Vamperl-Reihe

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.05

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: German

    Published by Rowohlt Tb. 2002

    3499212021 / 9783499212024

    Series: Johanna, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Johanna

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pocket_book. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Otto Maier Verlag, Ravensburg 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.37

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    5. Aufl. 125 S 18x11,5cm, Taschenbuch, Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espasa Calpe 2004

    8467014784 / 9788467014785

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : En 'Reencuentro con Vampirillo', la señora Lizzi vive feliz con su pequeño vampiro, disfrutando de cómo este chupa el mal humor de la gente, contagiando alegría a su alrededor. Una historia encantadora sobre un vampiro muy particular que prefiere la felicidad al miedo. EAN: 9788467014785 Tipo: Libros Categorí

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edebe Editorial 1998

    8423647684 / 9788423647682

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : "Días Oscuros" es una novela de Renate Welsh, publicada por Edebé. La historia, recomendada para lectores jóvenes, se sumerge en temas de crecimiento personal y desafíos emocionales. La edición disponible es en tapa blanda y está escrita en español. EAN: 9788423647682 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y J

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones B

    8440613024 / 9788440613028

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Con zapatos ajenos es una novela juvenil escrita por Renate Welsh, publicada en 1990 por Ediciones B. La historia narra las vivencias de una joven que se enfrenta a los desafíos de crecer y encontrar su lugar en el mundo. A través de una narrativa sencilla y emotiva, la autora aborda temas como la amistad

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Austral Juvenil 1989

    8439509146 / 9788439509141

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Corinna es una joven que busca destacar entre sus amigos. Al ver que no posee ninguna habilidad especial, decide aprender artes adivinatorias. Su popularidad aumenta al leer las líneas de la mano, pero también enfrenta problemas. Esta novela juvenil explora las relaciones entre jóvenes y la dificultad de

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ESPASA CALPE 2002

    8467000309 / 9788467000306

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.67

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Lena, la protagonista adolescente, se encuentra con la antigua propietaria de su casa en el rellano de la escalera. La anciana, que ahora reside en Canadá, no había regresado a Austria desde que huyó durante la Segunda Guerra Mundial. La casa de Lena fue su última residencia. Aquella mañana, entre ellas surge

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edebé 2013

    8423631664 / 9788423631667

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.68

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Una corona de papel es una conmovedora historia sobre la amistad y la identidad. Teresa y Nicole, dos amigas inseparables, comparten secretos y juegos. Un día, Nicole revela un secreto sorprendente: afirma ser una princesa. Este evento desencadena una serie de acontecimientos que llevan a Nicole a vivir en ca

  • Language: German

    Published by Dtv 2002

    3423707305 / 9783423707305

    Series: Das Vamperl-Reihe, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Das Vamperl-Reihe

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.