Wentzel Fred (30 results)
Published by Christian Education Press, Philadelphia 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. in rubbed dj, sl chipping at spine. White author proposes white Christians integrate with black Christians in all areas. Beautiful dj, endpapers.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 96 pages.

Language: English
Published by The Christian Education Press, Philadelphia 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Book is based on his proclamations and authentic documents. Book has very light shelf wear and sticker remnents on inside of front cover otherwise quite nice. The dj has wear and tear with some tears and a price sticker removal mark. 222pp including ind…ex. Photos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Christian Education Press, Philadelphia 1948
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.26
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover CLOTH. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: D/J VERY GOOD. Signed By Author. ****see picture on left. 96 pages; black cloth with silver lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers depicting "March On, March On Till Liberty Is Won!". Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by The Christian Education Press 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated cloth. Illustrated end-papers. Frontispiece. Illustrated. 109pp. No writing in the book. Full refund if not satisfied. The first in a trilogy of books on the rural church.
Published by Friendship Press, New York 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps are scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Library pocket and flap, never checked out. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Voute, Kathleen (illustrator). Ex-Church Library.
Published by Christian Education Press 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover Good Christian Education Press 1956 hardcover Cover shows minimal wear Binding tight Pages unmarked Dust jacket poor.
Published by Christian Education Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by The Christian Education Press, Philadelphia, PA 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 96 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. B&W illustrations on endpapers. Covers in VG condition. Yellowing to pages. Pages are clean of stains. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to…all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Published by Friendship Press 1950
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, U.S.A.McCormick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Endpapers age toned, a bright hardcover copy. Gift inscription on half-title, author signed front endpaper. ; MCN29881; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 117 pp; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.29
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Evangelical And Reformed Historical Society, Lancaster, PA 1973
- Softcover
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 16 pages; Evangelical and Reformed Historical Society: Lancaster, 1973 Slim softcover in printed and stapled wraps. Very clean and neat. No marks. Only a mild touch of toning to cover edges. Scarce. VG+.
Published by Philadelphia & St. Louis: [1948], Christian Education Press 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good ex-lib. orig. black cloth. 96 p.; 19 cm. Harold Minton, endpaper by (illustrator).
- First Edition
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Ny christian Education Press 1946. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in no dj tan c wpict frt 110. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 8vo.
Published by Christian Education Press, The, Philadelphia 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Ed. previous owner's name front end page.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by The Christian Education Press 1946 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover First Ed. Religious; The Song of the Earth speaks of God. It tells what God can do for man if only we listen. (109) Illustrated in B/W photographs and plates. Owners name inscribed and dated 12/25/49. No DJ. BOOK VVG.
More imagesPublished by Edward Pengelly 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Green covers with gold cover title have light wear. No dust jacket. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.94
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Evangelical And Reformed Historical Society
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (church, history, pennsylvania) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by The Stratford Company, Boston 1917
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.97
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed "From the Author F.D.W." A good plus book in a fair dust jacket. Book has some wear at the extremities. Jacket has chips and tears around the extremities. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book of eclectic lyrical poetry delves into the author's personal experiences of love, loss, nature, and the profound questions of life. The poems are deeply personal and introspective, exploring themes of beauty, truth, faith, and the human condition. The authorâs use of vivid im…agery and evocative language creates a rich tapestry of emotions and ideas, inviting readers to reflect on their own experiences and the complexities of the human spirit. The poems challenge traditional notions, grapple with the search for meaning, and explore the transformative power of love, offering a unique and thought-provoking perspective on the human experience. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesPublished by The Stratford Company, Boston, MA 1917
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 48 pages; G; contemporary full purple paper binding; spine with white label with faded lettering; some shelf wear and soiling; boards mottled and water stained; spine faded; crown and tail of spine missing; inscribed "To my friend "Daddy" by Wentzel at front free endpaper; pages…clean; shelved Front Case. 1350609. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.86
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Christian Education Press, Philadelphia, PA 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+++. 1st Edition. 96pp. Illustrated lining papers with "March On, March On Till LIBERTy Is Won.". Bright Black boards with bright silver title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket. Gift inscription on dedication page, "To Rev. Briddell from Fred Johnson Columbia, y. m. c. a…., Phiila. Pa." Fred D. Wentzel is author of "Song of the Earth." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.29
US$ 71.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1917 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 72 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 72 Language: English.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.81
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1917. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 72, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 72 72.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.62
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1917. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 68, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 68 68.