Wenzyk (10 results)
More imagesThéâtre Polonais : Félinski , Wenzyk , Niemcowit , Oginsky , Mowinsky , Kochanowsky traduit par MM. A. Denis et Gustave de Baer ( coll. Chefs-d'oeuvre des théâtres étrangers n° 24 - Contient : Barbara Radziwill ; Glinski ; Vanda ; La Fête du Jour de Nom ; Les Coups du Sort ; Le Congé des Ambassadeurs Grecs )
Félinski ( Aloïse Zélinski ) ; François Wenzyk ; Julien Niemcowitz ; Oginsky ; Mowinsky ; Jean Kochanowsky ; A. Denis (trad.) Gustave de Baer (trad.)
Language: French
Published by Dufey 1829
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.57
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. 1 vol. in-12 rel. demi-basane verte, toutes tr marbrées, coll. Chefs-d'oeuvre des théâtres étrangers, chez Dufey Libraire, Paris, MDCCCXXIX ( 1829 ), 550 pp. Liste des oeuvres : Barbara Radziwill ; Glinski ; Vanda ; La Fête du Jour de Nom ; Les Coups du Sort ; Le Congé des Ambassadeurs Grecs Etat… satisfaisant (couv. faible avec mors fendus, qques traces d'anciennes mouill., état très satisfaisant par ailleurs). Peu courant. Prix en l'état. Langue: Français.

Published by Ladvocat 1823
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 27.42
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Envoi rapide Etat Passable le prix tient compte de l'état bords abimés couverture usagé. in8. 1823. Relié. 550 pages. Poor.
Chefs-d'Oeuvre du Théatre Polonais. Félinsky, Wenzyk, Niemcowitz, Oginsky, Mowinsky, Kochanowsky. (Chefs-d'Oeuvres des Théatres Etrangers Traduits en Francais)
(Félinsky, Wenzyk, Niemcowitz, Oginsky, Mowinsky, Kochanowsky)
Published by Chez Ladvocat, Paris 1823 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.69
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, half leather, 550 p., first edition thus In good condition. K17.
More imagesChefs-d'Å'uvre du Thà âtre Polonais, Vol. 23 (Classic Reprint)
Félinsky, Wenzyk, Niemcowitz, Oginsky, Mowinsky, Kochanowsky
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.93
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This captivating book shines a light on the literary tradition of Polish drama, offering a compelling selection of plays from the sixteenth to the nineteenth centuries. Delve into the vibrant world of Polish theater, tracing its evolution amidst tumultuous historical events. Explore th…e insightful reflections on national identity, patriotism, and the human condition. The featured playwrights, including Kochanowski, Konarski, and Radziwill, masterfully showcase the depth and diversity of Polish drama. Through their powerful characters and evocative language, these plays provide a profound understanding of the Polish psyche and cultural heritage, solidifying the significance of Polish theater as a rich tapestry of artistic expression. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesChefs-d'Oeuvre du Théâtre Polonais : Félinsky, Wenzyk, Niemcowitz, Oginsky, Mowinsky, Kochanowsky [ Contient : ] Barbara Radziwill - Glinski - Vanda - Le Coup du Sort - Le Congé des Ambassadeurs grecs
FELINSKY ; WENZYK ; NIEMCOWITZ ; OGINSKY ; MOWINSKY ; KOCHANOWSKY
Language: French
Published by Chez Ladvocat 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 83.46
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Bon. Chefs-d'Oeuvre des Théatres Etrangers, Tome 23, 1 vol. in-8 reliure romantique de l'époque plein veau brun, dos à 5 nerfs plats dorés estampé à froid, belle plaque estampés à froid aux plats, tranches marbrées, Chez Ladvocat, Paris, 1823, 550 pp. Etat très satisfaisant (rel. lég. frottée, ex-libris Vicomt…e de Barral) pour cet exemplaire en belle reliure romantique. Langue: Français.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.59
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.80
US$ 74.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

Published by RAPILLY 1827
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20253022: 1827. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Rousseurs. 550 pages- manque au dos + dos frotté - filets et titre doré au dos - rebords des plats avec quelques frottements/usures. . . . Classification Dewey : 890-Littératures des autres langues.
Published by Paris 1822
Seller: Librairie Jeanne Laffitte, Marseille, , FranceLibrairie Jeanne Laffitte
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.50
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Chefs-d'oeuvre du théatre polonais. Félinsky, Wenzyk, Niemcowitz, Oginsky, Mowinsky, Kochanowsky
FELINSKY, WENZYK, NIEMCOWITZ, OGINSKY, MOWINSKY & KOCHANOWSKY
Published by Paris, Ladvocat 1823 1823
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 104.92
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
550pp., dans la série "Chefs-d'oeuvre des théatres étrangers, traduits en français" 23e livraison, 20cm., reliure plein-cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos, feuilles de garde et tranches marbrées, qqs. rousseurs, bon état, Y88220.