Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521440939 ISBN 13: 9780521440936
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Life in Ancient Egypt This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 01/01/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521440939 ISBN 13: 9780521440936
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Thames Hudson, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0500320322 ISBN 13: 9780500320327
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First. 12mo. Coupleo of spots to top rear board. Slight wear to extrems. Dw has fade to spine. Wear to extrems. Npc. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Hamburg, Hoffmann und Campe Verlag, April 1964., 1964
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Germany
4°, Broschur mit Leinenrücken. Condition: Gut. 99 S., Guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Mit zahlreichen zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen, Illustrationen und 1 Faltkarte. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 101432159X ISBN 13: 9781014321596
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 080612475X ISBN 13: 9780806124759
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Language: German
Published by E.S. Mittler & Sohn Verlag;, 1937
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. 80 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Seitenränder sind rissig; viele ungeschnittene Seiten; leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by E.S. Mittler & Sohn Verlag;, 1937
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. S. 321-400 Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); das Heft löst sich vom Einband; Seitenränder sind rissig; leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; viele ungeschnittene Seiten; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by E.S. Mittler & Sohn Verlag;, 1937
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. S. 81-160 Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Seitenränder sind rissig; leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by E.S. Mittler & Sohn Verlag;, 1937
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. S. 241-320 Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Seitenränder sind rissig; leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; viele ungeschnittene Seiten; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by E.S. Mittler & Sohn Verlag;, 1937
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft. Condition: Gut. S. 161-240 Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Seitenränder sind rissig; leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; viele ungeschnittene Seiten; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521440939 ISBN 13: 9780521440936
Seller: madelyns books, Suffolk, United Kingdom
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Good. Ex library so some stamps etc. GOOD CLEAN COPY SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 0.0.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches. Textblock has shelf wear. Book content is in very good readable condition.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 49 S. B576-67 9783258027104 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 280 S. B470-200 9783803010438 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1520.
Published by O.O., o. Vlg. ,, 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
XVI/132 S., OBr.,
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, 1997
ISBN 10: 0853239916 ISBN 13: 9780853239918
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Werner Forman [Photographs] (illustrator). First Edition. Fine large format book in light card covers. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated.
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 490 S. Pb. Cover m. leichten Gebrauchsspuren, innen sehr gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Zürich : Classen, 1947
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Engl. Broschur. Condition: Gut. 156 S. ; 8 Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Rückenfalzanrisse an Schutzumschlag, Anstreichungen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal STE-56099 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013745965 ISBN 13: 9781013745966
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The American University in Cairo Press, Cairo, 1996
ISBN 10: 9774243803 ISBN 13: 9789774243806
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United Kingdom
US$ 13.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Werner Forman [Photographs] (illustrator). First Edition Thus. Very good large book in light card covers. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Hamburg 1959., 1959
First Edition
Softcover. Grün - weißes Originalheft. 8°. 34 Seiten mit mehreren einfarbigen Abbildungen. Noch gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21497-208274.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag/ Druck: VEB Berliner Druckhaus Prenzlauer Allee 1958 0, 1958
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Auff. v. 22.3.1958. 28 S., 4-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung, Synopsis u. Mitteilungen der Intendanz, geheft. illustr. OBroschur, OSU, gr.8°. Mit 5 doppels. farb. Zeichn. u. 1. gezeichn. Portrait des Komponisten v. Prof. Bert Heller. OBeiträge: Krutnava: Aus der Geschichte der Oper in der Tschechoslowakei (Jarmila Brozovska). Die slowakische Nationaloper (W. Otto). Eugen Suchon: Ein slowakischer Opernkomponist (Horst Richter). Weit. Texte: Zu meiner Oper "Krutnava" (E. Suchon). Hinter der oberen Mühle - Erzählung (Milo Urban). Lose beiliegt 1 Eintrittskarte. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Language: German
Published by Ziel- Zentrum F. Interdis, 2026
ISBN 10: 3965571710 ISBN 13: 9783965571716
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Zürich, 1931
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: mäßig. 155 S. : graph. Darst., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke geknickt, Rücken leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 101432159X ISBN 13: 9781014321596
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.