Werner Resch (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 21 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut. 14 S., [1] Bl. : Ill., 24 cm, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Ill. ; 29 cm ; ISSN: 0724-6528 ; Dewey: 720; 747 ; OCLC: 473013638 ; text in German ; Inhalt / Contents: Feuer, Wasser, Erde (Horst Schmitges) -- Bayerische für einen Preussen (Paul Schneider-Esleben) -- Kleine Insel für die Kunst (Erwin Herrich) -- Alt und Neu unter einem Hut (Charles Van

  • Language: German

    Published by novum pro 2021-07-26 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.33

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by novum pro 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.66

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Austrian Academy of Sciences Press 2010

    3700167687 / 9783700167686

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

  • Language: German

    Published by Austrian Academy of Sciences Press 2010

    3700167687 / 9783700167686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Aus unterschiedlichen Perspektiven beschaftigt sich der vorliegende, aus einer Veranstaltung des ZK-Zentrum Kulturforschungen der Osterreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften hervorgegangene Band mit dem, was im Marz/April 1938 in Osterreich zu sehen und zu horen, zu erleben und zu erleiden

  • Language: German

    Published by rehm 2021

    380732769X / 9783807327693

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jasmin Berger, Sassnitz, GermanyJasmin Berger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.10

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Der Inhalt: Der bewährte Kompaktkommentar stellt die aktuellen Regelungen des Bayerischen Personalvertretungsgesetzes mit richtungsweisender, aktueller Rechtsprechung und kurzen, auf das Wesentliche beschränkten Erläuterungen dar. Anschauliche Übersichten ermöglichen eine schnelle Orientie

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Coron-Verlag, Zürich

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.97

    US$ 69.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Die Werke \'Demian\' und \'Die Morgenlandfahrt\' von Hermann Hesse erforschen die inneren Kämpfe und spirituellen Reisen ihrer Protagonisten. Die Erzählungen sind geprägt von Themen der Selbsterkenntnis, der Suche nach Identität und dem Streben nach einem tieferen Verständnis der Welt. Zusta

  • Language: German

    Published by Miep-Verlag, München 1994

    3930667002 / 9783930667000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 80.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kein Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. 30 cm x 24 cm Illustrierter Original-Pappband Einband etwas fleckig, sonst SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR.---Vorwort von Claude Kalume Kukadi. Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienh

  • Language: German

    Published by Austrian Academy of Sciences Press 2010

    3700167687 / 9783700167686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 84.81

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2010. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: German

    Published by novum pro 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.93

    US$ 81.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Unbeugsam - ein außergewöhnliches Leben zwischen Ost und West | Werner Resch | Taschenbuch | 350 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | novum pro | EAN 9783991075318 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: edition nove, ein Imprint von novum publishing gmbH, Rathausgasse 73, 7311 NECKENMARKT, ÖSTERREICH, buero[at]editio

  • Language: German

    Published by München : Miep-Verlag 1994

    3930667002 / 9783930667000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, GermanyAntiquariat Peda

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.82

    US$ 81.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    30 cm, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 86 S. : zahlr. Ill., mit zahlr. s/w Abbildungen / Fotos, Zustand: geringe Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar, NEUWERTIG. Leben in der Fremde : Texte aus der Theaterproduktion "Goethe war ein Türke" von Gabi Heller und Hans Melzer / Fotografien von Werner Resch ; Vorwort von Claude Kalu

  • Language: German

    Published by Austrian Academy of Sciences Press 2010

    3700167687 / 9783700167686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.71

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2010. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: German

    Published by Austrian Academy of Sciences Press 2010

    3700167687 / 9783700167686

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 125.53

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Aus unterschiedlichen Perspektiven beschaftigt sich der vorliegende, aus einer Veranstaltung des ZK-Zentrum Kulturforschungen der Osterreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften hervorgegangene Band mit dem, was im Marz/April 1938 in Osterreich zu sehen und zu horen, zu erleben und zu erleiden

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlagsgruppe Hüthig Jehle Rehm 2021

    380732769X / 9783807327693

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 44.09

    US$ 121.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 510 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: German

    Published by novum pro 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by novum pro 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.66

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by novum pro 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.58

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.

  • Language: German

    Published by novum pro 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.40

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.

  • Language: German

    Published by novum pro 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.62

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 352.

  • Language: German

    Published by Novum Pro Jul 2021 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.93

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Weit über den Rahmen einer Biografie im üblichen Sinne gehen die Lebenserinnerungen des Verfassers hinaus. Er erzählt zwar über sein Aufwachsen in Sachsen Anhalt, zunächst in Zeiten des 2. Weltkrieges und der Nachkriegszeit, über se

  • Language: German

    Published by Novum|novum pro 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.93

    US$ 56.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Weit ueber den Rahmen einer Biografie im ueblichen Sinne gehen die Lebenserinnerungen des Verfassers hinaus. Er erzaehlt zwar ueber sein Aufwachsen in Sachsen Anhalt, zunaechst in Zeiten des 2. Weltkrieges und der Nac

  • Language: German

    Published by Novum Pro, Novum Pro Jul 2021 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.93

    US$ 69.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Der Rückblick eines Mannes auf sein außerordentlich aktives Leben, seinen Aufstieg in höchste Wirtschaftskreise, sein Überwinden von Tiefschlägen, gepaart mit dem Übermitteln von interessanten Einblicken in Wirtschaft und Politik.Books

  • Language: German

    Published by Novum Pro, Novum Pro 2021

    3991075318 / 9783991075318

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.93

    US$ 77.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Weit über den Rahmen einer Biografie im üblichen Sinne gehen die Lebenserinnerungen des Verfassers hinaus. Er erzählt zwar über sein Aufwachsen in Sachsen Anhalt, zunächst in Zeiten des 2. Weltkrieges und der Nachkriegszeit, über sein St