Wesson Douglas B (22 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. King, Wyncie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. King, Wyncie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. King, Wyncie (illustrator).
Published by J. H. Sears & Co. 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, U.S.A.Redbrick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. d/j in mylar taped cover. d/j has price clipped top and bottom. inside flyleaf is brown from being taped front and back, however contents of book is very good. Wyncie King (illustrator).
Published by J. H. SEARS, NY 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER ORANGE. Condition: GOOD. sun faded spine, small residue from book plate on inside of front board DATE PUBLISHED: 1928 EDITION: 196. KING, WYNCIE (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.83
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. King, Wyncie (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Prescott, Arizona, Wolfe Publishing (2014) 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat andanti, Schwäbisch Gmünd, GermanyVersandantiquariat andanti
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.14
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 8° (20,5 x 15,5 cm). 121 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und graphischen Darstellungen. Original-Kartoniert. Einwandfreies Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.40
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. King, Wyncie (illustrator).

Published by Wolfe Publishing Company, Prescott
- Softcover
Seller: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, United KingdomDyfi Valley Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.15
US$ 29.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Undated facsimile of the 1932 edition. Covers curling a little.
Language: English
Published by Smith & Wesson, Springfield, IL 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Published Without Dust Jacket. 80 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket.
Published by Smith & Wesson, Springfield
- Hardcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 115.50
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1915. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 80pp. Dark green cloth with black illustration and gilt title. Illustrations, photographs, match scores. The covers have some damp-marks. (Weapons, Revolvers, Smith and Wesson, Target Shooting).
More imagesPublished by J.H. Sears & Company, New York 1928
Seller: Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, United KingdomFine Golf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.79
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketdj. 196p, decorated cloth. D&J W9010.
More imagesPublished by No Publisher 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 150.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Ed. Inscribed by Wesson. 80pp, small octavo, gilt titles with embossed image to front. boards clean, minor foxing top page edges, tight binding, interior clean.
More imagesPublished by Smith & Wesson 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 156.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No jacket. Top page ridge lightly soiled, ink name on front free endpaper. 1915 Hard Cover. 79 pp. Author was grandson of Daniel B. Wesson co-founder Smith L. Wesson and Winchester Repeating Arms Company; Douglas helped create the .357 Magnum in the 1930s. A history of the development… of the Smith & Wesson firearm. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs and illustrations.
More imagesPublished by Smith & Wesson, Springfield, MA 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, U.S.A.Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very good+ condition. First Edition. [ii], 80 pages of text. Original hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. No dustjacket. Illustrated. Signed and inscribed by Henry H. Knibbs, Western author, on the front endpaper. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition. Size: Octavo (8vo). Book.
Published by Smith & Wesson, 1915, Springfield, IL 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cat House Books LLC, Pensacola, U.S.A.Cat House Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 155.00
US$ 9.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. As New. First Edition. 79 pages and numerous illustrations in black and white and many photographs. This is an exceptionally fine copy. Bright clean covers with the gold lettering and the pistol in the hand of the shooter. A nice copy of a scarce collector…'s item.
Published by Smith & Wesson, Springfield, MA 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 165.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethc. Condition: very good. 80 Collection of testimonials for Smith & Wesson pistols sent to the manufacturers by satisfied customers.
Published by Smith & Wesson, Springfield, MA 1915
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contact seller2-star sellerhc. 80 Collcetion of testimonials for Smith & Wesson handguns sent to the factory by satisfied customers. very good, signed & inscribed, FON, date.

Published by New York: J.H. Sears 1928
Seller: Sportspages, Farnham, United KingdomSportspages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.36
US$ 36.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketA humorous fictional account of a golf fanatic's journey around some of the great golf courses of the British Isles. 8vo. 198pp. Original dust-wrapper, rubbed and chipped to edges. A very good copy in the rare dust-wrapper.
More imagesPublished by No date circa 1980, USA 1980
Seller: Hereward Books, Ely, United KingdomHereward Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 63.31
US$ 46.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFacsimile reprint. 79 pages, Illustrated in b/w from photographs and line drawings. Green cloth gilt title an revolver vignette in black to upper cover a fine copy. No indication to publishers or date, an excellent facsimile of the 1915 edition published by Smith & Wesson., A history of the development of the Smith & Wesson fire…arm.
Published by Smith & Wesson, Springfield, IL 1915
Seller: Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, U.S.A.Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller3-star sellerFirst edition. Small octavo. 79[80] pp. Numerous illustrations from photographs of all the revolver target shooting champions. Publisher's dark green cloth with a hand holding a revolver impressed on the front in black. An exceptionally clean copy.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.06
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.