Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530507103 ISBN 13: 9781530507108
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. New book with a crease on front.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 151430984X ISBN 13: 9781514309841
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Nice, unsold, unread paperback edition of this hard-driving, funny police novel, carries a 1988 copyright.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. Interior of front cover has been marked, otherwise pages are clean: text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Cover hinge binding is slightly worn and loose.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 184 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983145645 ISBN 13: 9781983145643
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983201472 ISBN 13: 9781983201479
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090117124 ISBN 13: 9781090117120
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983145645 ISBN 13: 9781983145643
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983201472 ISBN 13: 9781983201479
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ward, Lock., United Kingdom, 1938
Seller: Kaybooks., Lymm., UK, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1938. Very good condition in very good clean boards.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by London (No Date): Collins
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
US$ 6.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good ++. Edition Not Stated. VG++, Foxing, Bumping/VG++, PC, Wear, Foxing. Edition Not Stated. Adventure. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Language: English
Published by Ward, Lock & Co, London, 1960
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/price clipped, in mylar; 182 clean, unmarked, litely toned pages+ad.
Language: English
Published by Ward, Locke & Co., 1935
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition book with spine lettering slightly faded. [1703].
Published by Ward, Lock & Co., Limited
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Published by Ward, Lock, 1959
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with toning. DJ with some edge wear, age tone and creasing.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Ward, Lock & Co, United Kingdom, 1946
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a good copy with some scattered foxing and clipped to the top quarter of the front free endpaper. The unclipped pictorial dust jacket is chipped at the head of the spine with strengthening to the reverse, b&w frontis, 188pp.
Published by Ward, Lock & Co., Limited
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown illustrated cloth boards and lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.
Published by Ward Lock & Co Ltd., 1934
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1934. First Published. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Published by Ward Lock & Co. Limited
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Books has a backward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Moderate tanning to edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.