Wheatley Rob (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Amazing Discoveries of 100 Brilliant Scientists This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. From atoms and X-rays to the Big Bang and the Internet, brilliant breakthroughs by successful scientists have changed the world. Dip inside this intriguing book to read the stories of 100 scientists and their amazing discoveries, including Marie Curie and Albert Einstein. With Usborne Quicklinks to spec…ially selected websites where you can meet amazing scientists and try online activities.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.87
US$ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.79
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.84
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.84
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.92
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.68
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.01
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: English
Published by Robert E. Howard Fundations, Cross Plains 2026
- Hardcover
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.99
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hardcover, New in dust jacket. dj. Cross Plains: Robert E. Howard Fundations:, 2026. Hardcover, New in dust jacket, 393 pp. Cover artwork by: Mark Wheatley "A classic American tall-tale hero comes roaring to life in this Ultimate Edition of Robert E. Howard's Breckinridge Elkins stories, including some alternate versi…ons, drafts, and fragments.". Mark Wheatley (illustrator).

Language: German
Series: MINT-Wissen-gewinnt-Reihe, Book 10 of 26. Book 10 of 26 - MINT-Wissen-gewinnt-Reihe
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.38
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.33
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. From atoms and X-rays to the Big Bang and the Internet, brilliant breakthroughs by successful scientists have changed the world. Dip inside this intriguing book to read the stories of 100 scientists and their amazing discoveries, including Marie Curie and A.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.54
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.23
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. From atoms and X-rays to the Big Bang and the Internet, brilliant breakthroughs by successful scientists have changed the world. Dip inside this intriguing book to read the stories of 100 scientists and their amazing discoveries, including Marie Curie and Albert Einstein. With Usborne Quicklinks to spec…ially selected websites where you can meet amazing scientists and try online activities.

- Softcover
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, AustriaDer Buchfreund
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.19
US$ 83.58 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 4 Original-kartoniert en 176 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 89.94
US$ 60.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.87
US$ 61.68 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781474987240. Dupond, Léonard; Campoy, Roxane (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.57
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.