Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1999
ISBN 10: 0077094581 ISBN 13: 9780077094584
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1993
ISBN 10: 0077077644 ISBN 13: 9780077077648
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, OK, 1982
ISBN 10: 0891815473 ISBN 13: 9780891815471
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Black and White Photos and Illustrations (illustrator). Textblock very clean and tight. Covers lightly edge and corner worn; edges slightly sunned. 596p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0397316917 ISBN 13: 9780397316915
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus.; Color Plates (illustrator). First Edition. Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Sm 4to., 167 p.p., Foxing on top page edges; head and tail of spine and corners of cover bumped; front cover left side rubbed; pages clean and unmarked. .
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471943991 ISBN 13: 9780471943990
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471943991 ISBN 13: 9780471943990
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. 1976. Paperback. 247pp Some foxing ,Minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Very Good/Good. Black & White Photos & Illus. & Color Photos (illustrator). Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Co. Very Good/Good. 1964. . Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 301pp., dust jacket light shelf wear on edges and corners, some minor creasing, some foxing on wraps and spine, light chipping at corners and spine tips, (see photo); cover light shelf wear at edges and corners, lightly bumped corners, otherwise very good; foxing on top edge of text block, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. .
Published by Vanguard Press (1943), New York, NY, 1943
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: G/FR. Photographs (Black & White) (illustrator). New York, NY: Vanguard Press. G/FR. (1943). . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 372 pp., dj: torn, frayed, soiled; bk: slightly blunted binding tips & corners, many pages discolored, some worn hinges .
Language: English
Published by Fordham Univ Press, Bronx, N.Y., 1996
ISBN 10: 0823216721 ISBN 13: 9780823216727
Hardcover. Condition: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). Bronx, N.Y.: Fordham Univ Press. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1996. Hardcover. 4to., 132 pp., Minor foxing top fore edge .
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1976. Paperback. 247pp Some foxing ,Minor shelf wear. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0823044009 ISBN 13: 9780823044009
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Black & White (illustrator). Ex-library copy with usual markings. Text is clean and well bound. 8nA 10" 376 pages Weight Over 1 Kg. published 1971. In this thoroughly documented, authoritative book, Roderick Cave surveys the history of the private press, the printers and their products, from the dawn of printing to the 1970s. He describes representative presses of various types, examining the equipment they used and the books they produced in both the UK and America. 60 line illustrations. 80 pages of half-tone black and white illustrations. Bibliography. Index.
Language: English
Published by Mcgraw-Hill Higher Education, 1999
ISBN 10: 0077094581 ISBN 13: 9780077094584
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 320 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Published by The Private Libraries Association, 1968
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 12.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 42 pages. Illustrated. J Rives Childs "Collecting Ange Goudar" / William White "Charles E Feinberg Book Collector" / Peter Hall "Reading Between The Leaves" / Alice Taylor "Chance-Found Friends".
Published by Vanguard Press, New York NY, 1943
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos (illustrator). Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate pages beginning to yellow.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1988
ISBN 10: 0077070771 ISBN 13: 9780077070779
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Faber & Faber, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0571048501 ISBN 13: 9780571048502
Seller: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Black and white Photographs, maps, Detailed diagrams and Drawings (illustrator). Revised Edition. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gold titles to spine. 229 pages, illustrated with black and white photographs, maps, detailed diagrams and drawings. 22 plates 39 illustrations. Small neat inscription inside front board. Size: 5½" - 8¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0882250221 ISBN 13: 9780882250229
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrown Cloth. Condition: NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW). Black & White Illustrations with Colour Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Not Inscribed or Signed.
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Association Ltd, London, 1994
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Black & White & Colour Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition of This Edition. Please email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Hardcover, in dust jacket. Numerous black and white illustrations. (illustrator). First edition, first printing. Near fine, in near fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.
Published by Vanguard Press (1943), New York, NY, 1943
Cloth. Condition: G/FR. Photographs (Black & White) (illustrator). New York, NY: Vanguard Press. G/FR. (1943). . Cloth. 8vo., 372 pp., DJ stained, frayed, hinges weakened some .
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517575353 ISBN 13: 9780517575352
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good/Good. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator). New York, NY: Clarkson Potter Publishers. Good/Good. 1993. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 290 p.p., Shelf wear; cracked inner hinge; head of spine lightly bumped; front panel of protective plastic has puncture spot; original price intact; pages clean and unmarked. .
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Reino Unido, 2000
ISBN 10: 0077094581 ISBN 13: 9780077094584
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Spain
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. 4ª Edición. Rústica. Ilustrado. Idioma: Inglés. Subrayados a lápiz que no impiden lectura. Buen estado.
Language: English
Published by Richard R. Smith Publisher, Inc., Rindge, New Hampshire, USA., 1956
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
US$ 27.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlue Cloth. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Some Black & White Photos. (illustrator). This is the FIRST EDITION. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Condition: New. pp. x + 246 Illus., Maps.
Language: English
Published by Heidelberg : Universitätsverlag Winter, 2001
ISBN 10: 3825312208 ISBN 13: 9783825312206
21,5 x 14 cm. Condition: Gut. Volume 12. XV, 177 Seiten Philosophie und Realistische Phänomenologie / Philosophy and Realist Phenomenology - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband sehr gut erhalten. In Englisch B14-02-06H|S42 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 318.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544770898 ISBN 13: 9781544770895
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 29.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Purposed To Illustrate A Divine Vision" God's Architectural Design For Your Life This is a unique inspirational book that speaks volumes to the life of any common or professional individual that considers himself/herself as a dreamer, a visionary of doing great exploits. There are big ideas and goals within all of us that that generate imagination that one envisions coming true. Every possibility of creating things is already embedded in you given by God as a gift and an instrument for purpose. Let the tools and insight of this book open your mind to begin to not only dream big; but to begin to implement the actions to produce the reality of those dreams. Once you have dreamt up an idea it is up to you to find out the origin of why those dreams were given to you. More importantly it should ignite a flame in you to nurture that dream and begin to manufacture the creative thought into reality. Most people dream big but never do much with the great ideas they come up with. Some even never pursue their own deep desires in life to accomplish those personal goals and aspirations. The responsibility is upon you as an individual to not waist what time, energy and creativity God has given all of us individually and collectively. We all have some unproductive skill, talent, gift or idea lying dormant that needs attending to or awaken within us. As you read this book "Purpose To Illustrate A Divine Vision," you will find out the true value in all the creative thoughts that cross you mind daily. Our brains are the most powerful muscle we have given to us as human beings, use its ability of the thought process wisely. According to a UCLA study 70,000 thoughts go through our minds daily. What if that next ingenious thought in your mind is the biggest break through in modern medicine or technology and you didn't use it. You would be doing yourself and the world a great injustice. Don't limit yourself in not becoming the greatest version of yourself. By grabbing this book and applying it the your way of life; you are able to explore the endless abiliites and possibilities of why we were created to be great creators in life ourselves. It's all orchestrated and ordained by God. This is all possible through and by faith that you can do awesome things as you're directed by God to allow yourself to reach your full potential in life that He has called you to be. Your time is precious here on earth find out what you are purposed to become. In that you will begin to understand when you connect your thoughts and life experiences to the principles of God, you will find out His AWESOME plan will open up a world of endless possibilities blessing and favoring your life like never before. You are destine to do great things, and the purpose you were created for is already inside you. Explore that thought, and it will reveal many things to you as you read this book you find your true self resurfacing in such a renewed way, you will realize your thoughts did not die, they were just lying dormant. Begin to create things by envisioning it first and then start to pursue it. As you write the vision, Sketch out the illustration, have faith in it, and God's awesome plan, know that He will bring it all to past. This book is the beginning of great things happening for you in life. It is compared to "Engineering your Vision" authored by Linwood DillardMy prayer that you find your divine purpose, see it through and always allow every aspect of your life to be governed by Jesus Christ our Lord and Savior. May the grace of God be with you always, and His glory be revealed in everything you do. I hope this book inspires you to dig deeper into one- self and your relationship with God our creator. May He forever shine His love and grace upon all you do. Jeremiah 29:11 For I know the thoughts I think towards you, saith the Lord, thoughts of peace, and no Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.