Whiting Simon (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. With CD! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Beginning Red Hat Linux 9
Pancrazio De Mauro; Shishir Gundavaram; Mark Mamone; Kalip Sharma; Deepak Thomas; Simon Whiting; Sandip Bhattacharya
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beginning Red Hat Linux 9
Pancrazio De Mauro; Shishir Gundavaram; Mark Mamone; Kalip Sharma; Deepak Thomas; Simon Whiting; Sandip Bhattacharya
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by JEROME H. REMICK & CO., New York & Detroit 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.97
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Light cover soil and small owner name. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Published by Jerome H. Remick & Co./New York 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Sheet music, with ukulele arrangement. General wear to covers. Music is clean and unmarked. Music store stamp on front cover. Inset photo of Florence Blum. Cover illus. by Stockery.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. Signed and gift inscribed by author on title page.Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Signed by Author.
Published by Exit 13, Fanwood NJ 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine white stapled wraps. 76 pages, unmarked. Endre Ady, Randy Fingland, B. Z. Niditch, Simon Perchik, Nathan Whiting, A. D. Winnans, et a. ; P Poe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 76 pages.
Hanging Loose 82
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Dinnerstein, Simon; Aguero, Kathleen; Bavetta, Ruth; Beal, Stephen; Davis, Jordan; Espada, Martin; Fox, Valerie; Greer, Colin; Gregory, Robert; Hadfield, Jen; Mesmer, Sharon; Novey, Idra; Robbins, tim; Rutschman, David; Schrader, Steven; Shah, Sejal; Stokes, Terry; Towle, Tony; Wagoner, David; Ping, Wang; Whiting, Nathan; Wyatt, Charles; Zirlin, Larry; Ackers, Lauryn; Burt, andrew; Ethridge, Emily; Gupta, Aditi; Hakimi, Charlene; Jaffee, Marc; Jones, P. Alexandria; Meltzer, Virginai; Timmcke, A.J.; Wang, Tim;et al
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Published by Jerome H. Remick & Co. 1925
- Sheet Music
Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, U.S.A.A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Two small closed tears on inside page, does not affect text. Spine sound. A nice copy. Sheet Music.

Chicago Imagists
Axsom, Richard H. & Stephen Fleischman & Leah Kolb & Jane Simon & Lynne Warren & Axsom, Richard, Cecile, Whiting, Eet. Al (Essays)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lg Hardcover, illus. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ New. NO notes, names or ANY markings. DJ not clipped. 2,000 copies printed. ; Ships in a box, USA. ; 4to; 164 pages; Image Is of REAR of DJ.

Chicago Imagists by Richard H. Axsom (2011-08-02)
Richard H. Axsom; Stephen Fleischman; Leah Kolb; Jane Simon; Lynne Warren; Cecile Whiting
- Hardcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 85.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition - collector's "fine". Limited to 2,000 copies. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

Beginning Red Hat Linux 9
De Mauro, Pancrazio; Gundavaram, Shishir; Mamone, Mark; Sharma, Kalip; Thomas, Deepak; Whiting, Simon; Bhattacharya, Sandip
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Chicago Imagists by Richard H. Axsom (2011-08-02)
Richard H. Axsom; Stephen Fleischman; Leah Kolb; Jane Simon; Lynne Warren; Cécile Whiting
- Hardcover
Seller: Foliobooks, Madison, U.S.A.Foliobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 105.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book is clean, bright, unmarked, and undamaged; dust jacket has a couple of very minor surface indentations to upper back corner. Still a gift-quality book.

Published by Madison Museum of Contemporary Art [2011], Madison 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, U.S.A.Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 4to. [5], 6-165, [3] pp. Yellow cloth with red lettering on the spine. Yellow glossy endpapers and pastedowns. Replete with in-text and full-page color images. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Madison Museum of Contemporary Art. Jacket's spine pane…l quite sunned.