Whitney E G (57 results)

Century-scale Perspective on Water Quality in Selected River Basins of the Conterminous United States
Stets, Edward G.; Kelly, Valerie J.; Brousard, Whitney P.; Smith, Thor E.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Century-scale Perspective on Water Quality in Selected River Basins of the Conterminous United States
Stets, Edward G.; Kelly, Valerie J.; Brousard, Whitney P.; Smith, Thor E.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Appreciative Inquiry and Organizational Transformation: Reports from the Field
Fry, Ronald E. [Editor]; Whitney, Diana [Editor]; Seiling, Jane G. [Editor]; Barrett, Frank [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Villa Park, IL, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Some wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in Good condition! Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure.
Published by The Connecticut Forest and Park Association, East Hartford, CT 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.Harbor Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Green card covers, light toning to edges. 48pp with illustrations, slight mark of ancient paperclip at top edge of some later pages, else unmarked. Natural areas by County, Town, Classification and examples of some natural areas.

Published by New York 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. B&W Photographs and color illustrations; Textbook; 250 pages; Signed by Not signed; Hardcovers with light soiling to the covers, Orange cloth and back lettering front and spine. Light wear to the edges and turns. Corners bumped. Former school textbook with school stamp on… inside front board paper, "sold" notation on front end page. Spine is straight, binding tight, Pages are clean with light graying with age. Profusely illustrated with B&W photographs and color illustrations. No dust jacket. Illustrated by George G. Whitney (illustrator).

BRITISH HERITAGE - Volume 10, number 2 - February March 1989
Huganir, Gail (editor) (Robert B. Smith; Humphrey G. W. Household; Richard K. Knaub; Paul Edwards; Michael Forrest; J. T. Whitney; K. E. Rowlands)
Published by Historical Times, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 80 pp. Very light wear; no interior markings. The front cover features Leo McKern as Rumpole of the Bailey. This issue contains: May God Strike Me Dead If I Did It by Robert B. Smith; A Remembrance of Kings and Queens Past by Humphrey G. W. Household; The Essence of Wales by Richa…rd K. Knaub; The Noblest Sight in England - Warwick Castle by Paul Edwards; Going, Going, Gone - Art by Michael Forrest; Posting Through History by J. T. Whitney; and America Was Born in Bristol by K. E. Rowlands; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Book.
Published by Washington 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition. Complete in original wrapper; mimeo format, stapled (staples may show some rust) ; cover may have some light soiling or staining. Upper corner of cover has presentation stamp from the Committee. Presents results of tests done at the Langley Memorial Aeronautical Laboratory.
Published by American Watchmakers Institute Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Century-scale Perspective on Water Quality in Selected River Basins of the Conterminous United States
Stets, Edward G.; Kelly, Valerie J.; Brousard, Whitney P.; Smith, Thor E.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.76
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Century-scale Perspective on Water Quality in Selected River Basins of the Conterminous United States
Stets, Edward G.; Kelly, Valerie J.; Brousard, Whitney P.; Smith, Thor E.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.40
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Charles Scribner & Co, New York 1869
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ as Issued. dj. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Josiah Gilbert Holland (1819-1881), American editor, poet, novelist and writer, was editor of The Springfield Republican and of Scribner's Magazine from 1870 until his death. Contains some of the best work of the artist, engraver Elias… James Whitney. Light shelf wear, light fraying at head, gift inscription on ffep (1882), else tight, bright and unmarred. Burgundy cloth boards, gilt lettering, red ink labels and decorative elements, black ink lettering and decorative elements, decorative endpages. 12mo. 202pp.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang 2018
Series: Teaching Critical Themes in American History, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Teaching Critical Themes in American History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.13
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Jacket is price-clipped, with a small nick at foot of partially sunned spine. A few minor marks on page block. Pages are clean and sound; text is clear throughout. Very good in good jacket. TS. Used.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang 2018
Series: Teaching Critical Themes in American History, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Teaching Critical Themes in American History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang 2018
Series: Teaching Critical Themes in American History, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Teaching Critical Themes in American History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.07
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang 2018
Series: Teaching Critical Themes in American History, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Teaching Critical Themes in American History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.17
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Acento Editorial., Madrid. 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22x15. 463p. Cart. Ed. Sobrecubierta. Trad. José María Martínez Mareno. Col. Las Luces. Muy buen estado. LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Daily Mirror Newspapers Ltd, London 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.33
US$ 28.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback Original. An original Man in a Suitcase adventure based on the ABC/ITC television series. Light surface and edge wear only to covers. Browning around the edges of the insides of the covers. The pages are lightly browned but otherwise clean and unmarked. First…printing.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.83
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Island Press, Toronto 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine. Oblong 16mo. Stapled wrappers with the spine formed by the first and last sheet folded around the text block and stapled. A small stain, scrape on front cover and some tears to the delicate spine, very good. Errata slip laid in. A literary magazine with contributions from William Carlos… Williams, Gael Turnbull, Matthew Mead, Gilbert Sorrentino, Thomas Clark, Ron Loewinsohn, John Newlove, G.E. Whitney, Christine Eyles, Gwendolyn Macewen, R.S. Lane, Victor Coleman, Frank Davey, Raymond Souster, and art by Don Jean-Louis.
Published by Henry Holt & Co, NY 1876
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Thus. German reader -textbook in old script, with intro & notes in English. This play by a leading 18th century German writer (1729-1781) was the model for many classic German comedies to follow. This rare collectible copy is the earliest edition of this Holt reader, a sturdy clean tight copy w relatively little wear. 4-3/…4 x 6-1/2, 138 pp Near VeryGood unmarked, light edgewear, erased owner name inside. Hardcover in gray cloth boards w black titling & decorative borders, no jacket.
Published by Charles Scribner, New York 1863
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Brown leather covers with textured design, black title block with gilt lettering. Color decorated endpapers. Gilt page edging all around. 208 pp. 40 BW illustrations. Poem by J.G. Holland, divided into three movements to tell a story. An interesting read with many great illustrations by E.J. Whitney. Poor. Spine is di…sintegratingand is severely rubbed. Rubbing and other shelf wear on covers. Front cover and all pages up to 16 are loose from binding; rest of pages are held together but binding is shaken. Minor spots of foxing or soiling throughout, but for the most part the text is clean. Whitney, E.J. (illustrator).
Published by American Watchmakers Institute Press. Cincinnati, OH. 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 24.56 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This book has the original paper cover + spine bound in hardcover which is clean, bright & unmarked. States: "Second printing, January 1982".

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.13
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Island Press, Toronto 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine. Oblong 16mo. Stapled wrappers with the spine formed by the first and last sheet folded around the text block and stapled. A touch of tanning to the wraps, some tears to the delicate spine, very good. Errata slip laid in. A literary magazine with contributions from William Carlos William…s, Gael Turnbull, Matthew Mead, Gilbert Sorrentino, Thomas Clark, Ron Loewinsohn, John Newlove, G.E. Whitney, Christine Eyles, Gwendolyn Macewen, R.S. Lane, Victor Coleman, Frank Davey, Raymond Souster, and art by Don Jean-Louis.

Appreciative Inquiry and Organizational Transformation: Reports from the Field
Fry, Ronald E. [Editor]; Whitney, Diana [Editor]; Seiling, Jane G. [Editor]; Barrett, Frank [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.78
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.22
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Century-Scale Perspective on Water Quality in Selected River Basins of the Conterminous United States
Stets, Edward G; Kelly, Valerie J; Brousard, Whitney P; Smith, Thor E
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.