Whittingham Stanley (12 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.40
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book… may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

Chemistry of High-Temperature Superconductors (Vol 1)
Nelson, David L. & M. Stanley M. Whittingham & Thomas F. George
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, Washington DC 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. A very slightly bumped front corner, otherwise a copy in mostly excellent condition. It is also clean; with no writing, no highlighting, and no marks of any kind. ; Acs Symposium Series; 9.0 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 349 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.39
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:084120358X.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Profitable Hobbies and Handicrafts
Edited by Richard Hudson; includes Phyllis Andrews; Marjorie Richards; S Whittingham Boothe; Hubert Fitchew; Reginald Harrison; Wellesley Pain; Stanley F Clark; J H Peckham
Published by Daily Express: The Syndicate Publishing Company, London
- Hardcover
Seller: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, United KingdomCHARLES BOSSOM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.89
US$ 40.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No date circa 1935Beige cloth 383 pages. Contents Profitable Pets, Bee-Keeping etc. Profit from the garden, flower cultivation, fruit growing, the cultivations of herbs, vegetable gardening. In the Home Kitchen,; Confectionery, Preserves, etc., Wines and cordials. Needlework, Crochet, etc., Profitabl…e Handicraft. Things to Make and Do for Profit. Turning Odds and Ends to Good Account. Size: 6.25" By 9.25" Tall. Numerous Illustrations (illustrator).

Published by HUTCHINSON, London 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, CanadaCome See Books Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 32.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Presumed FIRST EDITION. INSIDES IN BETTER THAN VERY GOOD CONDITION. BOTTOM OF FRONT BOARD HAS SOME DISCOLOURING, NOT MAJOR. TIGHT BINDING. UNIQUELY ILLUSTRATED WITH 16 ETCHINGS & MAP and COULOURED PLATES. . HAS SMALL INSCRIPTION ON HALF TITLE PAGE, DATED 1922. 360 PAGES. MAP LIKE ENDPAPERS.FURT…HER SCANS ON REQUEST, THANKS. B.C. BOULTER & STANLEY INCHBOLD. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.08
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 614 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.39 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 136.34
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 249.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 221.73
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 95.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. Color photo on 8 1/2"x 11" bonded paper sheet signed by Dr.M. Stanley Whittingham (signature onlyto right of photo). Michael Stanley Whittingham is a British-American chemist and winner of the Noble Prize in 2019. sheet has two folds. SIGNED PHOTO.