Wicks Jared (183 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (183)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael Glazier 1983

    089453338X / 9780894533389

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Glazier Books, Michael 1983

    089453338X / 9780894533389

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael Glazier, Inc., Wilmington, Delaware 1983

    0907271243 / 9780907271246

    • Softcover

    Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good+. 182pp. Just light wear to extremities of covers in a few places. Text clean. Binding sound. A nice, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press September 2009 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. Pages are clean with no apparent marks. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press September 2009 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Book in Very Good condition. Binding sound. No marks in text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.15

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.81

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2016

    1532602588 / 9781532602580

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.88

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2016

    1532602588 / 9781532602580

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.54

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2016

    1532602588 / 9781532602580

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Michael Glazier 1983

    0907271243 / 9780907271246

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. No Dustjacket. 1st Paperback Edition. fine in softcover; a solid copy; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 5 x 8".

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.85

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.51

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2014

    1107650208 / 9781107650206

    • Softcover

    Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding is tight and square with very light shelf wear. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2016

    1532602588 / 9781532602580

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.41

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.80

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Michael Glazier 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Case-bound paperback. Ex-library, otherwise very good. Case-bound paperback. 182 pages. 182 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of Ameri 2018

    0813230470 / 9780813230474

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.93

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press, Mahwah 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Doing Theology shows how sound theology draws on the Christian sources of theological wisdom, beginning in attentive listening to the witness given in the canonical and inspired books of the Bible. Beginning by demonstrating how major Christian thinkers (Irenaeus, Origen, Luther, and others)

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2011

    1610975693 / 9781610975698

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.30

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 7/26/2016 2016

    1532602588 / 9781532602580

    • Softcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. New book. Previously published by Michael Glazier, Inc., 1993. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 184 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2011

    1610975693 / 9781610975698

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.27

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2019

    1532671660 / 9781532671661

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2019

    1532671660 / 9781532671661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.32

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Published by Paulist Press, Mahwah, NJ 2009

    0809145642 / 9780809145645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 292p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine and stamp on title page. Pages dampstained and wrinkled, but otherwise, text unmarked and binding tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2018

    0813230470 / 9780813230474

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.22

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of America Press, US 2018

    0813230470 / 9780813230474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Investigating Vatican II is a collection of Fr. Jared Wicks' recent articles on Vatican II, and presents the Second Vatican Council as an event to which theologians contributed in major ways and from which Catholic theology can gain enormous insights. Taken as a whole, the articles take the reader into

  • Language: English

    Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2018

    0813230470 / 9780813230474

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.82

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.