Widner Alexander (57 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (57)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.46

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deuticke 1998

    3216304175 / 9783216304179

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wieser Verlag GmbH 2005

    3851295838 / 9783851295832

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    3990295438 / 9783990295434

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Deuticke 1996

    3216302504 / 9783216302502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. Dies ist die Geschichte einer Ehe. Die Erzahlung beginnt mit dem Jahr 1938 und endet drei Jahrzehnte spater. Der Mann, Musiklehrer mit dem Drang zu Hoherem, ist von seiner Grosse ebenso uberzeugt wie davon, dass die Frau dem Manne zu dienen habe. Die Frau ergibt sich der ,G

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Drava 2009

    3854355661 / 9783854355663

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.22

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien: Rhombus 1980

    3853940293 / 9783853940297

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.09

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 103p black paperback, text as musical notation throughout, a clean and fresh copy, first edition Language: German.

  • Published by Klagenfurt: Ritter 1984

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 22p tall format, brown card cover, portrait, limited edition, signed copy, very good, clean and tight Language: German.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klagenfurt: Alekto 1988

    3900743142 / 9783900743147

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.86

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Series: Alekto Kuriosa 93p tall format, stiff boards, fresh copy, as new Language: German.

  • Language: German

    3990296612 / 9783990296615

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Published by Wien München: Deuticke () 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Auflage. gr.-8vo. 62, [1] S. Orig.-Pappband. Nahezu verlagsfrisch. Kein Mängelexemplar. 230 g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Drava Verlag, Klagenfurt 2009

    3854355661 / 9783854355663

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Verlag Heyn, Klagenfurt, AUT, AustriaVerlag Heyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Eine Stadt anderswo irgendwo, irgendwo anderswo - bis ins Groteske überzeichnet beschreibt Alexander Widner wortmächtig und mit einer Brise Spott Verhältnisse, Zu- und Umstände einer Provinzstadt. Roman, 161 Seiten, Schutzumschlag, sauberes Exemplar, 14x21 cm.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Wieser Verlag GmbH 2014

    3990290894 / 9783990290897

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.77

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Autoren- / zusammenhangende Unterschrift. Eines schonen Tages, schon war er in der Fruhstunde in seinem friedlichen Beginnen tatsachlich, war Ashburn alt. Nicht dass er etwa Bestimmtes oder Gewohntes nicht hatte tun konnen. Er wusste nur im Deut einer Sekunde: ich bin alt. Der schone Tag war hasslic

  • Language: German

    Published by Ritter Verlag, Klagenfurt 2017

    3854155603 / 9783854155607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, AustriaBuchhandlung Gerhard Höcher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.98

    US$ 26.39 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. 213 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Sehr guter Zustand - geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren. Zweisprachig ; Deutsch / Englisch. Guido Katol, geboren 1962 in Villach, ist ein östereichischer Maler. 1982 Beginn der künstlerischen Tätigkeit, Atelierbesuche bei Cornelius Kolig, 198489 Studium bei Prof. Maria Lassn

  • Language: German

    Published by Hermagoras, Klagenfurt 1993

    3850132676 / 9783850132671

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerstin Daras, Düsseldorf, NRW, GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerstin Daras

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 20 x 13 cm, 155 Seiten. OBroschur. Vom Autoren signiertes Exemplar. Insgesamt gut erhalten.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien, Franz Deuticke Verlagsgesellschaft. 1998

    3216304094 / 9783216304094

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat an der Nikolaikirche, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Nikolaikirche

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 53.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, schwarze OPappe.. Condition: Gut. 62 Seiten., Einband etwas berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien : Deuticke 1996

    3216302504 / 9783216302502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    geb. m. Sch. Condition: Gut. 123 S. ; 22 cm 3216302504 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 268.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klagenfurt, Ritter Verlag 1984

    3854150261 / 9783854150268

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.10

    US$ 43.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originalbroschur. 24cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 20 Seiten. FRISCHES, SEHR schönes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE. - "Ich erbitte von Gott einen Bogen Papier, um eine Blasphemie zu schreiben." ( Erster Satz) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120 Nummer 354 von 500 Exemplaren. Vom Autor SIGNIERT.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien ; München : Deuticke 1998

    3216304094 / 9783216304094

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kunsthandlung Primavera Birgit Stamm, Dortmund, GermanyKunsthandlung Primavera Birgit Stamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.93

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Orig.-Pappband. Condition: Gut. Gr.-8°. 62 S. Gutes Exemplar der Erstausgabe. BITTE BEACHTEN SIE: KEIN VERSAND AN PACKSTATIONEN ! VERSAND INS AUSLAND MOMENTAN NUR nach Großbritannien, Japan, Schweiz, Irland, Frankreich, Spanien, Italien, Österreich, Belgien und die Niederlande! PLEASE NOTE: SHIPPING TO FOREIGN COUNTRIES AT THE M

  • Language: German

    Published by Klagenfurt: Wieser 2005

    3851295838 / 9783851295832

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Orig.-Ausgabe. 252 Seiten. Fußschnitt leicht angestaubt, ansonsten sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783851295832 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 499 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Illustrierte Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 29.51 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    3 n.n. + 49 S. Lose Blattsammlung in OMappe. Textbuch zur Uraufführung. - Geringf. Gbrsp. - Beiliegende Einladung zu Uraufführung.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klagenfurt / Celovec : Wieser Verlag 2022

    3990295438 / 9783990295434

    • Softcover

    Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 56.13 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. 132 Seiten, Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Als Geschenk geeignet. 9783990295434 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 782.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien, München: DEUTICKE Verlagsges.mbH 1998

    3216304094 / 9783216304094

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, GermanyBildungsbuch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.82

    US$ 64.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Gebunden, ungelesen. 62 S., 23,5 cm, Personen: Kron, Hirach, Kleinstschmid, u.a.; Einbandgestaltung: Franz Hanns. SW: Stücke, Theater SW: Zirkus Arena Zeltinnen sauber, keine Eintragungen, keine Markierungen o.ä., sofort lieferbar.

  • Published by Galerie Carinthia, Klagenfurt 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 69.14

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Sehr gut. Größere Orig.-Brosch. 21x30, S ca. 70 unpag. mit zahlreichen Bildern. Sehr guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wieser Verlag 1998

    3851292561 / 9783851292565

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.04

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Mit Widmung.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deuticke, Wien - München, 2000

    3216305260 / 9783216305268

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Auflage. 396, (4) S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Rücken aufgehellt; Buchblock gering schiefgelesen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wieser 2020

    3990293850 / 9783990293850

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.15

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. Sich in Sicherheit wiegend, doch den Zweifel an dieser Sicherheit nie ganz aus dem Aermel schuettelnd, versucht der Mensch, sein Leben quasi verdeckt zu leben. In guten Stunden jedoch, die ihn aus seiner Isolation holen, fuehlt er sich als Lotse, der alle Klip.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wieser 2022

    3990295438 / 9783990295434

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.41

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. Mein Ausgeschachtetes, recte Ausgrabungen der Ablagerungen von Lebensaeusserungen und Dingen, die sich nicht ueberschlagen und dadurch sichtbar bleiben, kann man in Tagen des zwar neutralisierten, aber euphorischen Woerterabstossens, appetitlich serviert in stre.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wieser 2014

    3990290894 / 9783990290897

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.41

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Eines schoenen Tages, schoen war er in der Fruehstunde in seinem friedlichen Beginnen tatsaechlich, war Ashburn alt. Nicht dass er etwa Bestimmtes oder Gewohntes nicht haette tun koennen. Er wusste nur im Deut einer Sekunde: ich bin alt. Der schoene Tag war haessli.