Published by Condé Nast, 1981
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe for "Which Way to the Ends of Time?" (novella) by Michael McCollum. Includes "Industry Looks at Space" (Science Fact) by G. Harry Stine; "Gift of Fire" (novelette) by Steven Gould; "Mercy" by Ron Goulart; "Diminution" by Martin Harry Greenberg; "Thinking of Romance" by Rick Wilber; "The Cyphertone" by S. C. Sykes; "The Big Black Bag" by Michael A. Banks. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: A Case for Conformity"; "Biolog"; "The Alternate View" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wayne Barlowe, James Odbert, Robert Shore, Leo Summers, Janet Aulisio, Artifact, and others.
Published by Condé Nast, 1981
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe for "Which Way to the Ends of Time?" (novella) by Michael McCollum. Includes "Industry Looks at Space" (Science Fact) by G. Harry Stine; "Gift of Fire" (novelette) by Steven Gould; "Mercy" by Ron Goulart; "Diminution" by Martin Harry Greenberg; "Thinking of Romance" by Rick Wilber; "The Cyphertone" by S. C. Sykes; "The Big Black Bag" by Michael A. Banks. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: A Case for Conformity"; "Biolog"; "The Alternate View" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wayne Barlowe, James Odbert, Robert Shore, Leo Summers, Janet Aulisio, Artifact, and others.
Published by Condé Nast, 1981
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe for "Which Way to the Ends of Time?" (novella) by Michael McCollum. Includes "Industry Looks at Space" (Science Fact) by G. Harry Stine; "Gift of Fire" (novelette) by Steven Gould; "Mercy" by Ron Goulart; "Diminution" by Martin Harry Greenberg; "Thinking of Romance" by Rick Wilber; "The Cyphertone" by S. C. Sykes; "The Big Black Bag" by Michael A. Banks. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: A Case for Conformity"; "Biolog"; "The Alternate View" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wayne Barlowe, James Odbert, Robert Shore, Leo Summers, Janet Aulisio, Artifact, and others.
Published by Monster Comics, 1991
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.
Comic
Comic Book. Condition: Fine. A fine comic book.Very high grade. Never read.
Language: English
Published by New Media Publishing, 1984
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. staple bound. First edition. 121 p. Includes illustrations.
Published by Davis Publications, NY, 1981
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. CL, No. 9. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe for "Which Way to the Ends of Time?" (novella) by Michael McCollum. Includes "Industry Looks at Space" (Science Fact) by G. Harry Stine; "Gift of Fire" (novelette) by Steven Gould; "Mercy" by Ron Goulart; "Diminution" by Martin Harry Greenberg; "Thinking of Romance" by Rick Wilber; "The Cyphertone" by S. C. Sykes; "The Big Black Bag" by Michael A. Banks. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: A Case for Conformity"; "Biolog"; "The Alternate View" by Jerry Pournelle; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wayne Barlowe, James Odbert, Robert Shore, Leo Summers, Janet Aulisio, Artifact, and others. Rubbing; corner wear; minor creasing. No label. Book.
Published by Gryphon Books, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1988
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Card Covers. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Wilber, Ron (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy this magazine, bound in stapled wrappers. December, 1988. Includes stories by William F. Nolan, Herbert Resnicow, Billie Sue Mosiman, Larry D. Griffin, Marvin Lachman, Stefan Jackson, Chris Bradley, Geoffrey A. Landis, Ronnie Klaskin, and column by Marv Lachman. 55 ppg. Magazine.
Published by Eros Comix / Fantagraphics, 1990
Seller: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Comic. Condition: New. Wilber, Ron (illustrator). 1st Edition.
Published by Eros Comix, Seattle, WA, 1990
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Ron Wilber (illustrator). 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 20 page black & white adult comic. see my scans for nbice condition and more information. Size: 10h x 6 1/2w. Book.
Published by Gryphon Publications, Brooklyn, NY, 1988
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Staplebound Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Wilber, Ron (Cover) (illustrator). First Edition. With contributions by Donald F. Blanford, Stefan Jackson, Robert Sampson, Michael Avallone, Dan Crawford, Bob Warner, Will Murray, and a column by Marvin Lachman. Small stain to the rear cover.
Published by Gryphon Books, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1990
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Card Covers. Condition: Fine. Wilber, Ron (cover) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy this magazine, bound in stapled wrappers. June 1990. Includes stories by Richard S. Prather, Robert J. Randisi, Jeffery Denhart, Clifford Huffman and Richard Paul Schmonsees. Articles by Marvin Lachman and Gary Lovisi and William Cane's piece" Gangsters and Killers in Love: the Intimate Lives of America's Most Deadly Men and Women". Magazine.
Published by Gryphon Books, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1988
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Card Covers. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Wilber, Ron (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy this magazine, bound in stapled wrappers. September, 1988. Includes stories by Josh Pachter, Jim McCahery, Paul Bishop, Michael Avallone, John Bard Collins, C.J. Henderson, Ralph E. Vaughn, and column by Marv Lachman. 55 ppg. Magazine.
Published by Gryphon Books, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1990
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Pamphlet. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Wilber, Ron (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy this magazine, bound in stapled wrappers. February 1990. Includes eight stories by Ernest Leong, P.E. Cook, Herbert Resnicow, Curt Fischer, Tom Reidy, Michael A. Arnzen, Richard A. Lupoff, Peter M. Winkler and column by Marv Lachman and Part II of Will Murray's "The Rise and Fall of the Detective Pulp Magazine". 55ppg. Magazine.
Published by Eros Comix, 1996
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. BONDAGE GIRLS AT WAR Number 2. Wilber, Ron. Eros Comix, Seattle, 1996. 24p. stapled paperback, comic book, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--13.00--.
Language: English
Published by Gryphon Books, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0936071206 ISBN 13: 9780936071206
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Pictorial Wrappers, Stapled. Condition: New. Wilber, Ron (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. 1st edition, January 1991, so stated. Gryphon Double Novel #1. Staple-bound card covered booklet. Cover illustrations by Ron Wilber. SIGNED COPY. Signed by author Ted Fitzgerald on title page for 'Wild Card', Limited to 500 copies. Bound with "The Vig" by Jack Dolphin Size: Digest. Signed by Author. Booklet.
Published by Gryphon Books, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1988
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Card Covers. Condition: As New. Wilber, Ron (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy this magazine, bound in stapled wrappers. May, 1988 Includes stories by Donald F. Blanford, Stefan Jackson, Robert Sampson, Michael Avallone, Dan Crawford, Bob Warner and Will Murray, and columns by Marv Lachman . 52 ppg. Magazine.
comic. Condition: As New. Comic book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. All comics come bagged and boarded.
Published by Science Fiction Comic Association;, Florida, USA., 1977
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. MORRIS Scott; Ralph Fowler; Mike McKenney; Ron Wilber; (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. ENTERPRISE INCIDENTS Magazine; ( Issue #4 ; June 1977; Photo Cover = Nimoy as Spock;)) . Approx. 40 pages, staple binding; Loaded with B&W photos & illustrations; weight = 145 grams; CONTENTS = Doomsday machine; Incidentally Speaking; Star Trek Review; Star trek Bloopers; William Shatner Profile; Interview with William Shatner; Star Trek Archives >> Minor shelf wear to covers; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Science Fiction Comic Association;, Florida, USA., 1977
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. MORRIS Scott; Ralph Fowler; Mike McKenney; Ron Wilber; (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. ENTERPRISE INCIDENTS Magazine; ( Issue #4 ; June 1977; Photo Cover = Nimoy as Spock;)) . Approx. 40 pages, staple binding; Loaded with B&W photos & illustrations; weight = 145 grams; CONTENTS = Doomsday machine; Incidentally Speaking; Star Trek Review; Star trek Bloopers; William Shatner Profile; Interview with William Shatner; Star Trek Archives >> Minor shelf wear to covers; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Eros, 1991
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Comic
comic. Condition: As New. Comic book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. All comics come bagged and boarded.
Published by Science Fiction Comic Association;, Florida, USA., 1977
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. MORRIS Scott; Ralph Fowler; Mike McKenney; Ron Wilber; (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. ENTERPRISE INCIDENTS Magazine; ( Issue #5 ; December 1977; ); Approx. 40 pages, staple binding; Loaded with B&W photos & illustrations; weight = 135 grams; CONTENTS = Whither Thou Goest Star Trek; This Side of parasie; Behind the Scenes; Incidentally Speaking; Star Trek Bloopers; Banned Episodes; Star Trek Review; Star Trek vs Star Wars; Star Trek Archives; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Science Fiction Comic Association;, Florida, USA., 1977
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. MORRIS Scott; Ralph Fowler; Mike McKenney; Ron Wilber; (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. ENTERPRISE INCIDENTS Magazine; ( Issue #5 ; December 1977; ); Approx. 40 pages, staple binding; Loaded with B&W photos & illustrations; weight = 135 grams; CONTENTS = Whither Thou Goest Star Trek; This Side of parasie; Behind the Scenes; Incidentally Speaking; Star Trek Bloopers; Banned Episodes; Star Trek Review; Star Trek vs Star Wars; Star Trek Archives; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by James Van Hise Pub., California, USA., 1980
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Stiff Cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. Ron Wilber, Steve Fabian, Kerry Gammill, James Van Hise (illustrator). First Collected Edition Thus. Cover by : Kerry Gammill.CONTENTS = Stories/Articles: "Something Lost, Something Never Found, & What Can You do with a Ghost, & Fantastic Exploits in Mythology, & A John Carter of Mars Portfolio, & 2-Pager & more". ; Weight = 130 grams; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by James Van Hise Pub., California, USA., 1980
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Stiff Cover. Condition: As New. Ron Wilber, Steve Fabian, Kerry Gammill, James Van Hise (illustrator). First Collected Edition Thus. Cover by : Kerry Gammill.CONTENTS = Stories/Articles: "Something Lost, Something Never Found, & What Can You do with a Ghost, & Fantastic Exploits in Mythology, & A John Carter of Mars Portfolio, & 2-Pager & more". ; Weight = 130 grams; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publication Date: 1981
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. cover by Wayne Barlowe (illustrator). A little reading wear, bidning tight; very good overall. Features: Which Way to the End of Time? (McCollum), Gift of Fire (Gould), Mercy (Goulart), Diminution (Greenberg), Thinking of Romance (Wilber), The Cyphertone (Sykes), The Big Black Bag (Banks). Book.
Published by Science Fiction Comic Association;, Florida, USA., 1976
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE++, Almost New! Ralph Fowler, Brad Epstein, Ron Wilber, Ken Mitchroney, Joyce Huser; (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. ENTERPRISE INCIDENTS Magazine; ( Issue #2 ; July 1976 ); Approx. 40 pages, staple binding; Loaded with B&W photos & illustrations; weight = 130 grams; CONTENTS = Interview with Deforest Kelley; Mirror, Mirror; The Star Fleet Commeth; Nimoy as Holmes; Star trek Archives; Star Trek Revue; >> Minor shelf wear to covers; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Science Fiction Comic Association;, Florida, USA., 1976
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Ralph Fowler, Brad Epstein, Ron Wilber, Ken Mitchroney, Joyce Huser; (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. ENTERPRISE INCIDENTS Magazine; ( Issue #2 ; July 1976 ); Approx. 40 pages, staple binding; Loaded with B&W photos & illustrations; weight = 130 grams; CONTENTS = Interview with Deforest Kelley; Mirror, Mirror; The Star Fleet Commeth; Nimoy as Holmes; Star trek Archives; Star Trek Revue; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
1st Printing. 66pp., with semi-glossy cardstock covers, and illustrated in b/w. An adult graphic novel featuring the adventures of a supersexed, super-powered bondage cop, battling aliens, fighting crime, and dishing out punishment and passion with her naughty nightstick. From the creator of BONDAGE GIRLS AT WAR, DOMINO LADY, and HELL'S MISTRESS. Large trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Eros Comix, Seattle, WA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560973978 ISBN 13: 9781560973973
Seller: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Pictorial black paper binding only slightly rubbed at spine ends & corners, else Near Fine.; In wraps; profuse black & white erotic graphic illustrations. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 66 pages.
Published by Gryphon Books, Brooklyn, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1582500452 ISBN 13: 9781582500454
Seller: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Like new. Cover art by Ron Wilber (illustrator). Mystery anthology.