Wildman Frederick (66 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. With Maps (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. With Maps (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. With Maps (illustrator).
Published by WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY INC. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY INC.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.91
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Published by William Morrow
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by William Morrow
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.29
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 53 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Revival Book Studio, Cardiff, United KingdomRevival Book Studio
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.26
US$ 14.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 352 page's. illustrated. The DW has NOT been price clipped, No under-lining, Inscription's, marks, or book plates.
Published by M. Barrows and Company, New York 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Randy Berry, Spartanburg, U.S.A.Randy Berry
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. originally came with a "Cheese Wheel " , which is not present , two-staple binding is tight , clean and unmarked. Judi Lorber and the author (illustrator).
Published by Morrow 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. DJ: Good. BCE. 335 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Black dj, minor edgwear. Prev owner's name on ffep.
Published by M. Barrows and Company, New York - London 1963
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, U.S.A.The Book Store at Depot Square
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 31 pp. Illustrated. pictorial wrappers, VG. With an 8 1/2" x 11" "Cheese Wheel," mounted on cardboard, showing hundrreds of different cheese in descriptive categories. Lorber, Judi & Wildman (illustrator). Book.
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. NY Morrow 1972. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj. dj in plastic 335. Illustrated by yes. BC edition. 8vo.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to Gozo. Book.
Published by Wildman, Rieger Associates 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used: Good. 1963 Printing. M. Barrows and Co., Publishers. A standard softcover copy with a stapled binding. Text is clean but has yellowed. Softcovers are lightly yellowed and have light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.97
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 186 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Published by M Barrows & Co 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 1963 First edition (NAP) Softcover, 6x9 inches, 31 pp, illustrated with drawings. Near fine. 1/4 inch nick lower left corner of covers, front cover creased along lower edge, corners biumped, o/w tight, clean and unmarked. General discussion about wines, storage, enjoyment, etc, followed by a brief survey of the variou…s leading types, varieties, regions, etc. Harder to find early work of the noted authority. Wine; alcohol; appreciation. *******.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.17
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 185 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Morrow 1972
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, New York 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.82
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xiv, 3345 Pp. Blue Cloth Stamped In Silver, Red Endpapers. Book Near Fine, No Wear Or Marks Some Small Water Spots At Lower Edge Of Foredge Of Page Block. Dj Not Price Clipped, Clean, Unfaded, Tiny Area Of Wear At Bottom Of Front Flap Fold. Maps (ill…ustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.42
US$ 7.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Xvi + [336] pp. Hardcover. Printed (silver) blue cloth binding/boards, a bit faded on top edge. Pages: as new. Dust jacket: rubbed, edge wear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages. Illus. With Maps (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by William Morrow and Company 1972
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.68
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.36
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 285 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.72 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.55
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 302 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.76 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.49
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 295 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.74 inches. In Stock.
Published by Morrow
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (France, Wine, Vineyards) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Cognate Readers, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Cognate Readers
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.32
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 345 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.87 inches. In Stock.