Wilhelm Bertelsmann (44 results)

Sämtliche Werke II: was Beliebt Ist Auch Erlaubt
Wilhelm Busch (author): Rolf Hochhuth; C. Bertelsmann (editors)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Burke's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is NOT the set of 2: only Werke II. Spine a bit faded, but bright. Slight wear at corners.
Published by Braun Und Schneider, Munchen
- Softcover
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.91
US$ 28.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good book in light card covers; loss to spine base and top; tiny chips to corners. Internally very good and free of inscriptions; text in German; copiously and delightfully illustrated in colour; binding tight; no foxing. No date [c 1880?].
Published by Stuttgart:, Ferdinand Enke, 1911
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 581 S., gr8°, Ln., mit 12 Tafeln und 401 Textabb. Lehrbuch der Leuchtgasindustrie, 1. Band. Eine Tafel mit Einriss, vier Tafeln unordentlich gefaltet. (Lagervermerk HK17) Band.

Published by Ferdinand Enke, Stuttgart 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.73
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orginal-Pappeinband nachgeb. Condition: Guter Zustand. 581 S. mit 12 Tafeln (gefaltet) und 401 Textabb., "Bei der Herausgabe des ersten Band, der das Leuchtgas von der Kohle bis zum Haus des Verbrauchers behandelt.genügt schon das Wissen eines Kandidaten des Maschinenbaus oder der Chemie völlig zum Verständnis des Inhalts." Seit…en nur ganz leicht gebräunt und Ecken wenig bestossen, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar Size: Gr.-8°.

Published by Enke, Stuttgart : 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.46
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder. Condition: Ausreichend. 24,5cm; XVII.; 581; Halbleder. Mit 12 Tafeln und 401 Textabbildungen. Zustand: Nur Befriedigend bis Gut, weil die Fadenheftung vorne etwas angerissen ist (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Einband hat Klebeschutzumschl…ag, ist foliert; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.87
US$ 27.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Inhalt u.a.: Photometrische Größen. Lichtmessung mit einer feststehenden Lichtquelle. Berechnung räumlicher Lichtstärken. Gasverbrauch und Lichtausbeute von Gaslampen. Stromverbrauch und Lichtausbeute elektrischer Lampen. Spannung des Wasserdampfs. 95 S. mit 4 Textabbildungen. Enke Verlag. Stuttgart. 1910. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Us…ed condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Einband etwas fleckig, Sprache: deutsch/german.

- Hardcover
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 28.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Slip Case. Very good two volume boxed set in marbled board covers with titles to white labels on front and spines; very faint brown stain. Internally very good ; inscription to flyleaves; copiously and delightfully illustrated; text in German. The slip case is ver…y good with some rubbing; light brown stain to the interior. The faults do not prevent this from being a very attractive set.

Language: French
Published by Ch. Béranger, Paris & Liège 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, FranceEratoclio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 143.07
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonnée rigide. Condition: Parfait. Edition française mise à jour en 1921, enrichie de trois chapitres. Traduction française publiée avec autorisation de l'auteur et annotée par J. Bouvier. Reliure éditeur percaline bordeaux avec lettres argentées gravées en creux. Chapitres: Les matières premières dans la fabrication du gaz;…La production du gaz brut; L'épuration du gaz brut; La gaz épuré; La distribution du gaz. Les sous-produits de la distribution du gaz. Les succédanés du gaz de houille. 401 figures et 12 planches dépliantes hors texte. Complet et absolument impeccable. 652 pages. Rare surtout dans cet état de conservation.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Julius Springer, Berlin 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 53.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
411 Seiten mit 288 Abbildungen, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover),Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Privatbibliothek) mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz und Titel, Einband leicht fleckig und in selbstklebende transparente Schutzfolie eingeschlagen, Papier leicht gebräunt, orden…tliches Exemplar.
More imagesPublished by Stgt.,Enke 1911. 1911
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Krikl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 81.07
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Bde. gr.8°. XVIII,581,(8) S. Vlgsanz. mit 12 tls. gefalt. Taf. u. 401 Abb. im Text; XIV,371,(16) S. Vlgsanz. mit 308 Textabb. u. 49 Zahlentaf. Obrosch., unbeschnitten, Einbände berieben, bestoßen u. fleckig, stärker angestaubt, hint. Umschlag von Bd.1 farbl. passend erneuert, innen stellenw. gering finger- bzw. stockfl., insge…s. recht ordentl. Expl. Erstausgabe. Umfassende Monographie über das Leuchtgas und seine Anwendungen.

Published by Librairie polytechnique / Ch. Béranger 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 149.03
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200111905: 1921. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 652 pages. Nombreux dessins et schémas en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte, dont plusieurs planches dépliantes. Tampon sur la page de garde. 4 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 624-G…énie civil.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 135.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2019 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 139.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Undetermined Pages: 60.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.51
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 152.47
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.04
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 182.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 184.81
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.80
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 187.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.50
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2019 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 187.18
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 199.21
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 611 pages. German language. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 220.65
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 232.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Reprint 2019 ed. edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 230.16
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 344 pages. German language. 9.33x6.34x1.02 inches. In Stock.