Paperback. Condition: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0448443007 ISBN 13: 9780448443003
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Weissman, Bari (illustrator). Reading Railroad. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Published by Bonn, Ferd. Dümmlers Verlag, 56. - 59. Aufl.,, 1959
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Germany
8°, kart. Condition: Gut. 64 S., Guter Zustand, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papierbräunung, textsauber. Mit zahlreichen graphischen Darstellungen und Tabellen. Dümmlerbuch 5105. Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0824090985.
Language: German
Published by Österreichischer Bundesverlag, Wien
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut erhalten. o. J.; 168 S.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover: bookplate, otherwise text clean and solid; no dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 321 pages.
US$ 10.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners creased and worn, edges of covers and spine, faded, old price written in pen on cover, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Language: German
Published by Im Furche-Verlag
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 48 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 125.
Language: English
Published by Garland Publishing, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0824090993 ISBN 13: 9780824090999
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. First Edition. Two Volumes. Pp: vii, 314 (1984); x, 271 (1986). Titles: frt. & sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w maps & photos. Wrp. edges have protective transparent tape. Usual handling wear. Some underlining, highlighting & marginalia scattered here and there, else leaves are clean and tight. An anthology of richly diverse materials related to the legends of King Arthur. Includes some general books in English for further reading & index.
Published by Creutzsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Magdeburg, 1939
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Broschur. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 10. bis 14. Auflage. 64 Seiten. Zeichenblätter mit Zeichenregeln, Skizzen, Tabellen, Rechen- und Zeichenaufgaben. Size: 8°.
US$ 30.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0824090993.
Published by Stuttgart, Gebr. Kröner, 1887
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
First Edition Signed
Papiereinband. Condition: mäßig. 51 S, 20 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Widmung des Verfassers, Lichtrand, gebräunt, Einband beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: deu Erstausgabe.
Published by Creutz sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1942
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Orig.-Brosch., 15x21, S 64 mit Zeichenblätter mit Zeichenregeln,Skizzen, Tabellen, Rechen-und Zeichenaufgaben. Solid guter Zustand.
Published by österreichischer bundesverlag 1950, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
II.band Gewicht in Gramm: 550 notiz auf vorsatz,äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Condition: New.
Published by Garland, U. S. A., 1984
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First American Edition. Good+ Trade Paperback. First American Edition. 8vo Trade Paperback.Clean Condition. No writing or underlines. Clean 314 pp. A comprehensive anthology of original Arthurian texts in modern English translation. Early Welsh Arthurian material you rarely see, Black Book of Carmarthen. Sir Gawain and the Green Knight, more.NOT a library copy. See our scans, A one volume Arthurian library.
Published by Bonn Forschungsgesellschaft für Agrarpolitik und Agrarsoziologie eV, 1982
ISBN 10: 3884882619 ISBN 13: 9783884882610
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
weicher Einband. 55 S,., Oktav, kartoniert. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand. Innen vorne Eintrag, Stempel, Einschubtasche. Heftrücken unten Signatur sauber und neutral überklebt. Reihe: Forschungsgesellschaft für Agrarpolitik und Agrarsoziologie e.V. Bonn; Hier Heft Nr. 261. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 150 gr.
Published by Selbstverlag, Verein Meidling. Wien. 1958., 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, Austria
OBrosch., gr.8°, 135 S., einzelen Abbildungen (Schülerlisten-Maturajahrgänge) Zustand sehr gut.
Kartoniert. 12° 32 Seiten. Orig.-kartoniert. außen etwas gebrauchsspurig, Klosterstempel auf Titelblatt, innen sauber und gut 150 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Bundesverlag Wien, 1965
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dokumentarische Und Literarische Aussagen Zur Zeitgeschichte 8 Karton Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 239 SS, OKart. (angestaubt, etw. ber.), innen sauberes und gutes Exemplar Gut.
Published by Wien: Osterreichische Bundesverlag,, 1950
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 3 volumes, square 12mo, 182, [2] (ads) pp. [171], [1] (ads) pp. 109, [1], [2] (ads) pp, general age toning but not fragile and overall good in paper wrappers. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Econ-Verlag, Wien, Düsseldorf, 1966, 1. Auflage., 1966
First Edition
Softcover. 8°. Farbige Original-Broschur mit 143 Seiten zzgl. 3 S. Verlagsanzeigen. Gutes ud sauberes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Wirt.
Language: German
Published by Evangelische Haupt-Bibelgesellschaft zu Berlin,, 1949
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
Condition: Gut. keine Angaben Schutzumschlagetwas randrissig, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren an den Kanten, Seiten leicht gebräunt,Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 379 12° , Hardcover/Pappeinband, Halbleinen.
64.-66. Aufl. 64 S. m. Zeichenblättern mit Zeichenregeln, Skizzen, Tabellen, Rechen- und Zeichenaufgaben. ISBN: 3427510530. Dümmlers Verlag. Bonn. 1971. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 3064200534 ISBN 13: 9783064200531
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 27.30
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 10.08x7.32x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Wien : Österreichischer Bundesverlag, 1950
16,5 x 12,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 181, 170, 108 Seiten Original Broschur teils fleckig, Innen Papier gebräunt, sehr saubere Exemplare MIG-20-01A|S55 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.