Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258818353 ISBN 13: 9781258818357
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Wilhelm, Mary (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 9/21/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258818353 ISBN 13: 9781258818357
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Wilhelm, Mary (illustrator). Long Rope. Book.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258818353 ISBN 13: 9781258818357
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Wilhelm, Mary (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 2329330316 ISBN 13: 9782329330310
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. de la N�cessit� de Prot�ger Les Animaux Utiles. 2e �dition: Pour Pr�venir Naturellement Les D�g�ts Caus�s Par Les Souris Et Par Les Insectes. Book.
Paperback. 154p., tear to front cover, otherwise good first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC155. Motorcycle cop and teenage rent boy.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Spine creased, interior clean and unmarked except for dates inked to forward.
Published by Darmstadt, Zettner / Buchclub 69, ohne Jahr.
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Germany
First Edition
262 Seiten mit schwarzweißen Zeichnungen. Leinen. Einband minimal fleckig. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Paperback. 173p., cover wear, otherwise good first edition PBO in original Day-glo pink camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC124.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Paperback. 150p., old black marker price on cover else a very good first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC230. "Deliverance" part two?
Paperback. 150p., very good first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC220.
Paperback. First Edition. 150p., price sticker on cover else a very good first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC260.
Paperback. 149p., old black marker price on cover else a very good first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC223.
Paperback. 150p., price sticker on cover else a very good first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC220.
Paperback. 149p., price sticker and black marks on cover else a good first printing PBO in original camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC247.
Paperback. 147p., price sticker on cover else a very good first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. P 243. North African setting.
Paperback. 154p., very good first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC273.
Language: English
Published by Arena Publications, North Hollywood, 1978
Seller: MODLITBOOKS, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 160 pages. An erotic gay pulp title, minor rubbing and creasing to the covers, date stamp to top page edges, internally no markings. Uncommon.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Rother Bergverlag, München, 1983
ISBN 10: 3763370005 ISBN 13: 9783763370009
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - sehr gut.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258818353 ISBN 13: 9781258818357
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 39.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Wilhelm, Mary (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by München : Bergverlag Rother, 1983
ISBN 10: 3763370005 ISBN 13: 9783763370009
Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
24 S. mit 15 Scherenschnitte von Irmgard von Freyberg Zustand: Gut, Einband ganz gering unsauber, Papier alters- und qualitätsbedingt gebräunt. Ein 1cm langer Einriss am Fenster des Deckels wie sehr oft (siehe Foto). - "Diese Veröffentlichung ist den Freunden unseres Hauses gewidmet. Sie wurde im Herbst 1983 nach altem Brauch im Handsatz aus der Caslon-Gotisch-Schrift in Blei gesetzt, im Buchdruck hergestellt und handgebunden. Von dieser Auflage wurden 1000 Exemplare nummeriert. Dieses Exemplar trägt die Nummer 72. Rudolf und Luise Rother" Zur Erinnerung an W.L.Steinberger München * 26.Dezember 1907 + 14. Dezember 1971. Die Scherenschnitte stammen von der Murnauer Künstlerin Irmingard (auch Irmgard) von Freyberg, Scherenschneiderin und Schattenspielerin (16.1.1907 in München - 29.3.1985 in Sommerhausen). ISBN: 3763370005 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 85 Kl. 8° (16x16cm), Kartoneinband, Fadenheftung, Blockbuchbindung mit einem Scherenschnitt auf Folien-Film im Einbanddeckelfenster.
Paperback. 149p., very good condition printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classic AC234.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258818353 ISBN 13: 9781258818357
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 45.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Wilhelm, Mary (illustrator).
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.