Wilhelm Mardner (9 results)
Published by Bad Kreuznach: Müller. 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.20
US$ 23.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
125 S. Original Karton mit Deckeltitel (hier anderer Verlag angegeben: Lebensweiser- Verlag Gettenbach). Leicht berieben, 2 Verlags-Werbeseiten mit großem "Ungültig" bestempelt, sonst gut erhalten.

Language: German
Published by Lebensweiser-Verlag 1931
- Softcover
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, , GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.84
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Gettenbach. Ein Exemplar dem man sein Alter ansieht, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen, Einband verschmutzt (s. Abb.) In deutscher Sprache. 197 S. 8°.
Language: German
Published by Lebensweiser-Verlag, Gettenbach bei Gelnhausen, 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 125 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Ecken, Kanten gut. Der Rücken ist beschädigt. Der Einband ist fleckig / angestaubt. Das Titelblatt könnte sich vom Block lösen. Das Buch ist oben quergewölbt, mit Wasserflecken auf Grund eines vergangenen Wasserschadens. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2…50.
Language: German
Published by Lebensweiser Verlag 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.64
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannter Einband. Condition: Befriedigend. Lebensweiser 1930 : Dr. med. Wilhelm Mardner - Perfect tb 125s. dÃnn - 9-12-1-L3 J0-ZROQ-LWGS Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Gettenbach: Lebensweiser 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
197 S. Pappband. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Einband berieben. Phil 237 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Lebensweiser Verlag, Gettenbach B. Gelnhausen 1930
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.50
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.-Broschur, 14x22, S 125. Umschlag leichte Staubspuren, Namenseintrag. Frontschnitt stockfleckig. Kompakt gebunden , insgesamt nicht schlecht.

Published by Alexander Müller-Verlag, 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, , GermanyAntiquariat Floeder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.38
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.-Karton.. 71 Seiten, 8°. SEHR SELTEN, Originalausgabe von 1930. Einband etwas angebräunt, sonst jedoch schönes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. [Mn].

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 66.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.77
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1902. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 66, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 66 66.