Wilhelm Scharff (18 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.07
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.72
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Oldenburg / Leipzig (Schulzesche Hof-Buchdruckerei und Verlagsbuchhandlung Rudolf Schwarz) (= 11., vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage) 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, , GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.56
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Originalhalbleinen (Hardcover) 371 S., Lieferung mit Deutscher Post und DHL in PLASTIKFREIER VERPACKUNG, angestaubt, papierbedingt gebräunt, Block angebrochen, von alter Hand privat geschnittenes Register, insgesamt noch ordentliches Exemplar.
Morgenland: Darstellungen aus Geschichte und Kultur des Ostens (Heft 9-15)
SCHUBART, Wilhelm & BELL, H.I. & HARTMANN, Richard & SCHARFF, Alexander & EHRENBERG, Victor
Published by J.C. Hinrichs'sche
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Looijestijn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1926-1927, (ca. 320 pp), hardcover, in near fine condition, some traces of use/age. Pictures on request. BELL, H.I.: Juden und Griechen im Romischen Alexandreia, 52 (2) pp SCHUBART, Wilhelm: Die Griechen in Agypten, 54 (4) pp HARTMANN, Richard: D.
Published by Oldenburg. Schulzesche. . 11. vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage. 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
371 S., 4 S. Register. Kartoniert. Historische Werbeseiten. Einband fleckig, berieben und Kanten leicht bestoßen. Wenige Anstreichungen mit blauem Farbstift. Guter Zustand. Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by Oldenburg u.a., Schulze, 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OBrosch. 10. Aufl. IV, 355 S. Kapitale mit kleinen Fehlstellen, einige Seiten mit minimaler Fehlstelle am oberen Seitenrand (kein Textverlust), sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a comprehensive guide to 150-200 commonly used homeopathic remedies for sexual weakness, menstrual disorders, and other sexual health issues. The author categorizes remedies by the symptoms they treat, addressing both male and female reproductive concerns. The descript…ions include detailed guidance on potency, dosage, and administration. The book draws from the expertise of various homeopathic practitioners, offering a diverse range of perspectives on effective remedies and their applications. Its insights empower readers to make informed choices in managing their sexual health naturally. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.37
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ein unentbehrlicher Handleiter zur schneller Auffoindung der in Dr. Schüßler's Therapie enthaltenen Krankheiten und biochemischen Heilmittel mit kurzer Einführung in die biochemische Heilmethode und ausführlicher Fremdwort-Erklärung nebst Kurzer biochemischer Arzneimittellehre nach Prof. W. Böricke u.a. 10.verbesserte Aufl. 353…S. Schultzsche Velragsbuchhandlung. Oldenburg.Leipzig. 1922. Ausreichend/Acceptable. Broschur/Softcover. Namenseintrag,Rücken geklebt,Einband etwas fleckig,Ecken bestossen. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Language: German
Published by Oldenburg und Leipzig, Schulzesche Hof-Buchdruckerei und Verlagsbuchhandlung Rudolf Schwartz, 1925 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Gablitzer Antiquariat, Gablitz, , AustriaGablitzer Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 71.87 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut minus. 11., verm. und verb. Aufl. IV., 371 S.,Einband berieben und bestossen,Papier qualitätsbedingt leicht gebräunt, wenige Anstreichungen. Insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar 0.

Language: German
Published by Oldenburg und Leipzig, Schulzesche Hof-Buchdruckerei und Verlagsbuchhandlung Rudolf Schwartz 1925
Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, GermanyAntiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 11., verm. und verb. Aufl. IV., 371 S., 5 nn.S.(Werbeanzeigen), 4 S. Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Innengelenke angebrochen, Papier qualitätsbedingt leicht gebräunt. Insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 448 Halbleineneinband, ca. 19,8 x 13,8 cm.
More imagesEgyptology: Rare Collection of Ca. 50 Very Early Offprints from Zeitschrift für Ägyptische Sprache und Altertumskunde ZÄS (1898-1937). Works By Renowned Egyptologists. [LOT OF Ca. 50 ITEMS].
Anthes, Rudolf; Bissing, Fr.-W. (Friedrich Wilhelm); Blackman, Aylward M. (Manley); Dévaud, Eugène; Edgerton, William F; Erman, Adolf; Gardiner, Alan H. (Henderson); Grapow, Hermann; Griffiths, F. Ll; Gunn, Battiscombe (George); Kees, Hermann; Leeuw, G. (Gerardus) van der; Naville, Edouard; Roeder, Günther; Schäfer, Heinrich; Scharff, Alexander; Sethe, Kurt; Spiegel, Joachim; Wiesmann, H.
Published by Leipzig, Hinrich, 1898-1937. 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 180.15
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Offprint. 1st Edition. Collection of offprints. All in original printed wrappers, few bit edge frayed in places. All items are fully identified, collated and described. Accompanied by a list with full descriptions and collations. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION thus. Very rare collection of early offprints, Sonderdruck… aus Zeitschrift für Ägyptische Sprache und Altertumskunde ZÄS. SEveral are presentation copies, signed and dedicated by the authors to other renowned contemporary Egyptologists. Works by Anthes (x2); Blackman (x6); Erman (x3); Gardiner (10); Grapow (x3); Naville (x2); Sethe (x7); and furher, works by Bissing; Edgerton; Griffiths; Gunn; Kees; Leeuw; Roeder; Scharff; Spiegel; Wiesmann. ~[Librarium of The Hague offers the largest and finest collection of Egyptological offprint monographs in the rare book market. With the acquisition in recent years of multiple Egyptological libraries (those of Prof. Herman te Velde; Prof. Mathieu Heerma van Voss, Prof. Baudouin van de Walle; Prof. Michel Malaise; Prof. Herman De Meulenaere; Egyptologist Jacobus Visser, and former Trustee of the Egypt Exploration Society, Stewart Dale White), we now hold several thousands of rare offprint monographs which were collected over many years by these scholars. Very limited in number when originally issued and fragile by nature, most are by now practically extinct and the scarce survivors are much sought after. We took upon ourselves to collate, catalogue, and identify each item in accordance with Beinlich-Seeber or Annual Egyptological Bibliography, in the hope that this collection will prove useful for scholars and collectors alike. Your queries are most welcome] OFP-L.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oldenburg und Leipzig, Schulzesche Hof-Buchdruckerei und Verlagsbuchhandlung Rudolf Schwarz, 1922 (10 vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage), 8°, IV, 355 S., Original-Broschureinband (etwas bestoßen, Einband leicht fleckig) *Schüßler-Salze *Schüßler-Salze sind alternativmedizinische Präparate von Mineralsalzen in homöopathischer Dos…ierung (Potenzierung). Die Therapie mit Schüßler-Salzen geht auf den homöopathischen Arzt Wilhelm Heinrich Schüßler (1821-1898) zurück.
Language: German
Published by Oldenburg und Leipzig, Schulzesche Hof-Buchdruckerei und Verlagsbuchhandlung Rudolf Schwarz 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 52.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, schwarzes Ohln. 10. vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage.. IV, 355 Seiten, Buchblock gebrochen, insgesamt aber ordentliches Exemplar mit wenigen Bleistift Anstreichungen. *Schüßler-Salze *Schüßler-Salze sind alternativmedizinische Präparate von Mineralsalzen in homöopathischer Dosierung (Potenzierueiten,ng). Die Therapie mit Sc…hüßler-Salzen geht auf den homöopathischen Arzt Wilhelm Heinrich Schüßler (1821-1898) zurück Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Oldenburg und Leipzig, Schulzesche Hof-Buchhandlung und Hof-Buchdruckerei Rudolf Schwartz 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, GermanyBildungsbuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 89.40
US$ 64.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 27. Auflage. Mit einem unpaginierten Schlußwort sowie der 24-seitigen Erklärung der fremdsprachlichen Ausdrücke nebst Anleitung für den Gebrauch. 62 Seiten, 8°, Feste marmorierte Originalppbd mit Rückenleinwand und Lwd-Ecken Ebd berieben und leicht bestossen, innen gebrauchsfleckig, Bund teils… fachmännisch repariert. Mehrere Originalstempel von "Dr. Schüssler" der Einhorn-Apotheke, Delmenhorst. Dabei: Alphabetisches Repertorium zu Dr. Schüßler's "Abgekürzte Therapie". Ein unentbehrlicher Handleiter zur schnelleren Auffindung der in Dr. Schüßler's Therapie enthaltenen Krankheiten und biochemischer Heilmittel, zugleich eine Einführung in die biochemische Heilmethode (mit kurzer Einführung in die biochemische Heilmethode und ausführlicher Fremdworterklärung). 2., vermehrte Auflage, Oldenburg und Leipzig, Schulzesche Hof-Buchhandlung und Hof-Buchdruckerei Rudolf Schwartz. 54 Seiten, 8°, Originalkarton Buch wurde im Schüßler-Buch gelagert, daher Ebd randknickrig und an Rändern verdunkelt.
More imagesSet of 7 important monographs: Ein ägyptischer Jahrmarkt im 13. Jahrhundert - Versuch einer neuen Erklärung des Ka'i der alten Ägypter - Prähistorische Töpfe aus Indien und aus Ägypten - Der historische Abschnitt der Lehre für König Merikare - Vom Wadi Es S'aba Rigale bei Gebel Silsile (5. Juli 1913) - Archäologische Bemerkungen - Eine neue Urkunde zu der Siegesfeier des Ptolemaios IV und die Frage der ägyptischen Priestersynoden
BISSING (von) Friedrich Wilhelm - JACOB Georg - SCHARFF Alexander - WOLTERS Paul - SPIEGELBERG Wilhelm - WALTERS Otto
Seller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 253.91
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Very rare set of 7 volumes in the series: Sitzungsberichte der Königlich Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften. Verlag der Königlich Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, München. First edition. In-8. Contains: Georg Jacob: Ein ägyptischer Jahrmarkt im 13. Jahrhundert (5. November 1910) / W.v. Bissing: Versuch einer neuen E…rklärung des Ka'i der alten Ägypter (4.März 1911) / W.v. Bissing: Prähistorische Töpfe aus Indien und aus Ägypten (4. März 1911) / Alexander Scharff: Der historische Abschnitt der Lehre für König Merikare (13. Juni 1936) / W.v. Bissing: Vom Wadi Es S'aba Rigale bei Gebel Silsile (5. Juli 1913) / Paul Wolters: Archäologische Bemerkungen (7. Mai 1910) / W.Spiegelberg + Walter Otto: Eine neue Urkunde zu der Siegesfeier des Ptolemaios IV und die Frage der ägyptischen Priestersynoden. Language: German/Deutsch. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Middle Kingdom & 2nd IP, New Kingdom, Greco-Roman, Language, Texts & Writing, Religion & Magic.