Wilhelm Windisch (61 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Kurzgefasste Irische Grammatik, mit Lesest�cken. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.57
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.81
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.80
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.86
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Vienna in the Age of Schubert: The Biedermeier Interior, 1815-1848
Egger, Gerhart; Frodl, Gerbert; Hellich, Erika; Koschatzky, Walter; Mrazek, Wilhelm; Neuwirth, Waltraud; Volker, Angela; Windisch-Graetz; Witt-D÷rring, Christian, Roy Strong (preface)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, United KingdomH4o Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.67
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Item Type: Book. Category: Travel & Places; ISBN: 0904499073. ISBN/EAN: 9780904499070. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 017142.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.40
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Leipzig, Teubner 1867
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: mäßig. 2 Bl., 68 S., 21 cm, Rücken leicht beschädigt; Seiten papierbedingt gebräunt, wasserfleckig, Kanten bestoßen und teilweise geknickt, Ecke des Titelblattes lädiert, angestaubt, Lichtrand. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Gesellschaft für d. Öffentl. Haushaltswesen 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.40
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 203 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Gesellschaft für d. Öffentl. Haushaltswesen 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.40
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 203 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 400.

Language: German
Published by Verlag der Gesellschaft für das öffentliche Haushaltswesen. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.40
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 203 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind etwas bestossen; Einband, Buchschnitt und Seitenränder…alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; im Inneren befinden sich vereinzelt Anstreichungen mit Bleistift; das Buch befindet sich ansonsten in einem akzeptablen Gebrauchtzustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
Published by Berlin,Verlagsbuchhandlung Paul Parey 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.61
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 6., erweiterte Auflage. xxiv,445 Seiten Kanten bestossen, Gilbfleckchen, etwas muffig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-21126 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1235.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.22
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by P. Parey, Bln., 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. XXIV, 445 S. OLn. Außen, vor allem am Rücken stark stockfleckig gealtert; vorderes Innengelenk angeplatzt; wenige schwache Blei-Einträge; alter Brauerei-St. a.T.; sonst ordentlich. /// /// intern4a9s0k /// /// 6. Aufl.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.90
US$ 70.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This concise and accessible grammar guide is an essential resource for anyone learning Irish. With clear explanations and engaging reading selections, Kurzgefasste Irische Grammatik is the perfect introduction to the Irish language.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally… important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.21
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Kurzgefasste Irische Grammatik, mit Lesestücken | Wilhelm Oscar Ernst Windisch | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2023 | Creative Media Partners, LLC | EAN 9781022127050 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.59
US$ 71.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This concise and accessible grammar guide is an essential resource for anyone learning Irish. With clear explanations and engaging reading selections, Kurzgefasste Irische Grammatik is the perfect introduction to the Irish language.

- Softcover
Seller: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, GermanyBooks-by-Floh
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.82
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -This concise and accessible grammar guide is an essential resource for anyone learning Irish. With clear explanations and engaging reading selections, Kurzgefasste Irische Grammatik is the perfect introduction to the Irish language. 160 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.53
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Der eigentliche Brauprozess beginnt mit dem Maischen - einem Fermentationsprozess. Dabei wird das geschrotete Braumalz mit Wasser vermischt. Die so entstandene Maische wird unter ständigem Rühren erhitzt. Das Maischen dient dazu, wasserunlösliche Stoffe des Malzes, insbesondere Stärke, durch… die Wirkung der Malzenzyme in wasserlösliche Stoffe umzuwandeln, insbesondere Maltose. Daraufhin wird die Maische im Läuterbottich geläutert: Der Malztreber wird von der Würze (so nennt man den flüssigen, vergärbaren Teil der Maische) getrennt. Durch Nachgüsse mit heißem Wasser wird die Würze aus dem Treber gespült und, als sog. Vorderwürze, anschließend in der Kochpfanne mit Hopfen gekocht. Dieser Sud wird aus der Pfanne in einen Whirlpool oder durch einen Filter gepumpt, um das geronnene Eiweiß und andere Schwebstoffe von der Ausschlagwürze zu trennen. Diesen Vorgang nennt man Ausschlagen. Zuletzt wird die Flüssigkeit, Anstellwürze genannt, in einem Kühler auf die optimale Gärtemperatur abgekühlt und je nach Biersorte wird eine Kultur der passenden Hefe zugesetzt. Obergärige Hefesorten vergären bei Temperaturen zwischen 18 °C und 24 °C, untergärige bei 8 °C bis 14 °C. Bei der alkoholischen Gärung werden die in der Würze gelösten Zucker zu Ethanol und Kohlenstoffdioxid. Kohlenstoffdioxid entweicht zum Teil als Gas, teils bleibt es im fertigen Bier unter Druck als Kohlensäure gebunden. Nach der Hauptgärung, die etwa eine Woche dauert, muss das Jungbier noch etwa vier bis sechs Wochen nachgären und lagern. Das so gereifte Bier wird nochmals gefiltert und schließlich in Flaschen, Fässer oder Dosen abgefüllt.Das vorliegende Handbuch der Brauwissenschaft ist mit 49 S/W Abbildungen illustriert.Nachdruck der Originalauflage von 1893. 520 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.96
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.88
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 520 pages. German language. 8.31x5.94x1.50 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by Paul Parey, Berlin 1907
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.07
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Leinen Originalleineneinband, Marmorschnitt. Rücken und hinterer Deckel sind verschmutzt, der Kopfschnitt ist leicht gedunkelt. Titelseite mit Namenszug in Bleistift. Die Seiten sind sauber und frisch. Prof.Dr. Windisch war Vorsteher in der technisch-wissenschaftlichen Abteilung…des Instituts für Gärungsgewerbe und Leiter des chemischen Laboratoriums der Brauerschule und Lehranstalt für Brauerei in Berlin. Mit 86 Textabbildungen. Aus dem Inhalt: Das spezifische Gewicht - Die Stärke und der Verzuckerungsprozeß - Untersuchung der Rohmaterialien - Untersuchung des Malzes - Untersuchung der Treber - Untersuchung der Würze - Die Untersuchung des Bieres - Untersuchung des Peches - Die Schmiermittel und ihre Untersuchung - Untersuchung von Kohlen - Gebrauchsmittel. Sprache / Language: de XXIV + 445 Seiten. ca. 22,6 x 15,8 cm.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.55
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.50
US$ 17.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.