Will Creed (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Published by Little Brown 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.79

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used: Acceptable. Ex-library copy with minimal markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Dust jacket is covered with mylar and is attached to inside of front and back cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster

  • Published by Ace Books, Inc, New York, NY 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Ace H-8. His. Moderate edge and overall wear. Insect wear along the edges. A good copy.

  • Published by Ace 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. A fine paperback. Copyright 1948. Ace H-8.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.Keeps Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 4.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair. Has slight bend from improper storage. Spine uncreased, binding tight. Text unmarked. Ships Next Business Day.

  • Published by ACE

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.75

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1966 EDITION? ACE STAR #H-5 60CENTS COVER PRICE. COVER HAS A FEW CREASES AND SHELF WEAR. 382 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH TINY TEAR ON ONE PAGE. HISTORICAL FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Published by Ace H Series. New York: Ace Books. 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. H-8 very good + paperback.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Walter Edwards, 1946. 1946

    • Softcover

    Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1 vol, paperback, hinges fine, pages fine, front cover flap detached but present, general handling, overall still GOOD+.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Courtside Books, Medford, NJ, U.S.A.Courtside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Near Fine in VG+ DJ.

  • Published by Ace H Series. New York: Ace Books. 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. H-8 very good -fine, reading crease paperback.

  • Published by Little Brown, Boston 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Edgewear. ; Ex-Library; 404 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 5/19/2017 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Don't Repot That Plant!: And Other Indoor Plant Care Mistakes. Book.

  • Published by Five Star Mysteries, Inc., New York, New York 1946

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Soft Cover. Condition: Good-. First Edition / First Printing. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; rear cover is detached but present; spine is lightly creased; some shelf wear; overall a nice used first edition! Color illustrated wrapper with black and red lettering. 125 very clean unmarked and unc

  • Published by Ace 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.07

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Five Star Mystery 47, U.S. 1946

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light moisture wrinkling on both covers and some stains on the inside covers and first and last inside pages. There is chipping along the side edges of the covers, especially on back. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • More images

    Published by Ace Books, United States

    • Softcover

    Seller: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.Joseph M Zunno

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft. Condition: See Pic.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Five Star Mysteries

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1946 Paperback CONDITION: no covers NOTE: digest.

  • Published by Five Star Mystery 1946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Softcovers are good but front cover has a small (dime size) erasure on top half. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Date is stamped on first front end paper. Previous owner's name plate is affixed to reverse side of front cover. Careful packaging

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins, London 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , United KingdomMarion Pitman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 35.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fairly Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Historical novel set in Renaissance Florence. Spine faded, cloth grubby, hinges weak. Good reading copy.

  • Published by Collins, London 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.20

    US$ 23.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. DJ NOT CLIPPED. dj slightly chipped & torn at top spine & corners.

  • Published by Ace books 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.44

    US$ 26.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    H8. Condition: vg. vg 1st Ace H8 1960s edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.58

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Button Street Press 2017-05 2017

    1939767164 / 9781939767165

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.76

    US$ 20.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown, Boston, MA 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, U.S.A.Fireproof Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 404 pages. First edition, first printing. Pseudonym of Richard Long. Dust jacket art by Forrest Orr. The story of an Italian soldier in 15th century Italy. Fine book in a fine dust jacket with the spine very slightly faded. A beautiful copy. Orr, Forrest (illu