Language: English
Published by R. Piper & Co., 1950
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Previous Owners Name On Front Endpaper, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Scribner, New York, London, Toronto, ON, Canada, et al., 2003
ISBN 10: 0743233484 ISBN 13: 9780743233484
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. John Fulbrook III (Jacket Design); PhotoZion/John Theodor (Jacket Photo); Edward Burne-Jones (Spine Painting); Catherine Sebastian & Will McIntyre (Author Photos); Erich Hobbing (Design) (illustrator). 353 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly slanted spine. Numerous stains on pages throughout book. Occassional pencil markings on text. Light foxing on page edges. Pages slightly detached from spine.
Published by Wiking Verlag, 5. Auflage, Berlin 1941, 1941
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 135 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Eugen Diedrichs Verlag, 1957
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. German-language hardcover in excellent condition: slight handling, unmarked. Without DJ. 380 pages. Bright spine gilt lettering. [9oz]. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bechtermünz Verlag/Weltbild, Augsburg, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
Lizenzausgabe 378 S 21,5x13,7cm, illustr. Hardcover Karte auf Vorsatz, SW-Fotos und Abbildungen im Text, guter Buchzustand.
Published by Buchgemeinschafts-Ausgabe, Gütersloh
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
Lizenzausgabe 378 S 21,5x14,2cm, Oln, illustr. OU, SW-Abbildungen im Text, sehr guter Buchzustand.
Published by Hamburg 1948;, Claassen & Goverts,, 1948
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
750 S.; Ppbd.; 15x22,5cm. Ecken u. Kanten berieben bzw. bestoßen; Rücken aufgehellt; Ecken eingebogen; Papier deutl. gedunkelt; sonst solide.
Published by Hamburg 1948;, Claassen & Goverts,, 1948
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
750 S.; Ppbd.; 14,5x22,5cm. Ecken u. Kanten bestoßen; Ecken eingebogen; Ebd. halb geblichen; Papier deutl. gedunkelt; sonst innen solide.
Language: English
Published by Eugen Diederichs, Jena, Germany, 1924
Seller: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Text in German. Life of Jacob Boehme. Biography of leading Pietist figure, Lutheran, and Christian contemplative. Likely 1st Edition. Book Condition : Good; no text marks; sunlight fading to spine and around cover edges; a few stains to rear cover; light age toning inside covers. No Dust Jacket as issued.
Language: German
Published by Diederichs Verlag 1991, 1989
ISBN 10: 3424009865 ISBN 13: 9783424009866
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Eugen Diederichs Verlag., 1989
ISBN 10: 3424009865 ISBN 13: 9783424009866
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Eugen Diederichs Verlag., 1989
ISBN 10: 3424009865 ISBN 13: 9783424009866
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
US$ 28.84
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Robert Hale, London, 1957
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardback octavo 238 pp Illustrated Good condition. Lacks front free end paper No inscriptions.
Published by München: Bergstadtverlag Wil Gottl Korn (), 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Germany
175 S. mit Zeichnungen. Oktav. Kart.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Fr. Frommanns Verlag, Stuttgart, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
186 S 19,7x12,8cm, OLn geprägt, illustr. OU, SW-Abbildungen, sauberes Exemplar.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. German edition. Study edition. Volume 2. Owner's name on endpage. Translation: Paracelsus: Works. (Medical Writings, Swiss Physician, German Renaissance).
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft,, Darmstadt:, 1966
Paperback. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Dark-red flex cover with light, minor shelfwear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. Volume 2 only. Text in German. ;
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Berlin Wiking oJ [um ], 1944
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germany
135 SS. mit Holzschnitten v. Johannes Lebek. 8°. Illustr. OBroschur (späte Kriegsfertigung). Papier gebräunt. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.
Published by Verlag Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Darmstadt, 1966. 2 vols. (complete set), 1966
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original plastic wrappers, in (very) good condition. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Cover abweichend B3011-160 393320366X Sprache: Deutsch.