Will Marks (56 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Erin Gennow (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Erin Gennow (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Erin Gennow (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, U.S.A.P.F. Mullins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Decorative Baords. The Author and Illustrated have inscribed this copy "To Brooke Best Wishes Will Marks Erin E. Gennow". Erin C. Gennow (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Santly Bros Inc 1932
Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, U.S.A.Epilonian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsheet_music. Condition: Good. Santly Bros., Inc., New York. Published date: 1932. Sheet music, voice and piano; illustrated paper covers; 1 score (5 pp, including front cover); 31 cm. Includes ukulele chord diagrams and chord symbols; includes banjulele or banjo tuning indicated. Fox-trot. Successfully featured by Leo Reisman an…d his Victor Recording Orchestra. In good condition. Paper covers have a 3/4" tear along the bottom edge of the front cover and a few additional smaller nicks and tears along the edges. Light overall age toning, scattered light soiling, and mild edge wear, with a 1.5" semi-circular stain along the lower edge of the front cover. Previous owner's name in ink at the top edge of the front cover. Interior pages lightly age toned with a few small stains along the lower edge; otherwise unmarked. Pictorial front cover features a stylized nocturnal garden scene with classical pavilion and stars, alongside a photographic portrait of bandleader Leo Reisman. The song was widely recorded and performed in the early 1930s and is associated with the dance orchestra era. The cover illustration is signed at the lower left and is attributable to Sydney Leff, a prolific commercial illustrator active in American sheet music design during the late 1920s and early 1930s, who produced numerous covers for Santly Bros. and other Tin Pan Alley publishers. Includes publisher advertising pages with excerpts of other Santly Bros. songs.

- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. First THUS. Publisher: Summit, New York, 1997. FINE Softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. First Printing of the Second Edition. As new. Pristine.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. very good hardcover w/ dust jacket. 2008. Erin Gennow (illustrator).

Dance Gavin Dance Night of the Fruit Mafia : Dance of the Robot
Dance Gavin Dance (COR); Miskiewicz, Chris; Swan, Will; Mess, Jon; Fariñas, Ulises (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Fariñas, Ulises; Barravecchia, Jonathan Marks (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Fariñas, Ulises; Barravecchia, Jonathan Marks (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.06
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. For fans of music and immersive band lore, a sci-fi fantasy graphic novel in flip-book format about two surreal worlds whose strange collision redefines the band's mythos.Presented in a Flip-book format, DANCE GAVIN DANCE: NIGHT OF THE FRUIT MAFIA/DANCE OF THE ROBOT follows the events in DANCE GAVIN DAN…CE's previous graphic novel, to tell the stories of two radically different worlds that impact each other and interact in mysterious and unexpected ways. The stories expand on the canon, myths and iconography created by Will Swan and Jon Mess, giving fans of DANCE GAVIN DANCE wild new dimensions to the band's music. Fariñas, Ulises; Barravecchia, Jonathan Marks (illustrator).

Dance Gavin Dance Night of the Fruit Mafia : Dance of the Robot
Dance Gavin Dance (COR); Miskiewicz, Chris; Swan, Will; Mess, Jon; Fariñas, Ulises (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Fariñas, Ulises; Barravecchia, Jonathan Marks (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Fariñas, Ulises; Barravecchia, Jonathan Marks (illustrator).
Published by Summit Publishing - 1996
- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.28
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. PB/pub.1996/Gd. condition/211 pages - The definitive guide to America's top MLM companies. [AR228204]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Fariñas, Ulises; Barravecchia, Jonathan Marks (illustrator).

Published by ZZEBRA
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.17
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 175.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Hardback. Condition: New. For fans of music and immersive band lore, a sci-fi fantasy graphic novel in flip-book format about two surreal worlds whose strange collision redefines the band's mythos.Presented in a Flip-book format, DANCE GAVIN DANCE: NIGHT OF THE FRUIT MAFIA/DANCE OF THE ROBOT follows the events in DANCE GAVIN DAN…CE's previous graphic novel, to tell the stories of two radically different worlds that impact each other and interact in mysterious and unexpected ways. The stories expand on the canon, myths and iconography created by Will Swan and Jon Mess, giving fans of DANCE GAVIN DANCE wild new dimensions to the band's music. Fariñas, Ulises; Barravecchia, Jonathan Marks (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.06
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by ZZEBRA
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 175 1st Edition.

Published by ZZEBRA
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.92
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 175.

Dance Gavin Dance Night of the Fruit Mafia : Dance of the Robot
Dance Gavin Dance (COR); Miskiewicz, Chris; Swan, Will; Mess, Jon; Fariñas, Ulises (ILT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.97
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Fariñas, Ulises; Barravecchia, Jonathan Marks (illustrator).

Fine woodworking design book three : 558 photographs of the best work in wood by 540 craftspeople [Bowls -- Cabinets -- Desks -- Tables -- Beds -- Tools and toys -- Musical instruments -- Furnishings -- Boxes -- Sculpture and carving -- Index -- Directory of woodworkers]
Wolff, Lottie Kwai Lin ; Karlin Wong Dennis Vidmar Kenneth Cliet Alois Von Matt Steve Voorheis Jack Voss David Trapp Craig Tinker John Tierney Howard Werner Ken Walker Bradford Walters Gerald Otis Takeo Omuro Mike Norby Will Neptune Frank Nadell John Nelson Joe Nevius Mike Norby Kathleen Maiwald James McEver Fred Mater John Marcoux Alan Marks Warren May Michael Kranz Gordon Kyle Bruce Joseph Kunkle Clement Konzem Michael Hosaluk David Holzapfel Howard Hastings Greg Harkins William Hammersley Joe Hogan Aleida Iijzerman Andy Inganni Bill Irwin Sata Jaffe Normand Jussaume Jon Jennett Frank Grusauskas gregory Guenther Erik Gronberg DAvid Groth Louis Gnida Tom Gannon Rick Gentle Grover Floyd Chuck Engberg Charles Shedden Edwin Fulwider
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 1st printing ; 216 p. : ill. ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0918804183 (pbk.); 9780918804181 (pbk.) LCCN: 83-228212 ; 77-79327 ; LC: NK9612; Dewey: 674/.8 ; OCLC: 10458782 ; "A fine woodworking book" ; "selected by the editors of Fine woodworking magazine." ; photographi…c stiff paper wrappers ; "Fine Woodworking was launched in 1975 in response to the lack of quality information on the craft. With a circulation of 287,000, it is now the premiere source of how-to information for woodworkers of all skill levels that are seriously interested in woodworking techniques, tools, projects, finishing and design inspiration" ; Contents : Bowls -- Cabinets -- Desks -- Tables -- Beds -- Tools and toys -- Musical instruments -- Furnishings -- Boxes -- Sculpture and carving -- Index -- Directory of woodworkers ; Woodwork artists include Lottie Kwai Lin Wolff, Karlin Wong, Dennis Vidmar, Kenneth Cliet, Alois Von Matt, Steve Voorheis, Jack Voss, David Trapp, Craig Tinker, John Tierney, Howard Werner, Ken Walker, Bradford Walters, Gerald Otis, Takeo Omuro, Will Neptune, Frank Nadell, John Nelson, Joe Nevius, Mike Norby, Kathleen Maiwald, James McEver, Fred MAter, John Marcoux, Alan Marks, Warren May, Michael Kranz, Gordon Kyle -- Bruce Joseph Kunkle, Clement Konzem, Michael Hosaluk, David Holzapfel, Howard Hastings, Greg Harkins, William Hammersley, Joe Hogan, Aleida Iijzerman, Andy Inganni, Bill Irwin, Sata Jaffe, Normand Jussaume, Jon Jennett, Frank Grusauskas, gregory Guenther, Erik Gronberg, David Groth, Louis Gnida, Tom Gannon, Rick Gentle, Grover Floyd, Jack Fenwick, Randall K Fields, Warren Fenzi, David Paul Eck, John Economaki, Bix duPont, John Dunnigan, Rion Dudley, Jeffrey Dale, Ed Dadey, Ron Curtis, Doug Courtney, Clead Christiansen, Jerry Caplan, Christian Brisepierre, Chuck Engberg, Charles Shedden, Edwin Fulwider etc ; ownership stamp ; cover a little dusty, else VG. Book.

Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Tlingit tales reveal Ravens wit and world-shaping powerRaven is a legendary cultural hero, world-maker, and trickster figure among the Tlingit of Southeast Alaska. Here his adventures appear for the first time in the original languagetranscribed directly from recordings of oral performanceac…companied by facing English translations and detailed annotations. This volume brings together fifty stories by seven Tlingit storytellers born between 1870 and 1915. These include the oldest known audio recordings of these stories told in Tlingit and some of the longest and most detailed Raven stories in the historical record. These stories occupy a unique position and function in Tlingit oral literature. If ancestral narrative is the genres of history and tragedy, and oratory is in the genre of ceremony, then Raven stories are in the genre of comedy. Raven hops here and there, from serious origin myth to absurd comic relief. The stories often illustrate human weaknesses but expressed humorously, typically in a bewildering combination of the sacred and the scatological.Developed and passed down over millennia, these stories and the lessons they offer will amuse, engage, and resonate across the Northwest Coast and beyond. The text is rich with linguistic, literary, and cultural commentary especially for students and teachers of the Tlingit language, as well as anthropologists, linguists, and folklorists. Decades in the making, Yeil Kundayaayi, Adventures of Raven brings the wisdom and skill of these master storytellers to new generations. These include the oldest known audio recordings of these stories told in Tlingit and some of the longest and most detailed Raven stories in the historical record. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Ye il Kundayaayi / Adventures of Raven : Tlingit Raven Stories
Dauenhauer, Nora Marks (EDT); Dauenhauer, Richard (EDT); Geiger, Will (EDT); Leer, Jeff (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press 12/30/2025 2025
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ye?il Kundayaayi?, Adventures of Raven: Tlingit Raven Stories. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Ye il Kundayaayi / Adventures of Raven : Tlingit Raven Stories
Dauenhauer, Nora Marks (EDT); Dauenhauer, Richard (EDT); Geiger, Will (EDT); Leer, Jeff (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

BLACK INFINITY #6 Insidious Insects: Summer 2020
Black Infinity (Robert Sheckley; Ramsey Campbell; Philip K. Dick; Winston Marks; James Dorr; Carl Stephenson; Carl Jacobi; Kurt Newton; M. R. James; Tom English; Gregory L. Norris; Anthony M. Rud; Jason J. McCuiston; Matt Cown; Will H. Gray; +)
- Softcover
- Periodical
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. No. 6 (Print on demand reprint). Large trade-paperback. Edited byTom English. A themed science fiction magazine anthology. Cover art by Allen Koszowski. Includes "Please Stand By" by Tom English; "Meeting of the Minds" by Robert Sheckley; "Drawing In" by Ramsey Campbell; "The Hanging Stranger" by Phili…p K. Dick; "Tabby" by Winston Marks; "Waxworms" by James Dorr; "Leiningen Versus the Ants" by Carl Stephenson; "Mive" by Carl Jacobi; "Insect Summer" by Kurt Newton; "The Ash-Tree" by M. R. James; "A Handful of Dust' by Tom English; "Skinsects" by Gregory L. Norris; "The Place of Hairy Death" by Anthony M. Rud; "Elysium 4" by Jason J. McCuiston; "The Collective of Blaque Reach" by Matt Cown; "The Bees from Borneo" by Will H. Gray; "The Worm" by David H. Keller; "The Waters of Death" by Erkmann & Chatrian; "Drabbles: Shipwrecked & Symbiotic" by Vonnie Winslow Crist; "The Planet of Dread" by Murray Leinster. Special Feature: "The Outer Limits: A Remembrance" by Gary Gerani. Departments: "Threat Watch" by Matt Cowan; "How Weird Is that?" by Todd Treichel. Comics: "The Lorelei of Space" by Otto Binder & George Roussos. Illustrated by Allen Koszowski, Dan Adkins, Dick Francis, Paul Hardy, Leo Morey, Rudolph Palaios, & H. R. Smith. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Tlingit tales reveal Raven's wit and world-shaping power Raven is a legendary cultural hero, world-maker, and trickster figure among the Tlingit of Southeast Alaska. Here his adventures appear for the first time in the original language-transcribed directly from recordings of oral performance-accompani…ed by facing English translations and detailed annotations. This volume brings together fifty stories by seven Tlingit storytellers born between 1870 and 1915. These include the oldest known audio recordings of these stories told in Tlingit and some of the longest and most detailed Raven stories in the historical record. These stories occupy a unique position and function in Tlingit oral literature. If ancestral narrative is the genres of history and tragedy, and oratory is in the genre of ceremony, then Raven stories are in the genre of comedy. Raven hops here and there, from serious origin myth to absurd comic relief. The stories often illustrate human weaknesses but expressed humorously, typically in a bewildering combination of the sacred and the scatological. Developed and passed down over millennia, these stories and the lessons they offer will amuse, engage, and resonate across the Northwest Coast and beyond. The text is rich with linguistic, literary, and cultural commentary especially for students and teachers of the Tlingit language, as well as anthropologists, linguists, and folklorists. Decades in the making, Yéil Kundayaayí, Adventures of Raven brings the wisdom and skill of these master storytellers to new generations.