Willatts E C (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Geographical Journal, London 1933

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.90

      US$ 4.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 82, No 6, pp. 515-528, 4 full-page maps in text, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

    • Published by London: Land Utilisation Survey of Britain 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.57

      US$ 10.73 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: The Land of Britain. 87-256p paperback, tan cover, very good condition, minimal wear, names to endpaper, pages clean and neat, large fold-out map in excellent condition, a good copy Language: English.

    • Published by London: Land Utilisation Survey of Britain 1943

      • Softcover

      Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.57

      US$ 10.73 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: The Land of Britain 559-622p paperback, tan cover, very good condition, light wear to covers commensurate with age, names to endpaper, pages clean and neat, text and maps very clear and legible, a good copy Language: English.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 12.01

      US$ 15.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 14 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Octavo (Standard Book Size). Category: Royal Geographical Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on A

    • Published by London: The Land Utilisation Survey of Britain, 1935. 1935

      • Softcover
      • Map

      Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.71

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Near Fine. Second edition, revised (softcover). 8vo (24cm by 15cm), 41pp. Colour frontispiece, text illustrations. Original printed brown card wrappers, featuring an illustration by Ellis Martin. Minor bump to the lower corner, short ownership inscription, else this booklet is in very good condition.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Geographical Publications Ltd for the Survey, London 1937

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, United KingdomTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 91.14

      US$ 26.81 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Clear Plastic Wrapper, No Jack. 1st Edition. Hard red boards, gilt lettering on spine, minimal edge ware, minor scuffs and slight corner bends. No jacket. Pages in a very good condition with slight age tanning. B&W illustrations. Page edges and boards have dust marks. The b

    • More images

      Published by Geographical Publications Ltd for The Survey, London 1937

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 72.91

      US$ 19.44 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Brown darkened thin card covers, sound binding, clean pages and inside covers. Contains many black and white illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available up