William E Scheele (49 results)

Published by World Publishing 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, U.S.A.Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the community and in the Bridgeport public schools.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by World Pub Co 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated & 1st Edition (Author was Director of Cleveland Museum of Natural History and illustrated by him).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. 8/24/2023 2023
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Mound Builders. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Earliest Americans. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by World Publishing Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Devin-Adair Co., New York 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.75
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. 1951, 55pp, illus., light soioing & slight shelfwear to cover, small tear to dj, some edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked. William E. Scheele (illustrator).
Published by World Pub. Co 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.94
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. World Pub. Co January 1960 Hardcover. No jacket. Old price information in pencil on front fly leaf, otherwise pages are unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Mound Builders. Book.
Published by The World Publishing Co 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. pg. 63 EX-SCHOOL COPY tight copy with school stamps and remnants of pocket on back cover shelfwear to board extremities d/j wrapped in mylar showing some sunning and soiling.
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. The World Publishing Company 1963 hardcover. price clipped dust jacket. text block crisp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.40
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 4 pp collection of reminiscences laid in. Uncommon 64 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Nature; Illustrated. ISBN/EAN: 9781607028765. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 4753.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by World
- Hardcover
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Mound Builders William E S…cheele 1960 Hardcover World. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: William E Scheele. Publisher: World. Modified Item: No.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.16
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by The World Publishing Company 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Friends of Ontario City Library, Ontario, U.S.A.Friends of Ontario City Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Shows some cover wear and markings. No markings on pages.
Published by Devin-Adair Company,, NY: 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good in a very good (light rubbing) dust jacket. Illustrated by William E. Scheele (illustrator).
Published by Cleveland: World Publishing Co. 1959 1959
Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contact seller5-star sellerVery Good/Good. First Edition. Large Octavo. 64 pages. Children's book about Neanderthals. Orange cloth with black lettering and black illustration on front board. Slight wear to head and tail of spine; lower corners lightly bumped; otherwise fine. Sunned jacket spine; a few small tears in jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.15
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.44
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.16
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.59
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.85
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.88
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.