William Gadea (35 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (35)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French 2017

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.31

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French 2017

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Concord Theatricals 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.91

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES 2017

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! USEFUL Acting Script. Some shelf wear and former actor name to the covers. Good binding and the dialogue flows nicely. Enjoy this reliable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT for your dramatic and theatrical needs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French 2017

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Inc, UNITED STATES 1998

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Useful clear dialogue. Enjoy this Acting Script good for performance.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd, GB 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.17

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Concord Theatricals 2017

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.82

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 118 pages. 5.00x0.25x8.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.31

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.33

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.67

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.88

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Story is the superpower of our species - but also our greatest vulnerability.Through the ages, we've used stories to entertain, to teach, and to persuade each other - but somewhere along the way, Story became more than a tool; it became who we are. Our Self is a cluster of stories: an explan

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd, GB 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.34

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.16

    US$ 87.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.37

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Incorporated 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.93

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 117.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Incorporated 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 117.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Ltd 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.68

    US$ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Samuel French Incorporated 1999

    0573602492 / 9780573602498

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.37

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 117.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marrow Publishing 2025

    9798998893506

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.16

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Story is the superpower of our species - but also our greatest vulnerability.Through the ages, we've used stories to entertain, to teach, and to persuade each other - but somewhere along the way, Story became more than a tool; it became who we are. Our Self is a cluster of stories: an explan