Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, 1960
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Poor. Soft cover. MMPB. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Wraps and first two pages no longer attached to book block. Other pages loosened/binding dry & brittle. Creased/taped at spine. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. F1969 9. Original cover price 50 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. Shelved in plastic. NO REFUNDS/NO RETURNS. MILTFIC/WWII.
Language: English
Published by Dorchester Publishing Company,, 1979
ISBN 10: 0843906146 ISBN 13: 9780843906141
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Dorchester Publishing Company,, 1979
ISBN 10: 0843906146 ISBN 13: 9780843906141
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, 1957
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. light creasing at spine, pages toned.
Mass-market paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Bantam Books F1969., 1969
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Bantam Books, 1957
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Coward-McCann, NY, 1957
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Impression.
Published by bantam book,, 1957
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 1589, good , many creases hardboiled mystery novel, paperback,
Published by bantam book,, 1956
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 1476, good, many creases (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback,
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Light edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages toned with age. Chipped/torn at spine head and tail. 1st printing [no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. F1969. Original price 50 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.
Published by Bantam January, 1956
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Coward McCann, Inc., New York, 1957
Seller: Dogs of War Booksellers, Utica, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A novel of the Marine Corps. The price clipped dust jacket has some chips and light overall wear. The book is very good with an owners mark on the first page.
Published by Bantam (January 1, 1956), 1956
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B08957J688 mass market paperback First Prinitng. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good condition. Bantam Book #1476. No Signature.
Published by Leisure Books
ISBN 10: 0843906146 ISBN 13: 9780843906141
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. First Leisure Books Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition.
Published by bantam book,, 1960
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 1969, very good + (WORLD WAR 2 NOVEL), paperback,
Published by bantam book,, 1956
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 1476, very good - fine, reading crease (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback,
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 31.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Published by J.B. Lippincott Co., New York, 1957
Seller: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover (1957,c1956) in good condition, DJ with price ($2.75) in good condition protected by new clear book jacket cover, first edition as stated, pen mark on FEP, old tape residue on green cover boards, pen notes on rear inside DJ Flap, clean text, small chip on top edge of DJ spine.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1961
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight discoloration to pages, DJ shows some wear along edges and spine, DJ back cover shows some red stains.
Language: English
Published by Chaosium, Inc., Albany, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933635478 ISBN 13: 9780933635470
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 128pp + a-t and folding plates of weapons. Chasm Publication 2322. Very good with wear, rubbing and light soiling to covers, light toning to spine. See photos clphOE.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edge wear to jacket.
US$ 28.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition of Herber's second mystery.Very good or better in a near fine, price-intact jacket.
Published by bantam book,, 1957
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 1589, near fine, unread hardboiled mystery novel, paperback,
Published by BANTAM, 1956
Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1476,FIRST,CREASES,SPINE CLOSED TEAR,SQUARE ,INTACT,CLEAN INSIDE.
Published by bantam book,, 1956
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 1476, almost near fine, (MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback,
Published by Coward, New York, 1957
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second edition. Very good in an about Very good dust jacket. Pages clean. Corners slightly rubbed and bent. Edges of cover rubbed. Edges of spine bumped. Dustwrapper slightly yellow and shelf rubbed. Edges of dust jacket worn and torn.
Published by Bantam Books, New York, 1957
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Bantam edition. Mass market paperback. Small inked note on first page, binding slightly cocked and spine worn, pages tanned as expected, about very good.