William Ivey (73 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Acceptable.

Language: English
Published by Pearson (edition 2) 2010
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Pearson 2010
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2010
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Pearson 2010
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Pearson 2010
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Pearson 2010
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pearson 2014
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.12
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

Language: English
Published by Pearson 2014
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.92
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

Language: English
Published by Pearson 2014
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.CampusBear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Published by Country Music Foundation, U.S.A. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Hint of edge and corner wear, small spot on the front cover where a sticker has been removed, gently scuffed and scratched, a couple of very light creases in the front cover, overall a very crisp and clean first edition! Wonderfully well-preserved! Extremely rare and hard…-to-find! Very very scarce and collectible! 66 very fine, unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs and illustrations! Fold-out of Elvis Presley's "solid gold" cadilac is in the center of the book. "Country music is as diverse as the many sources from which it has grown. It covers a wide spectrum ranging from bluegrass to country pop, from folk ballads through the Nashville Sound, from hot dance music to religious hymns. Yet through all its changes, country music has consistently been a music of the heart, a music which appeals strongly to emotions we all----mountaineer, plainsman, city dweller, suburbanite----share. It is a music which touches us all." Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Language: English
Published by Pearson 2014
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM. 1988. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. New Mexico Natural History Series. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O blindstamp on the half title page and a overstock (?) stamp on the textblock…bottom edge. Book Condition: Near Fine; light bumping to tail and scant wear to lower tips. DJ: Very Good; light bump to head and upper front tip; small closed tear to front upper tip. Red cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine. 294 pp 8vo. Fall wildflowers in New Mexico include native and drought-tolerant species like chamisas, goldenrods, coneflowers, and Mexican evening primrose, often found in xeriscapes, native gardens, and meadows from late summer into fall. These late bloomers, such as the iconic rubber rabbitbrush in the western Great Basin and Scarlet Sage, thrive in the state's hot, dry conditions, providing vibrant color and attracting pollinators when other plants are fading. Many of the flowers are illustrated in color and all are accompanied by the elegant drawings of Robert Ivey. A clean very presentable copy. Robert Ivey (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The author? 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.90
US$ 23.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised edition. Some page tanning, else internally in good condition; cover has some wear, tanning and marking.

Language: English
Published by Pearson Education 2014
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by The Franklin Mint Record Society [undated]
- Softcover
Seller: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.Meir Turner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 60 pages. 191 x 191 mm. Illustrated.
Published by The Genealogical Society of "Original" Wilkes County, Wilkesboro NC 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy of this slim tall-format staple-bound paperback. Light cover wear, clean/unmarked within. No date, but estimated c.1980. (Not ex-library.). Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Museum of North Carolina 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Published in conjunction with the 11th Annual Seagrove Pottery Festival. A fine softcover copy with stapled spine. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a c…ardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #D6.
More imagesPublished by Motorola Inc. 1966
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comb binding. Condition: Very Good. A very nice copy.
Published by National Association of Schools of Music 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Saddle-stapled wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 20pp [some mild browning to outer pages] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Seattle Art Museum and Henry Art Gallery 1977
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, staple-bound; 36 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers with slight curls to 2 page corners; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

[Exhibition Catalog]: Between Taste and Travesty: Costume Designs by William Ivey Long
(LONG, William Ivey) Polly Koch, Don Quaintance, and Deborah Velders, edited by
Published by Cameron Art Museum, (Wilmington, North Carolina) 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. Small quarto. 72pp. Heavily illustrated from color photographs. Pictorial wrappers. Corners gently bumped, wraps with a bit of delamination, near fine. Published on occasion of the exhibition in Wilmington, North Carolina at the Cameron Art Museum, April 29 - October 14, 2007.

Language: English
Published by Pearson 2014
Series: Teaching Strategies, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Teaching Strategies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.