William Steiger (44 results)
Published by Little, Brown & Co. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.
Published by Ace Books, New York 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Wear to the cover and moderate reading creases. No ownership marks or writing to the text.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by ACE BOOKS
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. COPYRIGHT 1970. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH NEATLY TAPED TEARS ON THE BACK. 252 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HOW TO. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by New York: Ace Books, 1970, New York 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Brainbooks, Gainesville, U.S.A.Brainbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 11.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Soft. Good/No Jacket. binding tight, no marks in text, pages yellowed, covers bumped and scuffed; bx592.

Timothy Green Beckley's Big Book of Werewolves: In Reality! In Folklore! In Cinema! And In Lust!
Beckley, Timothy Green; Baring-Gould, Sabine; Swartz, Tim R; Steiger, Brad
Language: English
Published by Global Communications/Mr Creepo Presents, U.S.A. 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Timothy Green Beckley's Big Book of Werewolves: In Reality! In Folklore! In Cinema! And In Lust!
Beckley, Timothy Green; Baring-Gould, Sabine; Swartz, Tim R; Steiger, Brad
Language: English
Published by Global Communications/Mr Creepo Presents, U.S.A. 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

William Steiger: Under a Telephone Pole (October 12th-November 18th, 2006)
William Steiger / Bruce W. Ferguson, essay / Richard Solomon, statement
Published by Margaret Thatcher Projects, New York 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 36-page color-illustrated exhibition catalogue. Hard-to-find title. Book.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. Group lot of 2 typed and one handwritten thank you letters (2 on US House of Representatives stationary). Thank you letters, dated from the 1960's, SIGNED by former Wisconsin Congressmen Gerald Flynn, William Steiger and Don Magnuson w/congressional return envelopes.Also in…clludes original NY Times obituary for William Steiger. SIGNED.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.71
US$ 19.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 192pp, colour illustrations throughout, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. A monograph on the art of William Steiger, the American artist noted for his images of American transport icon - railway bridges, grain elevators and ferris wheels. 1600 grams.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.85
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Complete Book of Talismans, Amulets and Magic Gemstones
William Pavit/ Bonus Material By: Brad Steiger/ Diane Tessman/ Dr.Shelley Kaehr/ Ph.d
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.44
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. large size - 8x11 - edition. 200 pages. 10.60x8.40x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.62
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 70 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by Pace Prints 2011 2011
Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 11.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Good. exhibition announcement for William Steiger; size of card: 9-1/2 x 6 inches; image on front is titled "Red Caboose"'; some tiny bends to few edges, otherwise in GOOD COND.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.05
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Stephen G. Rich, Verona, New Jersey 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.31
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 79 Pp. Illustrations Throughout. Second Edition. Green Wrappers. No Names Or Marks Or Stains Or Tears Or Chips, Touch Of Wear At Corners.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.67
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.69
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.06
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.46
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. 1.Auflage.. xiv, 349 Seiten Einband mit geringen Lagerspuren, innen sehr guter und sauberer Zustand 9780817631574 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 368 Index.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Color illustrations throughout. First edition. Typed letter SIGNED by William Steiger laid in. Fine in a near fine (rubbing and trace soiling on rear panel) dust jacket.; 192 pages.

Casteel, S: Cryptid Creatures From Dark Domains: Dogmen, Dev
Beckley, Timothy Green; Casteel, Sean; Swartz, Tim; Redfern, Nick; Steiger, Brad; Housman, Clemence; Gable, Andrew; Cunningham, Claudia; Kern, William; Witkowski, Butch
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.74
US$ 72.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - DISCOVER AMERICA'S MOST BIZARRE CRYPTID CREATURES.

Casteel, S: Screwed By The Aliens: True Sexual Encounters Wi
Beckley, Timothy; Casteel, Sean; Greenfield, Allen; Steiger, Brad; Keel, John; Corrales, Scott; Kern, William; Invictus, Hercules; Lorgen, Eve
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US 2018
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.14
US$ 73.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

No Way to Treat a Lady (Original pressbook for the 1968 film)
Jack Smight (director); William Goldman (novel); John Gay (screenwriter); Rod Steiger, Lee Remick, George Segal, Eileen Heckart (starring)
Published by Paramount Pictures, Los Angeles 1968
- Manuscript
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage pressbook for the 1968 film. One of the best unsung crime films of the 1960s, featuring Rod Steiger as a serial killer and master of disguise, a role which proved to be one of his best. 15 pages, saddle stitched, 12.25 x 15 inches. Near Fine.
Published by Stephen G. Rich 1940
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Used: Very Good. None as Issued. 79 page medium format staple bound pamphlet 1940 2nd edition light cover wear, no marks. Illustrated. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 86.33
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 388 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.