William Trapman (7 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.32
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Good clean copy. Showing light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.38
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Good clean copy. Showing light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . .
Published by The Kestrel's Nest Ltd, Kildare, Ireland 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.33
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1996. First Edition. Hardback. 254.pp. First edition copy. . . .
Published by The Kestrel's Nest Ltd, Kildare, Ireland
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.19
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1996. First Edition. Hardback. 254.pp. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, JapanInfinity Books Japan
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.52
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Kestral's Nest Ltd, Kilcullen, Kildare 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Kelleher Rare Books, Naas, IE, IrelandKelleher Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.65
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Pp. 254. A paperback original in illustrated wrappers. Internally clean, light creasing to corners. Signed, dated and inscribed by the author to the title page. [ February '96, For .W. Trapman ]. Signed by Author(s).

Published by The Kestrel's Nest, Ireland 2002
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 138.17
US$ 16.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Paperback in fine condition. Signed by author with dedication on title page. 254 pages. Signed by Author(s).