Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0538890150 ISBN 13: 9780538890151
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0538890150 ISBN 13: 9780538890151
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Dream Garden Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1938281462 ISBN 13: 9781938281464
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Steidel, William W (illustrator). A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0538890150 ISBN 13: 9780538890151
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 032406554X ISBN 13: 9780324065541
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by JEC Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982480156 ISBN 13: 9780982480151
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Cover Design-Harold Scherler (illustrator). This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2005
ISBN 10: 0324226128 ISBN 13: 9780324226126
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2005
ISBN 10: 0324226128 ISBN 13: 9780324226126
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2005
ISBN 10: 0324226128 ISBN 13: 9780324226126
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0538890150 ISBN 13: 9780538890151
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1987488180 ISBN 13: 9781987488180
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 032406554X ISBN 13: 9780324065541
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dream Garden Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1938281470 ISBN 13: 9781938281471
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Steidel, Willam W. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dream Garden Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1938281470 ISBN 13: 9781938281471
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Steidel, Willam W. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dream Garden Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1938281462 ISBN 13: 9781938281464
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Steidel, William W (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Gazebo Gardens Publishing, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1938281470 ISBN 13: 9781938281471
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Steidel, Willam W. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2007
ISBN 10: 0324569726 ISBN 13: 9780324569728
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2007
ISBN 10: 0324569726 ISBN 13: 9780324569728
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2007
ISBN 10: 0324569726 ISBN 13: 9780324569728
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0538890150 ISBN 13: 9780538890151
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 0324827830 ISBN 13: 9780324827835
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 0324827830 ISBN 13: 9780324827835
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 0324827830 ISBN 13: 9780324827835
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.