Williamson Willie (20 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.39
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.39
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.39
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Henry Williamson Society Journal September 1991 Number 24
Anne Williamson (Editor) / Brian Fullagar "What Time In Mists Confounds" / Lois Lamplugh "Willie Harrison's Epitaph for Mary Ogilvie" / Peter Lewis "Shedding Light On Crow Point" / Fred Shepherd "Considering Folkestone" / Pat Murphy "A Day Out in Brockley" / Mick Plates "South Devon Days from The Innocent Moon"
Published by The Henry Williamson Society 1991
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.67
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 60 pages. Brian Fullagar "What Time In Mists Confounds" / Lois Lamplugh "Willie Harrison's Epitaph for Mary Ogilvie" / Peter Lewis "Shedding Light On Crow Point" / Fred Shepherd "Considering Folkestone" / Pat Murphy "A Day Out in Brockley" / Mick Plates "South Devon Days from The Innocent Moon"…(SL#49).

Language: English
Published by IMP 1996
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Sehr gut. 21 Tracks. Hülle etwas berieben, CD sehr gut erh.! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Self Published 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition.

Published by Self-Published 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.32
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 12mo in green cloth w/gold titles. Near Fine/No DJ (as issued?). Fore edge dented, general edgewear, else Fine and unmarked. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front endpaper. 113pp. Uncommon signed. Inscribed and SIGNED By Author. Bo…ok.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.09
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 126 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.58
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.37
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by A.C. Baldwin & Sons 1928
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. Scarce. SIGNED by author on ffep. Some shelf wear. Pages/boards clean, binding sturdy.

Published by A.C. Baldwin & Sons, Austin Texas 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, U.S.A.Old West Books (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 254 pages + index, illustrations, browning to first and last leaves. Has brief bits of information on trail drivers, cowboys and ranches. King Ranch, Charles Goodnight, Gallagher Ranch, history, geography, towns and cities, etc.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.42
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 126 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
More imagesPublished by Jostens 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 140.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folio Hardcover. Condition: Good. 464pp. Maroon boards, golden lettering and highlights, facsimile VP George Bush signature on frontleaf. Text and photography is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are secure, binding has slight cant, textblock is square with pointed corners. Minimal overall shelf/timewear, boardwear, lig…ht patina on final page from inserted newspaper page.
Published by A.C. Baldwin & Sons, Austin 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 148.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. vi, [9]-254, [2] pages illustrations, portrait 23 cm. "This work is designed by the authors to present 'flashlight phases' of important factors which have figured largely in the deveolpment of the wonderful State ." foreword. A wonderful copy of this classic book on Texas. A couple o…f minor flaws: the first owner's name stamped on the end papers (3 times) and the cover vignette faded. Very little wear showing and the cover now protected in plastic.

Published by A.C. Baldwin & Sons, Austin Texas 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, U.S.A.Old West Books (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 175.00
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. 1st Edition. 254 pages, illustrations, minor soiling to cover. Inscribed and signed by J. Frank Dobie: Without form & void of any original matter, but as most of the edition was burned up, the book is worth a dollar, I guess. J. Frank Dobie Austin 7/16/34. Has brief bits of information on trail… drivers, cowboys and ranches. King Ranch, Charles Goodnight, Gallagher Ranch, history, geography, towns and cities, etc.

The Allman Bros. (Brothers) Band - Complete: Songbook (Song Book) With Piano Sheet Music, Lyrics and Guitar Chords
The Allman Brothers; Allman, Greg; Allman, Duane.; Betts, R.; Trucks, C.; Oakley, R.; Johanson, J.; Payne, K.; McTell, Willie; James, Elmo; Sehorn, Marshall E.; Williamson, Sonny Boy; Oakley, Raymond; Dixon, Willie; Morganfield, McKinley; Cobbs, Willie
Published by No Exit Music, USA 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 295.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 168 pages. Superb compilation of classic southern rock songs as performed by The Allman Brothers. Six pages of colour photos of band members. Includes piano sheet music, guitar chords and lyrics to: Ain't Wastin' Time No More; Blackhearted Woman; Blue Sky; Come and Go Blues; Don't Keep…Me Wonderin'; Don't Want You No More; Dreams; Every Hungry Woman; Hot'Lanta; I'm Your Hoochie Cooche Man; In Memory of Elizabeth Reed; It's Not My Cross To Bear; Jelly Jelly Blues; Jessica; Leave My Blues at Home; Les Brers in A Minor; Little Martha; Melissa; Midnight Rider; Mountain Jam; One Way Out; Pony Boy; Ramblin' Man; Revival; Southbound; Stand Back; Statesboro Blues; Stormy Monday Blues; Trouble, No More; Wasted Words; Whippin' Post; You Don't Love Me. Average wear. Unmarked. Binding intact. A sound copy of this precious Allman Bros. memento. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; The Allman Brothers; Allman, Greg; Allman, Duane.; Betts, R.; Trucks, C.; Oakley, R.; Johanson, J.; Payne, K.; McTell, Willie; James, Elmo; Sehorn, Marshall E.; Williamson, Sonny Boy; Oakley, Raymond; Dixon, Willie; Morganfield, McKinley; Cobbs, Willie.