Willy L Warbelow (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Great Northwest Pub & Distributing 1990

    0937708216 / 9780937708217

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Main Street Alaska Publishing Company 1994

    096183143X / 9780961831431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Main Street Alaska Publishing Company 1994

    096183143X / 9780961831431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cyndie Warbelow-Tack (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Main Street Alaska Publishing Company 1994

    096183143X / 9780961831431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.31

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Cyndie Warbelow-Tack (i

  • Language: English

    Published by Main Street Alaska Publishing Company 1994

    096183143X / 9780961831431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Cyndie Warbelow-Tack (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Main Street Alaska Publishing Company 1994

    096183143X / 9780961831431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cyndie Warbelow-Tack (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Main Street Alaska Publishing 1997

    0961831405 / 9780961831400

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Leilani's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed and inscribed on the half title page. The pages have no wear or marks. The cover has minimal edge wear. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Great Northwest Publishing, Anchorage, AK 1987

    0937708070 / 9780937708071

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. G/G, used, hc, 215 pages. Interior clean no marks except former owners initials at top for corner of the front paste down, binding tight, although a slight cock to binding. Shelf wear to dj at corners, rubbing to head and tail of the spine, small tear to dj at

  • Language: English

    Published by Willy Lou Warbelow, Tok, Alaska, U.S.A. 1987

    0961831405 / 9780961831400

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrated Wrapper. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Inscribed by Author and also signed by author on title page. Anderson. Michael C. (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by W.L. Warbelow 1987

    0961831405 / 9780961831400

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.04

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by author. Small bump to top corner. some scuffing on cover. Text block clear and binding good. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Great Northwest Publishing and Distributing, Anchorage, AK 1987

    0937708070 / 9780937708071

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near fine. Near fine. First. First edition, near fine hardcover in like dust jacket with both showing just a touch of wear. 215 pages with black & whites. Still a pleasing copy of this look at the noted pilot, guide and more.

  • Language: English

    Published by Great Northwest Pub & Distributing, Anchorage, Alaska 1987

    0937708070 / 9780937708071

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Stated. Signed by the author on the front endpaper "Willy Lou Warbelow/Tok, Alaska". The story of an Alaskan bush pilot from 1956 to his untimely death in 1971. Nice fresh copy, dust jacket has a little wear at the edges and is now protected with a mylar

  • Language: English

    Published by Great Northwest, Anchorage, AK 1987

    0937708070 / 9780937708071

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Tan covers in a brown pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 215 pages. Dust jacket edges chipped.