Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0312278322 ISBN 13: 9780312278328
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312278322 ISBN 13: 9780312278328
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312278322 ISBN 13: 9780312278328
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312278322 ISBN 13: 9780312278328
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312278322 ISBN 13: 9780312278328
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Der Aufklärung, Mainz & Köln, Germany/ Deutschland, 1952
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Jahrgang 2, Heft 2, 1952. 136 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Text in German. Moderate foxing of pages. Occassional pencil markings on text. Front and back covers are retaped.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 2. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Emsh for "The Ties of Earth" (pt. 1 of 2) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "Autofac" (novelet) by Philip K. Dick; "With Redfern on Capella XII" (novelet) by Charles Satterfield; "The Semantic War" by Bill Clothier; "Cause of Death" by Max Tadlock; "Warrior's Return" by Robert Sheckley. Science Department: "For Your Information" by Willy Ley. Features: "Editor's Page: Who'll Be Around"; "Forecast"; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Floyd C. Gale; "Forecast". Illustrated by Emsh, Wes, Johns, Thomas, and Ashman. Creasing; rear cover corner loss; tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear. Book.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1960
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D579-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 13, No. 2, Issue 119, February 1960 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - he Ice-Falls Continueth, Song Of The Crickets, Next Stop-Venus! ** ARTICLES (1) The Ice-Falls Continueth by Paul Foght (2) Gods Healing Power by Walter M. Germain (3) Next Stop-Venus! by Frank Edwards (4) The Ancient Puzzle Of Amber by Willy Ley (5) Hurkos Reads The Future On Channel 10 by Gilbert N. Holloway; STORIES (1) The Men Who Ride In Saucers by Max B. Miller (2) Song Of The Crickets by Shir-Li de Leos (3) Rex, Australias Practical Wonder Dog by June Marsden (4) Our Lesson In Prayer by Norma Schroder and Earl Jeffries (5) My Career As A White Witch Doctor by Guillan Hopper; PRICE = $14 ; G/VG; minor pen on fc Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Stichting Kunstboek, Bruges, Belgium, 1997
ISBN 10: 9074377653 ISBN 13: 9789074377652
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by Wouter Deruytter. ; Illustrated with numerous photographs by Wouter Deruytter. Foreword by Willy Van den Bussche. With an essay by Max Borka. Text in English and Dutch. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at P. M. M. K. , Museum of Modern Art, Ostend, Belgium, 22 November 1997 to 4 January 1998. ; ; English And Dutch Edition; 4to; 155 pages; Signed by Artist.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312278322 ISBN 13: 9780312278328
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FROM USA.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. English And Dutch Edition; Signed by Author; - Book is in great overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Minor wear. Signed by author! Light smudging on cover. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: German
Published by Zürich Ex Libris, 1977
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. mit OU. Fol. 100 Bl. 100 farb. ganzs. Abb. 2000 gr.
Published by Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner, 1955., 1955
First Edition
Softcover. S.1-80, 48 S., der fortlaufenden Jahrespaginierungen [So das Heft komplett], gr. 8°, graue Obroschur, unaufgeschnitten und ungelesen, kl. Datumsstemp., sonst guter Zust. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04601-301539.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. 351 S. Inhalt Max Frisch: Ein Mann namens BrechtAn die Nachgeborenen Augsburg 18981917Augsburg/München 19171924Berlin 19221933Exil. Skovsbostrand 19331939Exil. Lidingö 19391940Exil. Marlebäck 19401941Exil. Santa Monica 19411947Exil. Feldmeilen 19471948Berlin 19481956Werner Hecht: Leben und Werk in der VeränderungChronik. Überblick in DatenAnmerkungenZitatnachweisFotonachweisBrecht-Titel-RegisterNamenregister. B1776-70 9783518397176 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 Taschenbuch, Maße: 19.7 cm x 2.4 cm x 29.7 cm.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Berlin, Tourist Verlag. 1977-1984., 1977
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 220 Seiten. Konvolut von 4 Wanderheften; Hefte altersgemäß gut erhalten, Seiten nachgedunkelt, Einbände berieben und mit Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Published by Sachsenverlag, 1962
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
gr8°, Leinen. mit Schutzumscghlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, OSU mit kleiner Fehlstelle 1x2 cm 10, 174 Deutsch 800g.
Language: English
Published by Brugge, Stichting Kunstboek, 1998
ISBN 10: 9074377653 ISBN 13: 9789074377652
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Signed
Condition: Good. Photogr. ills., orig. wr., 4to. With SIGNED DEDICATION on htitle.
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1958
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG/ F. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company,Inventory # D557-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 11, No. 3, Issue 96, March 1958 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Willy Ley - Our Timetable To Space, Man Is On The Road TO The Star!, Max Miller - Mars, The Mystery Planet, Frank Edwards - EFO Sightings and Alibis ** STORIES (1) Tokyo Space Ship by Norman Sklarewitz (2) Mind-Reader Who Trapped Albertas Mad Murderer by Alan Hynd (3) Miracles At Sea by Harvey Bermax (4) Amy Castile and the Hell-Hound by Bill Wharton (5) The Disaster of the Shenandoah by Dede Smith (6) The FIve-Year-Old Father by C. Sinha Gupta;ARTICLES = (1)Our Timetable to Space by Willy Ley (2) UFO Sightings and Alibis by Frank Edwards (3) Mars- the Mystery Planet by Max B. Miller (4) Ancient Electric Battery by H. C. Goble (5) Can Supermatter Conquer Gravity? by C. F. Krafft (7) They Baptize With Fire by Francis Barton (8) Royal Jelly - Miracle Foods? by John E. Malloy; PRICE = $ 28; VG/FN ; minor wear to spine Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Rheinhausen, 1970, 1970
First Edition
Softcover. A4. Originalbroschur mit 5 Seiten. Seitlich gelocht. Gut erhalten. Beigelegt ist ein Schreiben von Franz Ahrens zur Überreichung und Kenntnisnahme des obigen Briefes des Initiativauschusses für die Wiederzulassung der KPD . -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K23110-123365.
Language: German
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 170806947X ISBN 13: 9781708069476
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 19.85
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Pflug, Oliver (illustrator). 212 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. German.
Published by Mainz. Haus am Dom (1962). (40 Seiten). Zahlreiche s/w Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (20 x 21) cm., 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Entwidmetes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibliothekssignatur, sonst altersgemäß guter Zustand. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Published by Landesverein Sächsischer Heimatschutz, Dresden, 1938
Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, Germany
8°. 118 S. HLwd. d. Zt. Mit 20 Abb. auf Tafeln und einigen Textabb. Ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Resten eines Etiketts am Einband, Stempel auf der Titelrückseite. Gut erhalten.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312278322 ISBN 13: 9780312278328
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Mittler & Sohn, Tübingen, 1953
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. XV, 811 S. Oln. etw. berieben. Bezug des Rückendeckels mit schwachen Feuchtigkeitsspuren. Buch.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374139784 ISBN 13: 9780374139780
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 63.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 6.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Les Editions d'Architecture, Zurich, 1947
Seller: Springhead Books, Rochester, United Kingdom
US$ 55.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Essays in English, French and German, picture captions in French. 207 pages : ill ; plans ; 24 x 29 cm. Fourth edition. Cloth boards with shelf wear and tanning, bump to corner, ownership inscription of William Ross Davies on front free endpaper, no other inscriptions, binding sound. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Published by Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1957
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, Germany
8vo. XVIII, 826 S. Orig.-Leinwand (=Friedrich Ueberwegs Grundriss der Geschichte der Philosophie, Dritter Teil.) Sehr gutes Exemplar.