Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Bulgaria, Travel Guide, Pictorial).
Condition: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (Neuropathology, Medicine).
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by CASSELL
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s81A ) Some minimal shelf wear on dust cover. ** Fast Shipping! ** 1957.
Condition: gut. 20 S., 23 cm, Einband leicht staubig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Köln; Verlagsgesellschaft Schulfernsehen Müller;, 1974
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
weicher Einband. 191 S., groß Oktav, kartoniert. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Buch zur WDR-Fernsehreihe "Alle Anfang ist schwer". Schüler-Eltern-Lehrer. Psychologische Themen. Pädagogische Themen. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 353 gr.
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 365 S. Umschlag an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F010.897 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 641 Taschenbuch, Maße: 14 cm x 1.9 cm x 21 cm.
Spurenelemente in den Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika(S. A. Z. f. Pflanzenernährung, Düngung, Bodenkd. 47. (92. )Bd. , H. 1/3)1949. S. 197-205. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Condition: Fair. Bon Etat. in8. 1979. Cartonné jaquette. 163 pages. Fair.
Published by Artis-Historia (Brussel), 1985
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not present. Dutch Het Land van Beloften neemt de lezer mee op een indringende reis door het ontstaan, de idealen en de realiteit van Israël. In heldere, verhalende stijl schetst Willy Guggenheim de historische, religieuze en maatschappelijke achtergronden van het land dat voor velen symbool staat voor hoop, terugkeer en toekomstverwachting, maar dat tegelijk wordt gekenmerkt door spanningen en tegenstellingen. De tekst wordt krachtig ondersteund door de fotografische reportages van Fred Mayer, die landschappen, steden en het dagelijkse leven vastleggen en zo de menselijke dimensie van het verhaal versterken. Samen vormen woord en beeld een genuanceerd portret van een land dat balanceert tussen belofte en werkelijkheid.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Netherlands
0.J.[1958]. Holzstich. 140 x 65 mm - Papier 155 x 80 mm. [100743].
Published by Zurich, Editions Silva, 1979
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Jaquette griffée et fendillée en premier plat, sinon intérieur en bon état d'oaacasion. in-8°.
Published by Silva-Verlag, 1979
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Poids: 1070gr.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by de Gruyter Oldenbourg 7/28/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 3486592106 ISBN 13: 9783486592108
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Evaluation Von Elernprozessen: Theorie Und PRAXIS. Book.
Published by Arta Verl., Konstanz, 1965
Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Germany
Art Kalender 1965 mit farb., zeittypischen Zeichnungen für jede Woche + humorigen Sprüchen/Texten. Wohl Werbung für Osthoff-Lochkartentechnik. Zust. 2.
Language: German
Published by de Gruyter Oldenbourg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3486592106 ISBN 13: 9783486592108
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Leipzig, Leipziger Verlagsdruckerei vorm. Fischer & Kürsten, 1925. Erste Ausgabe., 1925
First Edition
Hardcover. 8°. Blau-Beige gestalteter Original-Pappband, stärker angeschmutzt, Deckel aufgebogen. Am Buchrücken oben ca. 4cm aufgeplatzt. 79 (+1) Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen und farbigen Illustrationen. Auch die Vorsätze etwas fleckig und braunfleckig. Im Innenbereich wenig gelbfleckig. Sauber, fest in der Bindung. Gutes, seltenes Exemplar. Gedruckt in 1000 Exemplaren in der Leipziger Verlagsdruckerei G.m.b.H. anlässlich der Jahrhundertfeier des Börsenvereins der Deutschen Buchhändler zu Leipzig Kantate 1925. In der einleitenden Blättern zu den Magazinen sind jeweils die Schriftsteller und Zeichner der drei Magazine genannt. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K25140-319475.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 61.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
ARTA, Konstanz, 1966, 1. Aufl., 52 S., Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: leicht bestoßen,
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 58.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3486592106 ISBN 13: 9783486592108
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 68.54
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Göttingen, Druck Dieterich, 1907
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, Germany
66 S., 1 Bl. (Lebenslauf). Gr.-8°. Orig.-Geheftet. - Titel alt gestempelt. "vorgelegt von Willy Mayer aus Esslingen in Württemberg" (Titel), Sohn des Fabrikanten Wilhelm Mayer. - Referent: Professor Dr. B. Tollens.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 58.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: German
Published by Oldenbourg Wissenschaftsverlag, 2010
ISBN 10: 3486592106 ISBN 13: 9783486592108
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Published by Silva Verlag Zuerich, 1979
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
No binding. Condition: Good. Podarochnyj fotoalbom na nemetskom yazyke.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 63.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.