Wilski (57 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 6 Short Stories. Featured are Interpretation of Murder by BK Stevens, Love and Death by Michael Z Lewin, A Photo's Worth By David Hagerty, My Heart's Abhorrence by Marianne Wilski Strong, Lucille by Wayne J Gardiner, A Critique of…Monsieur Poe by Melville Davisson Post selected and introduced by Russell Atwood. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 7 Short Stories. Featured are The End of the Train by Mike Wiecek, To Honor Ichiko and Defend Japan by Alan Gratz, Trust Me by Loren D Estleman, Step on a Crack by David Edgerley Gates, Saint Casimir's Fire by Marianne Wilski Stron…g, How to Survive Downsizing by J Michlitsch and The Safety Match by Anton Chekhov. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the collection of 8 short stories. Featured are Shanks Gets Killed by Robert Lopresti, The American Dream by JM Gregson, Digby, Attorney at Law by Jim Fusilli, Heavy Lifting by Jas R Petrin, Death of a Condo Commando by Elaine Viets, The Case of the…Extra Ventriloquist by Ron Goulart, The Fabricator by Jack Ritchie and Evil By Design by Marianne Wilski Strong. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are Cold Reason by James Lincoln Warren, What Are Friends For by Russel D. McLean, The Hard Case by Robert Lopresti, Case Capped by Marianne Wilski Strong, Talking Herself to Death by Cathryn Grant, The L…agoon by Eve Fisher, 8 Across by Leigh Lundin, Messenger from Hades by Edward D. Hoch, Murder in the Barrens by Judy Roe. The Classic Mystery Reprint is: If I Quench Thee by William Chambers. In near fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.47
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.68 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.60
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Polish
- Softcover
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.37
US$ 2.77 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Wars. 1978/, pp. 280 + illust. [Studia i mat. do dziejow teatru polskiego, X (22)] [No library stamps/markings].

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.28
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Buchdruckerei und Verlagsanstalt Ernst Maukisch / Freiberg in Sachsen 1923
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 43.81
US$ 20.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 66 S., Broschur , minimalste Lagerspuren , sauber , stabil und komplett , aus der Bibliothek von Karl Lüdemann, dem Vater des Professors für Eisenhüttenkunde der Bergakademie Freiberg und späteren Rektors Karl-Friedrich Lüdemann.

Published by Buchdruckerei und Verlagsanstalt Ernst Maukisch / Freiberg in Sachsen 1923
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 43.81
US$ 20.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 66 S., Broschur , minimalste Lagerspuren , sauber , stabil und komplett , aus der Bibliothek von Karl Lüdemann, dem Vater des Professors für Eisenhüttenkunde der Bergakademie Freiberg und späteren Rektors Karl-Friedrich Lüdemann.

Faithful Warriors The Second Marine Division In The Pacific War
Ladd, Dean; Shepherd, Sylvia (editor); Wilski, Herschel (illustrator); Taki, Akio (illustrator)
Language: English
Published by Spokane, WA, U.S.A.: Ladd Communications, 1994 1993
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc., Brecksville, OH, U.S.A.Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 175.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second edition, revised and adding a index. AUTOGRAPHED by the author, " Sept. 17, 1994 Semper Fi Dean Ladd". 8vo., 240pp., illustrated with photographs, maps and drawings, index. A scarce and desirable military history of the Second Marine Division in the pacific. A very good++copy(very light discoloration to the rear cover and… minor rubbing to top and bottom of spine).

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag von Georg Reimer 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.25
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 53 S. 7116 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Published by WYDAWNICTWA ARTYSTYCZNE I FILMOWE, WARSZAWA 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, , United KingdomTobo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.27
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards rubbed and marked, spine sunned, top edge foxed. Clean throughout. Good. Book.
More imagesLanguage: Polish
Published by Published by Warsaw Chapter of Polish Town Planners Society, Warsaw 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Keoghs Books, Skipton, United KingdomKeoghs Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.54
US$ 37.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
, 95 pages, maps and illustrations throughout some in colour, text in Polish and English First Edition , book in very good condition 29.5 x 20 cm Paperback ISBN: 8385892001.

Language: German
Published by Freiberg i. S., Selbstvlg. 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ERSTAUSGABE. 88 S., mit 38 Textabb. Stempel, Aufkleber, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 8° , Halbleinen, Bibliothekseinband.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.11
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.82
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Verlag von Craz & Gerlach, Freiberg in Sachsen 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoneinband, Fadenheftung. Condition: Ordentlich Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. nach hinterlassenen papieren herausgegeben; 34 seiten mit 2 gefalteten tafeln; einband mit gebrauchsspuren, angestaubt- papier stellenweise leicht stockfleckig, seiten 20 - 34 nicht mit eingebungen, liegen im etwas größerem format bei.
Published by Warszawa, 1974. 1974
Seller: Librería El Astillero, Colindres, S, SpainLibrería El Astillero
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
/Prólogo de Mieczyslaw F. Rakowski, en polaco y francés.///Múltiples ilustraciones en b/n. ////22x23. Extenso catálogo sin paginar.//Arte., Catálogos Arte.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.15
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 296.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.87
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. spi rep edition. 292 pages. German language. 10.01x7.01x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.86
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Published by Berlin Julius Springer /32 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.07
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 250; VI, 270 SS. mit insges. 232 Abb. im Text, acht farb. und 43 s/w Tafeln. Gr.-8°. OLn. Einbände ein klein wenig fleckig und unfrisch. Erste Auflage dieses Klassikers der Markscheidekunde. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulg…arien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 1999 gr.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Springer 1932
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.71
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Auflage.. VI, 270 Seiten mit 101 Abbildungen und 23 Tafeln Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550 8° , Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.
More imagesPublished by Berlin, Reimer, 1904. 1904
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 246.79
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. Originalbroschur enthaltend zwei vielfach gefaltete, farbige Karten. Lithographischer Druck von Wilhelm Greve, Berlin. Plan I Umgegend: 1:5000, 49 x 44 cm. Plan II Stadt: 1:1000, 28 x 97 cm. Richtig gutes, sauberes, farbenfrohes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs o…utside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! FL4701-319296.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.30
US$ 73.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.60
US$ 72.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfängen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen für die historische wie auch die disziplingesch…ichtliche Forschung zur Verfügung, die jeweils im historischen Kontext betrachtet werden müssen. Dieser Titel erschien in der Zeit vor 1945 und wird daher in seiner zeittypischen politisch-ideologischen Ausrichtung vom Verlag nicht beworben.