Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The History Press (edition First Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 1626195455 ISBN 13: 9781626195455
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The National Association for the Education of Young Children, 2020
ISBN 10: 1938113675 ISBN 13: 9781938113673
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Color photos, text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pp; American Palate.
Language: English
Published by American Palate, Charleston, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626195455 ISBN 13: 9781626195455
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 158 pp., Signed by the author on the title page., .
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1473953316 ISBN 13: 9781473953314
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 1998
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Nevermore by Ian R MacLeod (novelette), Echea by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (novelette), The Literary Agent by Kage Baker (novelette), Vergil Magus: King Without Country by Avram Davidson and Michael Swanwick (novelette), Starfall by R Garcia Y Robertson (novelette), Say Woof by Leslie What (short story), The Past by Laura W Haywood (poetry) and Egg Horror Poem by Laurel Winter (poetry). Light sticker scar on front cover where address label was removed. Small one-inch closed tear to top of rear cover. In Very Good Condition.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1473953316 ISBN 13: 9781473953314
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Membrane Press, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0890180180 ISBN 13: 9780890180181
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Printed on one side only. Inscription on title-page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 29 pages.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Printed on one side only. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 30 pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by National Association for the Education of Young Children, 2020
ISBN 10: 1938113675 ISBN 13: 9781938113673
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Mountains and Rivers Press, 2002, 2002
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition Very fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp text throughout.
Published by n.p. 2001, 2001
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
In memory of Thomas J. Cairney. Very fine and bright stapled wraps. An affectionate note by the poet to another poet tipped in.
Published by Albert Whitman & Company, Chicago, U.S.A., 1932
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Mildred Lyon and Marguerite Jones (with cover drawing by Milo Winter) (illustrator). Fourth Printing 1932. The book is in fair condition, showing noticeable wear consistent with its age. The spine and edges are worn, and there is no dust jacket. The binding remains intact, and the pages are free from inscriptions or library markings. Illustrations are well-preserved, enhancing the book's aesthetic appeal despite its age-related wear.
Condition: New.
Published by Mountains and Rivers Press, 2002, 2002
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition Fine and bright illustrated stapled wraps in like dustjacket. Gift quality.
Published by Knaur, München, 1998, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Pappe, 516 S. , Zust. gut.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1473953316 ISBN 13: 9781473953314
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed and signed by author on endpaper: "Dear Ellie of the warm heart you always heard me out my struggles And you helped me you helped me with my rhymes I'm deeply grateful God bless Laura" Date at top of endpaper. A few spots to rear cover. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; iv, 44 pages; Signed by Author.